20th SPAR European Cross Country Championships

Belgrade - SRB

No Team Standings available yet
U23 Cross Country 8.0 km Men - Final
08.12.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pieter-Jan Hannes BEL 24:02
2 Mitko Tsenov BUL 24:07
3 Nemanja Cerovac SRB 24:08
4 Ivan Strebkov UKR 24:10
5 Luke Caldwell GBR 24:13
6 Ørjan Grønnevig NOR 24:15
7 Callum Hawkins GBR 24:18
8 Michele Fontana ITA 24:19
9 Paul Robinson IRL 24:22
10 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 24:23
11 Dmytro Siruk UKR 24:23
12 Jonathan Hay GBR 24:24
13 Jesper van der Wielen NED 24:24
14 Romain Collenot-Spriet FRA 24:24
15 Francois Barrer FRA 24:28
16 Dewi Griffiths GBR 24:29
17 Viktor Sayenko RUS 24:35
18 Oleksandr Kuzmichyov UKR 24:35
19 Kaur Kivistik EST 24:36
20 Tom Gröschel GER 24:39
21 Richard Goodman GBR 24:41
22 Aitor Fernández ESP 24:42
23 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN 24:43
24 Djilali Bedrani FRA 24:43
25 Youssef Mekdafou FRA 24:43
26 Michael Gras FRA 24:44
27 Nico Sonnenberg GER 24:45
28 Rui Pinto POR 24:46
29 Ramazan Özdemir TUR 24:47
30 Janis Girgensons LAT 24:48
31 Adriano Engelhardt SUI 24:50
32 John Travers IRL 24:52
33 Jack Goodwin GBR 24:54
34 Sofiane Boulekouane FRA 24:55
35 Yevgeniy Kunts RUS 24:55
36 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 24:55
37 Marek Skorupa POL 24:56
38 Kevin Dooney IRL 24:57
39 Ihor Porozov UKR 24:57
40 Artyom Aplachkin RUS 25:01
41 Shane Quinn IRL 25:03
42 Abdelaziz Merzoughi ESP 25:04
43 Fernando Carro ESP 25:04
44 Yusuf Alici TUR 25:05
45 Ivan Popov BUL 25:06
46 Emanuel Rolim POR 25:07
47 Andrey Rusakov RUS 25:07
48 Andi Noot EST 25:12
49 Jonas Koller GER 25:14
50 Peter Glans DEN 25:16
51 Igor Maksimov RUS 25:17
52 Hendrik Pfeiffer GER 25:17
53 Şeref Dirli TUR 25:17
54 Hugo Correia POR 25:20
55 Daniele D'Onofrio ITA 25:20
56 Giuseppe Gerratana ITA 25:21
57 José Pedro Costa POR 25:22
58 Johan Bugge NOR 25:22
59 Daniel Arce ESP 25:29
60 Jake Byrne IRL 25:29
61 Andrea Tagnese ITA 25:34
62 Fabian Jucker SUI 25:40
63 Vid Zevnik SLO 25:42
64 Osman Junuzovič BIH 25:45
65 Aykut Taşdemir TUR 25:46
66 Rok Puhar SLO 25:46
67 Dmitrijs Serjogins LAT 25:49
68 Marius Øyre Vedvik NOR 25:51
69 Uģis Jocis LAT 25:52
70 Janik Niederhauser SUI 25:54
71 Ryan McDermott IRL 25:55
72 Moritz Steininger GER 25:59
73 Jan Janů CZE 26:00
74 Yimer Getahun ISR 26:01
75 Jaime Escriche ESP 26:06
76 Jan Õiglane EST 26:11
77 Stephan Listabarth AUT 26:14
78 Jannik Arbogast GER 26:29
79 Dmitri Aristov EST 26:43
80 Soner Cintimar TUR 26:44
81 Sonmez Dag TUR 26:52
82 Aleksandar Stojanovski MKD 27:20
83 Mihael Mindek CRO 27:35
84 Boris Simonov ARM 27:55
- Andrea Sanguinetti ITA DNF
