14th European Mountain Running Championships (up-downhill)

Porto Moniz - POR

No Team Standings available yet
Mountain running Men - Final
04.07.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Bugge NOR 1:02:35
2 David Schneider SUI 1:02:49
3 Alex Baldaccini ITA 1:02:56
4 Robbie Simpson GBR 1:03:02
5 Andrew Douglas GBR 1:03:32
6 Xavier Chevrier ITA 1:03:41
7 Bernard Dematteis ITA 1:03:51
8 Julien Rancon FRA 1:04:29
9 Robert Krupička CZE 1:04:41
10 Pascal Egli SUI 1:04:44
11 Didier Zago FRA 1:04:52
12 Ruslan Khoroshilov RUS 1:04:54
13 Luca Cagnati ITA 1:05:04
14 Benjamin Bellamy FRA 1:05:06
15 Daniel Lustenberger SUI 1:05:18
16 Stefan Hubert GER 1:05:43
17 Chris Smith GBR 1:05:52
18 Markus Hohenwarter AUT 1:06:06
19 Nick Swinburne GBR 1:06:26
20 Enrique Meneses ESP 1:06:31
21 Torstein Tengsareid NOR 1:06:39
22 Christian Mathys SUI 1:06:42
23 José Carvalho POR 1:06:48
24 Rui Muga POR 1:06:52
25 Miran Cvet SLO 1:06:54
26 Jan Janů CZE 1:07:04
27 Jonas Lehmann GER 1:07:18
28 Daniel Sanz ESP 1:07:02
29 Ahmet Arslan TUR 1:07:22
30 Stefan Paternoster AUT 1:07:32
31 Ionut Zinca ROU 1:07:04
32 Ian Conroy IRL 1:07:44
33 Artur Rodrigues POR 1:08:02
34 Kamil Jastrzębski POL 1:08:06
35 Benedikt Hoffmann GER 1:08:08
36 Peter Lamovec SLO 1:08:12
37 Aleksey Pagnuyev RUS 1:08:04
38 Vít Pavlišta CZE 1:08:04
39 Javier Crespo ESP 1:08:47
40 Gasper Bregar SLO 1:08:47
41 Jakob Mayer AUT 1:08:55
42 Mark Ryan IRL 1:09:24
43 Renaud Jaillardon FRA 1:10:46
44 Sylwester Lepiarz POL 1:10:51
45 Ercan Muslu TUR 1:11:02
46 Pedro Rodrigues POR 1:12:06
47 Lukas Kučera CZE 1:12:05
48 James Kevan IRL 1:13:01
49 Jente Joly BEL 1:13:23
50 Aleksandr Gusev RUS 1:13:43
51 Tomas Hendrickx BEL 1:14:14
52 Andrei Leanca ROU 1:15:35
53 Attila Pelsőczy HUN 1:16:04
54 Bence Khóor HUN 1:16:27
55 Piotr Czapla POL 1:17:06
56 Ward Oosterlinck BEL 1:17:18
57 Ivan Reznik RUS 1:17:47
58 Muhammet Can Ağyürek TUR 1:19:52
59 Ilir Këllëzi ALB 1:20:05
60 Arnaud Renard BEL 1:20:46
61 Haim Malka ISR 1:21:02
62 Joseph Katib GER 1:22:13
63 Kent Nørmark DEN 1:24:47
64 Ron Oren TUR 1:28:49
65 Rota Matthew MLT 1:36:08
U20 Mountain running Men - Final
04.07.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stian Øvergaard Aarvik NOR 48:17
2 Abdullah Yorulmaz TUR 49:03
3 Mustafa Göksel TUR 49:08
4 Davide Magnini ITA 50:32
5 Max Nicholls GBR 51:18
6 Jacob Adkin GBR 51:27
7 Francesco Agostini ITA 51:58
8 Alberto Vender ITA 52:03
9 Sebastián Vošvrda CZE 52:08
10 Şeyhmuz Saruhan TUR 52:21
11 Mathieu Jacquet FRA 52:25
12 Marco Casuscelli ITA 52:27
13 Mateusz Celak POL 53:01
14 Jack Willis GBR 53:15
15 Mihai Marian Falcescu ROU 53:31
16 Gabriel Bulandra ROU 53:42
17 Daniel May Instanes NOR 53:55
18 Nathan Jovet FRA 54:16
19 Jáchym Kovář CZE 54:37
20 Gergely Bogova ROU 55:06
21 Pierre Xolin FRA 55:07
22 Ömer Tuncer TUR 55:12
23 Adam Gaura CZE 55:19
24 Georgi Gergov BUL 55:32
25 Kirill Tarakanov RUS 55:52
26 Pavel Hladík CZE 56:18
27 Rodolfo Ferreira POR 56:02
28 Mathieu Delpeuch FRA 56:02
29 Žiga Trontelj SLO 56:44
30 Aljaž Božič SLO 57:07
31 Simon Stanonik SLO 58:32
32 José Vieira POR 58:42
33 Ciaran Lewis GBR 59:13
34 Bartosz Kwieciński POL 59:04
35 Vitaliy Zabralov RUS 59:41
36 Nejc Lazar SLO 59:56
37 Yoan Filipov BUL 1:00:26
38 Nuno Fernandes POR 1:00:38
39 Adrien Born BEL 1:00:54
40 Rui Fernandes POR 1:01:35
41 Sergey Avvakumenkov RUS 1:02:11
Mountain running Women - Final
04.07.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Mayr AUT 50:04
