13th European Mountain Running Championships (up-downhill)

Gap - FRA

No Team Standings available yet
Mountain running Men - Final
12.07.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bernard Dematteis ITA 56:10
2 Robbie Simpson GBR 56:19
3 Martin Dematteis ITA 56:32
4 Ionut Zinca ROU 56:45
5 Mitja Kosovelj SLO 57:23
6 Julien Rancon FRA 57:28
7 Luca Cagnati ITA 57:59
8 Ahmet Arslan TUR 58:22
9 Yuriy Chechun RUS 58:34
10 Andrew Douglas GBR 58:42
11 Robert Krupička CZE 58:51
12 Renaud Jaillardon FRA 59:23
13 Benjamin Bellamy FRA 59:26
14 Vít Pavlišta CZE 59:29
15 Tom Addison GBR 59:30
16 Javier Crespo ESP 59:33
17 David Solis ESP 59:45
18 José Carvalho POR 59:49
19 Stefan Paternoster AUT 60:00
20 Alex Baldaccini ITA 60:24
21 Daniel Lustenberger SUI 60:26
22 Jan Janů CZE 60:31
23 Rui Muga POR 61:03
24 Deniz Kazan TUR 61:15
25 Pedro Rodrigues POR 61:18
26 Ondřej Fejfar CZE 61:41
27 Ercan Muslu TUR 62:02
28 Aleksandr Gusev RUS 62:15
29 Sándor Szabó HUN 62:20
30 Tom Hogan IRL 62:24
31 Vitor Barbosa POR 62:33
32 Brian MacMahon IRL 62:39
33 Michael Brandenbourg BEL 62:52
34 Pascal Egli SUI 62:55
35 Akif Kitir TUR 63:00
36 Eoin Flynn IRL 63:10
37 Stephan Wenk SUI 63:19
38 Jošt Lapajne SLO 63:24
39 Kamil Jastrzębski POL 63:32
40 Stoyan Tevekelev BUL 63:36
41 Gasper Bregar SLO 63:36
42 Emmanuel Lattion SUI 63:41
43 Aleksandr Terentyev RUS 63:51
44 Mark Ryan IRL 64:23
45 Petro Mykhalchuk UKR 64:27
46 Marko Tratnik SLO 64:45
47 Ilir Këllëzi ALB 66:30
48 Attila Pelsőczy HUN 66:47
49 Vincent Wirtgen BEL 66:56
50 Georgios Dialektos GRE 67:04
51 Catalin Constantin Atanasoaei ROU 67:40
52 Volodomyr Molinskyi UKR 68:10
53 Thierry Hübsch LUX 68:27
54 Sándor Fonyó HUN 69:14
55 Peter Kačáni SVK 69:37
56 Sven Nys BEL 70:14
57 Haim Malka ISR 71:44
58 Oleksiy Pohorelyi UKR 72:50
59 Charles Cilia MLT 73:37
60 Melvin Mifsud MLT 74:45
61 John Said MLT 75:30
62 Joseph Saliba MLT 76:50
- Shaun Dixon GBR DNF
- Emmanuel Meyssat FRA DNF
- Aleksey Pagunyev RUS DNF
- Enrique Meneses ESP DNF
U20 Mountain running Men - Final
12.07.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dominik Sadlo CZE 37:23
2 Ferhat Bozkurt TUR 37:42
3 Ramazan Karagöz TUR 38:19
4 Manuel Innerhofer AUT 38:28
5 Nadir Cavagna ITA 39:23
6 Alberto Vender ITA 39:32
7 Andrew Lawler GBR 39:49
8 Jacob Adkin GBR 39:50
9 Diego Ras ITA 40:05
10 Florin Eugen Biro ROU 40:09
11 Jáchym Kovář CZE 40:11
12 Sebastián Vošvrda CZE 40:22
13 Mihai Marian Falcescu ROU 40:39
14 Andrei Leanca ROU 40:43
15 Hans Peter Innerhofer AUT 40:46
16 Ciaran Lewis GBR 40:53
17 Bastien Perez FRA 41:00