- Vegard Ølstad NOR DNF
- Jasmin Ljajić SRB DNF
Cross Country 10.0 km Men - Final
08.12.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alemayehu Bezabeh ESP 29:11
2 Polat Kemboi Arıkan TUR 29:32
3 Andy Vernon GBR 29:35
4 Jeroen D'Hoedt BEL 29:35
5 Hassan Chahdi FRA 29:40
6 Mohamed Marhum ESP 29:46
7 Richard Ringer GER 29:49
8 Bashir Abdi BEL 29:53
9 Koen Naert BEL 29:54
10 El Hassane Ben Lkhainouch FRA 29:56
11 Iván Fernández ESP 29:58
12 Thomas Farrell GBR 29:59
13 Antonio Dávid Jiménez ESP 30:02
14 Philipp Pflieger GER 30:03
15 Michael Mulhare IRL 30:07
16 Steffen Uliczka GER 30:07
17 Yassine Mandour FRA 30:09
18 David McCarthy IRL 30:12
19 Khalid Choukoud NED 30:12
20 Keith Gerrard GBR 30:14
21 Mehmet Çağlayan TUR 30:18
22 Antonio Abadía ESP 30:18
23 Siarhei Platonau BLR 30:18
24 Vedat Günen TUR 30:18
25 Adam Hickey GBR 30:20
26 Paul Pollock IRL 30:22
27 Sindre Buraas NOR 30:23
28 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 30:27
29 Milan Kocourek CZE 30:28
30 Gian Marco Buttazzo ITA 30:29
31 Dan Mulhare IRL 30:29
32 Jannis Töpfer GER 30:30
33 Christian Steinhammer AUT 30:32
34 Benjamin Malaty FRA 30:32
35 Gabriele Carletti ITA 30:36
36 Roman Romanenko UKR 30:38
37 Charlie Hulson GBR 30:39
38 António Silva POR 30:42
39 Yohan Durand FRA 30:43
40 Gabriele De Nard ITA 30:44
41 Henrik Them Andersen DEN 30:45
42 Javier Guerra ESP 30:48
43 Lander Tijtgat BEL 30:49
44 Julian Flügel GER 30:50
45 Abdellatif Meftah FRA 30:51
46 Patrick Nasti ITA 30:54
47 Frank Tickner GBR 30:55
48 Michael Nielsen DEN 30:55
49 Abdelhadi El Hachimi BEL 30:57
50 Lukáš Kourek CZE 30:58
51 Rui Pedro Silva POR 31:00
52 Licínio Pimentel POR 31:03
53 Fabian Clarkson GER 31:14
54 Jānis Višķers LAT 31:16
55 Alex Baldaccini ITA 31:19
56 Mick Clohisey IRL 31:23
57 Jesper Faurschou DEN 31:26
58 Yasin Ceylan TUR 31:32
59 Andreas Vojta AUT 31:33
60 Muzaffer Bayram TUR 31:33
61 Valentin Pfeil AUT 31:37
62 Darko Živanović SRB 31:39
63 Stephen Scullion IRL 31:40
64 Luís Miguel Pinto POR 31:43
65 Jozef Urban SVK 31:45
66 Iolo Nikolov BUL 31:46
67 Justinas Beržanskis LTU 31:52
68 Muamer Hasanović SRB 31:59
69 Mitja Krevs SLO 32:01
70 Juraj Vitko SVK 32:07
71 Anton Kosmač SLO 32:07
72 Velimir Bojović SRB 32:10
73 Goran Nava SRB 32:18
74 Mirko Petrović SRB 32:41
75 Christoph Sander AUT 32:44
76 Goran Stojiljković SRB 32:58
77 Goran Grdenic CRO 33:07
78 Jan Breznik SLO 33:14
79 Mehmet Akkoyun TUR 33:34
80 Kokan Ajanovski MKD 35:46
- Daniele Meucci ITA DNF
U20 Cross Country 6.0 km Men - Final
08.12.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ali Kaya TUR 17:49
2 Isaac Kimeli BEL 17:51
3 Mikhail Strelkov RUS 18:05