2 Eli Anne Dvergsdal NOR 53:05
3 Emma Clayton GBR 53:36
4 Sabine Reiner AUT 54:23
5 Lucija Krkoč SLO 54:53
6 Victoria Wilkinson GBR 55:03
7 Pavla Schorna-Matyásová CZE 55:01
8 Anais Sabrié FRA 55:11
9 Rebecca Robinson GBR 55:27
10 Alice Gaggi ITA 55:46
11 Annie Baumber GBR 55:53
12 Monique Siegel GER 56:22
13 Christel Dewalle FRA 56:22
14 Melanie Noll GER 56:26
15 Samantha Galassi ITA 56:42
16 Sarah McCormack IRL 56:56
17 Adelaide Pantheon FRA 57:04
18 Susanne Mair AUT 57:04
19 Antonella Confortola ITA 57:09
20 Karin Freitag AUT 57:12
21 Sarah Mulligan IRL 57:15
22 Merete Weng NOR 57:22
23 Nicole Kruhme GER 57:26
24 Taťána Metelková CZE 57:38
25 Dominika Wisniewska POL 58:04
26 Antoniya Marinova BUL 58:05
27 Nigina Poptsova RUS 58:11
28 Sara Bottarelli ITA 59:01
29 Sonia Plaza ESP 59:36
30 Céline Jeannier FRA 59:42
31 Tina Fischl GER 59:52
32 Karmen Klančnik SLO 1:00:15
33 Sevim Kabay TUR 1:00:22
34 Carla Martinho POR 1:00:38
35 Gema Martin ESP 1:01:09
36 Irina Sudakova RUS 1:01:13
37 Sara Jaklič SLO 1:01:36
38 Jana Bratina SLO 1:01:04
39 Joana Nunes POR 1:01:52
40 Elisabete Azevedo POR 1:01:57
41 Dagmar Rychnovská CZE 1:02:05
42 Adéla Stránská CZE 1:03:01
43 Katrine Willumsen DEN 1:04:07
44 Raquel Gómez ESP 1:04:02
45 Dorota Silarska POL 1:05:04
46 Tubay Erdal TUR 1:06:24
47 Angele Sammut MLT 1:06:52
48 Tara Abdilla MLT 1:06:54
49 Fadime Sari TUR 1:06:58
50 Laura Shaughnessy IRL 1:10:48
51 Natalya Vasenina RUS 1:20:08
52 Remziye Temel TUR 1:23:53
U20 Mountain running Women - Final
04.07.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sarah Kistner GER 21:26
2 Michaela Stránská CZE 22:01
3 Elsa Racasan FRA 22:14
4 Tereza Korvasová CZE 22:39
5 Yayla Kiliç TUR 22:55
6 Burcu Subatan TUR 22:57
7 Annika Seefeld GER 23:02
8 Verena Streitberger AUT 23:23
9 Heidi Davies GBR 23:23
10 Roberta Ciappini ITA 23:25
11 Nada Balcarczyk GER 23:26
12 Gülistan Bekmez TUR 23:34
13 Rita Mineiro POR 23:43
14 Francesca Franchi ITA 23:49
15 Laura Ruel FRA 23:55
16 Carmen Idris Beshirová CZE 23:58
17 Salome Baudoin FRA 23:59
18 Alessia Zecca ITA 24:02
19 Céline Aebi SUI 24:11
20 Julia Praxmarer AUT 24:22
21 Ana Čufer SLO 24:29
22 Georgia Malir GBR 24:34
23 Elizabeth Apsley GBR 24:41
24 Pavlina Poláčková CZE 25:04
25 Nadia Dietz GER 25:01
26 Lisa Achleitner AUT 25:17
27 Alina Subbotina RUS 25:25
28 Yekaterina Zotova RUS 25:57
29 Iulia Diana Lupascu ROU 25:58
30 Sümeyye Elif Tuna TUR 26:26
31 Julie Soulet FRA 26:05
32 Anna Atlanova RUS 26:08
33 Catriona Graves GBR 26:13
34 Nina Pavlič Hren SLO 26:35
35 Kamila Zatorska POL 27:02
36 Irene Glarey ITA 27:31
37 Ana Rodrigues POR 28:28
38 Lucija Šušteršič SLO 28:35
39 Hanne Mjøen Maridal NOR 28:54
Men, U20
RkTeamMark
1 TUR
2 ITA
3 GBR
4 FRA
5 ROU
6 CZE
7 SLO
8 POR
9 RUS
Women, U20
RkTeamMark
1 GER
2 CZE
3 TUR
4 FRA
5 ITA
6 GBR
7 AUT
8 RUS
9 SLO
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GER 2 0 0 2
2 TUR 1 1 2 4
3 NOR 1 0 0 1
4 CZE 0 2 0 2
5 ITA 0 1 0 1
6 FRA 0 0 1 1
6 GBR 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 TUR 1 1 2 0 1 1 0 0 34
2 CZE 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 19
3 GER 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 18
4 ITA 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 15
5 GBR 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 13
6 NOR 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
7 FRA 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
8 AUT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best