18 Geoffrey Barbe FRA 41:04
19 Gauthier Senee FRA 41:06
20 Bruno Vieira POR 41:06
21 Mustafa Inan TUR 41:11
22 Iolo Hughes GBR 41:36
23 Killian Mooney IRL 41:44
24 Viktor Šinágl CZE 41:49
25 Aljaž Božič SLO 41:55
26 Raphael Demarcq FRA 42:13
27 Yevgeniy Lavrikov RUS 42:14
28 Hannes Meißel AUT 42:35
29 Žiga Trontelj SLO 42:43
30 Semyon Sintsov RUS 42:46
31 Mateusz Celak POL 42:50
32 Yevgeniy Kirillov RUS 42:53
33 David Mulhare IRL 42:53
34 Szymon Wiktorowicz POL 43:00
35 Martino De Nardi ITA 43:02
36 Kirill Tarakanov RUS 43:02
37 Stanislaw Jaźwiecki POL 43:32
38 Ciprian Dumitru Enache ROU 43:49
39 Nejc Lazar SLO 43:59
40 Şeyhmuz Saruhan TUR 44:20
41 Kostyantyn Pyshniak UKR 45:19
42 Tanguy Fontaine BEL 45:46
43 Mario Brehovský SVK 47:54
44 Cathal Doyle IRL 48:36
- Adrien Born BEL DNF
Mountain running Women - Final
12.07.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Mayr AUT 39:43
2 Mateja Kosovelj SLO 40:53
3 Sabine Reiner AUT 41:03
4 Alice Gaggi ITA 41:22
5 Maude Mathys SUI 41:34
6 Emma Clayton GBR 41:42
7 Elisa Desco ITA 42:02
8 Burcu Büyükbezgin TUR 42:06
9 Valentina Belotti ITA 42:40
10 Elena Maria Espeso ESP 43:08
11 Christel Dewalle FRA 43:09
12 Sarah Tunstall GBR 43:21
13 Katie Walshaw GBR 43:42
14 Liliana Maria Dragomir ROU 43:50
15 Pavla Schorna-Matyásová CZE 44:00
16 Lucie Jamsin FRA 44:04
17 Sarah McCormack IRL 44:12
18 Verónica Pérez ESP 44:14
19 Dominika Wisniewska POL 44:15
20 Sarah Mulligan IRL 44:33
21 Pavla Zahálková CZE 44:41
22 Denisa Ionela Dragomir ROU 44:48
23 Yelena Rukhlyada RUS 44:54
24 Neja Kršinar SLO 44:55
25 Silvia Schwaiger SVK 44:58
26 Anais Sabrié FRA 45:09
27 Yekaterina Mityayeva RUS 45:09
28 Pavla Fričková CZE 45:13
29 Megan Crawford GBR 45:15
30 Rosa Madureira POR 45:19
31 Elisa Sortini ITA 45:29
32 Karin Freitag AUT 45:31
33 Michelle McGee IRL 45:35
34 Milka Mihaylova BUL 45:38
35 Hafida Gadi-Richard FRA 45:40
36 Sevim Kabay TUR 45:55
37 Barbara Belušic CRO 45:56
38 Rosa Soares POR 46:02
39 Joana Nunes POR 46:18
40 Marinela Nineva BUL 46:21
41 Raquel Gómez ESP 46:23
42 Seyran Adanır TUR 46:29
43 Antoniya Marinova BUL 46:30
44 Petra Tratnik SLO 46:36
45 Yasemin Can TUR 46:46
46 Irina Pankovskaya RUS 46:54
47 Ivana Sekyrová CZE 47:00
48 Maria Cebo POL 47:25
49 Dana Elena Loghin ROU 47:29
50 Carla Martinho POR 47:38
51 Sarah Balancier BEL 47:42
52 Valerija Mrak SLO 48:23
53 Antonina Rychter POL 48:25
54 Oksana Ugrynchuk UKR 48:43
55 Zsaklin Kodzsagogov HUN 48:49
56 Nicoleta Petrescu ROU 49:01
57 Andrea Tenke Zoltáni HUN 49:38
58 Zsuzsanna Laluska HUN 51:21
59 Giselle Camilleri MLT 51:34