4 Jonny Davies GBR 18:06
5 Lorenzo Dini ITA 18:06
6 Alexandre Saddedine FRA 18:12
7 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA 18:14
8 Steven Casteele BEL 18:16
9 Seán Tobin IRL 18:18
10 Viktor Bakharev RUS 18:20
11 Aleksandr Novikov RUS 18:22
12 Mehdi Belhadj FRA 18:22
13 Jorijn De Mare NED 18:23
14 Alexis Miellet FRA 18:25
15 Matthew Shirling GBR 18:26
16 Maxime Hueber Moosbrugger FRA 18:29
17 Nikolaus Franzmair AUT 18:30
18 Samuele Dini ITA 18:31
19 Saffet Elkatmış TUR 18:31
20 Dino Bošnjak CRO 18:31
21 Bohdan-Ivan Horodyskyy UKR 18:33
22 Michael Callegari GBR 18:35
23 Santiago Pardo ESP 18:38
24 Miguel Marques POR 18:39
25 Nekagenet Crippa ITA 18:40
26 Alex Short GBR 18:42
27 Vildan Gadelshin RUS 18:43
28 Maksym Yakymchuk UKR 18:43
29 Jack Crabtree GBR 18:45
30 Anders Lund Hansen DEN 18:45
31 Zak Miller GBR 18:46
32 Pascal Ungersboeck SUI 18:47
33 Philipp Reinhardt GER 18:48
34 Benjamin Kovács HUN 18:50
35 Carlos Mayo ESP 18:50
36 Bart van Nunen NED 18:50
37 Kidane Tewolde GER 18:52
38 Jaime García ESP 18:52
39 Lukas Motschmann GER 18:55
40 Andrew Coscoran IRL 18:55
41 Suat Karabulak TUR 18:57
42 Jacob Simonsen DEN 18:58
43 Osama Zoghlami ITA 18:58
44 Jost-Lennart Heese GER 18:59
45 Andreas Jansson SWE 18:59
46 Jakub Zemaník CZE 19:02
47 Aaron Hanlon IRL 19:02
48 Italo Quazzola ITA 19:02
49 Ismael Quiñones ESP 19:04
50 Roy van Eekelen NED 19:04
51 Tim Ramdane Cherif GER 19:04
52 Tommy Staal NED 19:09
53 Hakan Çeçen TUR 19:09
54 Julien Wanders SUI 19:11
55 Bartosz Wróbel POL 19:12
56 Ersin Tekal TUR 19:12
57 Oliver Widmer SUI 19:13
58 Ionut Valentin Dragusin ROU 19:14
59 Theodore Klein FRA 19:15
60 William Levay SWE 19:15
61 Ruairi Finnegan IRL 19:16
62 Jure Josipović CRO 19:17
63 Anton Chepikau BLR 19:17
64 Márton Pápai HUN 19:17
65 Dominik Sadlo CZE 19:18
66 Adam Zenkl CZE 19:19
67 Jan Friš CZE 19:21
68 Ivan Malic CRO 19:22
69 Nikola Bursać SRB 19:23
70 Josef Havlíček CZE 19:27
71 Aleksey Vikulov RUS 19:29
72 Vyacheslav Antonyuk UKR 19:32
73 Uroš Kutlešić SRB 19:32
74 Ruben Pessoas POR 19:33
75 Süleyman Bekmezci TUR 19:34
76 István Király HUN 19:34
77 Gustaf Stensjö SWE 19:36
78 Andrei Ionut Barbut ROU 19:36
79 Serhiy Filiyk UKR 19:37
80 Patrik Zubor SVK 19:39
81 Dominykas Butkevičius LTU 19:40
82 Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen DEN 19:40
83 István Szögi HUN 19:42
84 Aleksandar Yotovski BUL 19:44
85 Kevin Mulcaire IRL 19:47
86 Martin Srša CRO 19:48
87 Johannes Motschmann GER 19:48
88 Milan Mitrović SRB 19:49
89 Andrei Leanca ROU 19:50
90 Guilherme Pinto POR 19:51
91 Bogdan Ionut Motogna ROU 19:53
92 Florian Lussy SUI 19:54
93 Huba Magyar HUN 19:56
94 Joachim Weel Rosbo DEN 20:01
95 Con Doherty IRL 20:04
96 Luís Miguel Borges POR 20:06
97 Bor Grdadolnik SLO 20:07
98 Cristian Stoean ROU 20:14
99 Alexander Nilsson SWE 20:17
100 Hamza Habjaoui FRA 20:17
101 Mikkel Dahl-Jessen DEN 20:20
102 Božidar Vujić BIH 20:22
103 Komnen Cvijovic SRB 20:27
104 Zalán Zarnóczai HUN 20:29
105 Bogdan Pantic SRB 20:39
106 Kristian Grunfeld SLO 20:46
107 Sreto Krstič BIH 20:53
108 Johan Lindgren SWE 20:55
109 Vladimir Pejčić BIH 21:13
110 Jan Samide SLO 21:19
111 Stefan Ćuković BIH 21:56
112 Matjaž Pregrat SLO 22:02
- Vidar Johansson SWE DNF
- Laviniu Madalin Chis ROU DNF
U23 Cross Country 6.0 km Women - Final
08.12.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sifan Hassan NED 19:40
2 Amela Terzić SRB 19:46
3 Charlotte Purdue GBR 19:49
4 Kate Avery GBR 19:56
5 Lily Partridge GBR 20:10
6 Liv Westphal FRA 20:21
7 Rhona Auckland GBR 20:25
8 Laura Weightman GBR 20:28
9 Corinna Harrer GER 20:32
10 Gulshat Fazlitdinova RUS 20:37
11 Yekaterina Sokolenko RUS 20:45
12 Svetlana Aplachkina RUS 20:47
13 Esma Aydemir TUR 20:50
14 Maureen Koster NED 20:51
15 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 20:53
16 Jess Martin GBR 20:53
17 Burcu Büyükbezgin TUR 20:54
18 Paulina Mikiewicz-Łapińska POL 20:54
19 Tania Carretero ESP 20:55
20 Sevilay Eytemiş TUR 20:56
21 Luiza Litvinova RUS 20:56
22 Nastassia Puzakova BLR 21:02
23 Irene van Lieshout NED 21:04
24 Elif Karabulut TUR 21:05
25 Floriane Chevalier Garenne FRA 21:05
26 Paulina Kaczyńska POL 21:09
27 Anne Reischmann GER 21:10
28 Blanca Fernández ESP 21:13
29 Heleene Tambet EST 21:14
30 Laura Bottini ITA 21:14
31 María José Pérez ESP 21:17
32 Marlin van Hal NED 21:22
33 Yuliya Shmatenko UKR 21:22
34 Dominika Napieraj POL 21:26
35 Nina Savina BLR 21:28
36 Melina Tränkle GER 21:31
37 Aleksandra Brzezińska POL 21:33
38 Hanna Dunkan UKR 21:41
39 Sara Galimberti ITA 21:43
40 Cecile Jarousseau FRA 21:46
41 Fabienne Amrhein GER 21:48
42 Teodora Simović SRB 21:53
43 Giulia Viola ITA 21:55
44 Martina Merlo ITA 21:56
45 Fatima Charkaoui FRA 21:57
46 Seyran Adanır TUR 21:59
47 Natalia Waclawska POL 22:00
48 Susana Godinho POR 22:01
49 Catarina Carvalho POR 22:01
50 Elin Borglund SWE 22:03
51 Salome Lecoq FRA 22:05
52 Cátia Santos POR 22:13
53 Anna Fyodorova RUS 22:16
54 Annika Frank GER 22:22
55 Marion Joly Testault FRA 22:24
56 Laura Papagna ITA 22:29
57 Marta Martins POR 22:39
58 Virginia Maria Abate ITA 22:54
59 Priska Auf Der Maur SUI 23:09
60 Sabahat Akpinar TUR 23:21
61 Diana Jakubjaneca LAT 23:46
- Zenobie Vangansbeke BEL DNF
Cross Country 8.0 km Women - Final
08.12.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sophie Duarte FRA 26:34