60 Kateryna Shabarkina UKR 52:18
61 Angele Sammut MLT 52:36
62 Carmen Hili MLT 53:50
63 Hana Ben Ami ISR 55:49
64 Katsiaryna Pashkouskaya BLR 57:25
65 Iryna Boyko UKR 58:35
66 Francesca Arrigo MLT 58:35
U20 Mountain running Women - Final
12.07.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Georgia Malir GBR 22:10
2 Bahar Atalay TUR 22:20
3 Burcu Subatan TUR 22:42
4 Andreea Alina Piscu ROU 22:47
5 Ana Čufer SLO 22:51
6 Tereza Korvasová CZE 22:55
7 Catriona Graves GBR 22:57
8 Elsa Racasan FRA 23:13
9 Ümran Sedef Kantekin TUR 23:25
10 Marina Klimenko RUS 23:29
11 Fadime Sari TUR 23:32
12 Weronika Pyzik POL 23:36
13 Carmen Idris Beshirová CZE 23:36
14 Salome Baudoin FRA 23:45
15 Elise Poncet FRA 23:47
16 Ioana Pascar ROU 23:50
17 Alessia Zecca ITA 23:52
18 Michaela Stránská CZE 23:53
19 Roberta Ciappini ITA 23:55
20 Elena Torcoli ITA 23:57
21 Zara Knappy GBR 23:57
22 Yana Tymoshenko UKR 24:01
23 Lydia Sharpe GBR 24:02
24 Hannah Moser AUT 24:06
25 Yekaterina Belova RUS 24:06
26 Alina Dumitrita Butnariu ROU 24:14
27 Lisa Achleitner AUT 24:23
28 Alina Subbotina RUS 24:28
29 Sophia Wöhri AUT 24:36
30 Giulia Compagnoni ITA 24:39
31 Iulia Melinda Zudor ROU 24:41
32 Julie Tourtet FRA 25:04
33 Yekaterina Zotova RUS 25:13
34 Aoife Mulroy IRL 25:21
35 Anna Hrubá CZE 26:28
36 Vanessa Agulha POR 27:46
37 Lidia Zajac POL 28:25
38 Eileen Rafter IRL 29:30
39 Niamh O'Connor IRL 39:18
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 ITA
2 GBR
3 FRA
4 CZE
5 TUR
6 POR
7 RUS
8 SLO
9 SUI
10 IRL
11 HUN
12 BEL
13 UKR
14 MLT
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 ITA
2 GBR
3 AUT
4 FRA
5 CZE
6 ESP
7 IRL
8 SLO
9 ROU
10 TUR
11 RUS
12 POR
13 BUL
14 POL
15 HUN
16 UKR
17 MLT
Men, U20
RkTeamMark
1 ITA
2 CZE
3 TUR
4 GBR
5 ROU
6 AUT
7 FRA
8 RUS
9 SLO
10 IRL
11 POL
Women, U20
RkTeamMark
1 TUR
2 GBR
3 FRA
4 CZE
5 ROU
6 ITA
7 RUS
8 AUT
9 IRL
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 ITA 4 0 1 5
2 GBR 1 4 0 5
3 TUR 1 2 3 6
4 CZE 1 1 1 3
5 AUT 1 0 2 3
6 SLO 0 1 0 1
7 FRA 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 ITA 4 0 1 1 1 1 2 0 54
2 GBR 1 4 0 0 0 1 2 1 44
3 TUR 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 2 42
4 AUT 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 25
5 CZE 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 24
6 SLO 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 15
7 ROU 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 10
7 FRA 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 10
9 SUI 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best