2 Gemma Steel GBR 26:39
3 Dulce Félix POR 26:41
4 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 26:45
5 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 26:52
6 Almensch Belete BEL 27:00
7 Julia Bleasdale GBR 27:02
8 Veronica Inglese ITA 27:12
9 Carla Salomé Rocha POR 27:13
10 Iris María Fuentes-Pila ESP 27:17
11 Lauren Howarth GBR 27:18
12 Clémence Calvin FRA 27:25
13 Silvia Danekova BUL 27:26
14 Diana Martín ESP 27:26
15 Steph Twell GBR 27:27
16 Lidia Rodríguez ESP 27:35
17 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 27:36
18 Nadia Ejjafini ITA 27:36
19 Christine Bardelle FRA 27:42
20 Dominika Nowakowska POL 27:42
21 Marta Silvestre ESP 27:45
22 Laila Traby FRA 27:46
23 Maren Orth GER 27:50
24 Lucie Sekanová CZE 27:54
25 Türkan Özata-Erişmiş TUR 27:54
26 Katie Brough GBR 27:54
27 Laurane Picoche FRA 27:54
28 Olha Kotovska UKR 27:56
29 Teresa Urbina ESP 28:00
30 Sara Treacy IRL 28:02
31 Özlem Kaya TUR 28:04
32 Charlotta Fougberg SWE 28:05
33 Elena Romagnolo ITA 28:07
34 Senem Çağlan TUR 28:09
35 Ciara Durkan IRL 28:10
36 Elisa Desco ITA 28:13
37 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 28:15
38 Sara Catarina Ribeiro POR 28:19
39 Sonja Stolić SRB 28:20
40 Matea Matošević CRO 28:21
41 Alba García ESP 28:22
42 Lauren Deadman GBR 28:24
43 Sarah Mulligan IRL 28:25
44 Květa Pecková CZE 28:27
45 Valeria Roffino ITA 28:32
46 Simone Glad DEN 28:33
47 Cristina Casandra ROU 28:37
48 AnnMarie McGlynn IRL 28:45
49 Claire Perraux FRA 28:51
50 Silvia La Barbera ITA 28:58
51 Ursula Gatzweiler GER 28:59
52 Monica Madalina Florea ROU 29:01
53 Louise Langelund Batting DEN 29:01
54 Maria McCambridge IRL 29:02
55 Louise Kunø DEN 29:06
56 Jekaterina Patjuk EST 29:20
57 Anália Rosa POR 29:25
58 Fatma Haciköylü TUR 29:32
59 Eva Krchová CZE 29:33
60 Sladjana Perunović MNE 29:34
61 Louise Laursen DEN 29:35
62 Şeyma Yıldız-Karagöz TUR 29:37
63 Cristiana Alexandra Ghita ROU 29:46
64 Jeļena Ābele LAT 29:50
65 Elena Moagǎ ROU 29:57
66 Ivana Sekyrová CZE 30:00
67 Valentyna Kilyarska UKR 30:08
68 Ana Subotić SRB 30:19
69 Milka Mihaylova BUL 30:22
70 Jelena Mimić SRB 30:50
71 Jūlija Šuļgina LAT 30:59
72 Kamila Gregorová CZE 31:25
- Biljana Cvijanović SRB DNF
- Ümmü Kiraz TUR 27:52DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 27:52
U20 Cross Country 4.0 km Women - Final
08.12.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emelia Gorecka GBR 13:06
2 Sofia Ennaoui POL 13:16
3 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 13:27
4 Georgia Taylor-Brown GBR 13:31
5 Alina Reh GER 13:34
6 Aleksandra Gulyayeva RUS 13:38
7 Maria Larsson SWE 13:39
8 Bobby Clay GBR 13:40
9 Emine Hatun Tuna TUR 13:40
10 Maya Rehberg GER 13:41
11 Jessica Gibbon GBR 13:41
12 Ebba Andersson SWE 13:44
13 Lydia Turner GBR 13:44
14 Mariya Hodakyvska UKR 13:45
15 Oona Kettunen FIN 13:46
16 Johanna Geyer-Carles FRA 13:48
17 Cristina Espejo ESP 13:50
18 Louise Carton BEL 13:50
19 Silvana Dias POR 13:53
20 Heidi Mårtensson NOR 13:54
21 Jip Vastenburg NED 13:55
22 Nataliya Strebkova UKR 13:55
23 Isabelle Brauer SWE 13:56
24 Tuğba Güvenç TUR 13:59
25 Federica Del Buono ITA 14:00
26 Angelica Olmo ITA 14:00
27 Monika Georgieva BUL 14:01
28 Maria Larsen DEN 14:01
29 Cassandre Beaugrand FRA 14:02
30 Astrid Verhoeven BEL 14:02
31 Anna Stefani ITA 14:02
32 Militsa Mircheva BUL 14:03
33 Tova Eurén SWE 14:05
34 Anna Petrova RUS 14:05
35 Dana Elena Loghin ROU 14:06
36 Caterina Granz GER 14:07
37 Síofra Cléirigh Büttner IRL 14:08
38 Live Solheimdal NOR 14:08
39 Katarzyna Rutkowska POL 14:09
40 Giulia Mattioli ITA 14:11
41 Weronika Pyzik POL 14:12
42 Olga Nikolayeva RUS 14:12
43 Fatma Arik TUR 14:13
44 Vera Coutellier GER 14:13
45 Ilona Ivanau BLR 14:13
46 Agnes Sjöström SWE 14:14
47 Amy Griffiths GBR 14:14
48 Kristine Helle NOR 14:15
49 Saara Nikander FIN 14:18
50 Aurora Dybedokken NOR 14:20
51 Jacqueline Gandar FRA 14:20
52 Sveva Fascetti ITA 14:21
53 Anna Wójcik POL 14:21
54 Kriszta Kószás HUN 14:22
55 Lea Meyer GER 14:23
56 Moira Stewartová CZE 14:26
57 Claudia Estévez ESP 14:30
58 Amy O'Donoghue IRL 14:32
59 Josephine Thestrup DEN 14:32
60 Nadezhda Fyodorova RUS 14:32
61 Lucia Janečková SVK 14:34
62 Minttu Hukka FIN 14:35
63 Ekin Esra Kalir TUR 14:37
64 Miriam Schneuwly SUI 14:37
65 Viktoriya Kalyuzhna UKR 14:37
66 Kristina Hendel CRO 14:39
67 Elisabetta Ottonello ITA 14:39
68 Yekaterina Ivonina RUS 14:41
69 Meghan Ryan IRL 14:41
70 Nadja Cerovac SRB 14:42
71 Ivana Adzhova BUL 14:42
72 Dilyana Minkina BUL 14:43
73 Mathilde Sagnes FRA 14:43
74 Adelina Georgiana Moroita ROU 14:43
75 Valeriya Zinenko UKR 14:45
76 Jagoda Zečević SRB 14:45
77 Alicja Konieczek POL 14:47
78 Isabelle Odlum IRL 14:48
79 Fiammetta Troxler SUI 14:49
80 Barblin Remund SUI 14:49
81 Rea Iseli SUI 14:50
82 Emma Hyyppä FIN 14:50
83 Andreea Alina Piscu ROU 14:51
84 Elisabeth Angell Bergh NOR 14:51
85 Elvedina Zornić SRB 14:51
86 Julia Millonig AUT 14:52
87 Evelyne Dietschi SUI 14:53
88 Nuria Tío ESP 14:53
89 Clementine Chamot FRA 14:54
90 Tatjana Schulte GER 14:55
91 Sónia Ferreira POR 14:56
92 Hatice Ünzir TUR 14:57
93 Jenny Fernández ESP 14:58
94 Tubay Erdal TUR 15:00
95 Anais Da Silva FRA 15:01
96 Jessica Matos POR 15:02
97 Elena Craciun ROU 15:04
98 Clare McCarthy IRL 15:11
99 Nikolina Hrelec CRO 15:14
100 Sarah Fitzpatrick IRL 15:18
101 Hristiyana Braykova BUL 15:20
102 Ana Sekulic SRB 15:26
103 Mojca Centrih SLO 15:32
104 Birgit Pihelgas EST 15:40
105 Diāna Panovska LAT 15:47
106 Line Kalstrup Schulz DEN 15:58
107 Dragana Janković SRB 16:51
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 31
2 BEL 49
3 GBR 60
4 FRA 66
5 GER 69
6 IRL 90
7 TUR 105
8 ITA 151
9 POR 205
10 AUT 228
11 SRB 275
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 35
2 FRA 54
3 ESP 61
4 ITA 95
5 POR 107
6 IRL 112
7 TUR 148
8 CZE 193
9 DEN 215
10 ROU 227
Men, U23
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 40
2 UKR 72
3 FRA 78
4 IRL 120
5 RUS 139
6 NOR 142
7 GER 148
8 ESP 166
9 ITA 180
10 POR 185
11 TUR 191
12 EST 222
Women, U23
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 19
2 RUS 54
3 NED 70
4 TUR 74
5 GER 87
6 POL 115
7 FRA 116
8 ITA 156
9 POR 206
Men, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 FRA 48
2 RUS 51
3 ITA 55
4 GBR 67
5 TUR 114
6 ESP 145
7 NED 151
8 GER 153
9 IRL 157
10 UKR 200
11 SUI 235
12 CRO 236
13 CZE 244
14 DEN 248
15 HUN 257
16 SWE 281
17 POR 284
18 ROU 316
19 SRB 333
20 SLO 425
21 BIH 429
Women, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 24
2 SWE 75
3 GER 95
4 ITA 122
5 POL 135
6 TUR 139
7 RUS 142
8 NOR 156
9 FRA 169
10 UKR 176
11 BUL 202
12 FIN 208
13 IRL 242
14 ESP 255
15 ROU 289
16 SUI 304
17 SRB 333
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GBR 1 1 2 4
2 TUR 1 1 0 2
2 BEL 1 1 0 2
4 FRA 1 0 0 1
4 ESP 1 0 0 1
4 NED 1 0 0 1
7 SRB 0 1 1 2
8 POL 0 1 0 1
8 BUL 0 1 0 1
10 RUS 0 0 1 1
10 SLO 0 0 1 1
10 POR 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 GBR 1 1 2 3 2 0 3 2 58
2 BEL 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 25
3 FRA 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 18
4 TUR 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
5 SRB 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 13
6 ESP 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 11
7 RUS 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 9
8 NED 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
8 ITA 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 8
10 BUL 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
10 POL 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
10 NOR 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 7
13 POR 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
13 GER 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 6
13 SLO 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
16 UKR 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
16 IRL 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
18 SWE 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best