14th European Mountain Running Championships (up-downhill)

Porto Moniz - POR

No Team Standings available yet
Mountain running Men - Final
04.07.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Bugge NOR 1:02:35.00
2 David Schneider SUI 1:02:49.00
3 Alex Baldaccini ITA 1:02:56.00
4 Robbie Simpson GBR 1:03:02.00
5 Andrew Douglas AUS 1:03:32.00
6 Xavier Chevrier ITA 1:03:41.00
7 Bernard Dematteis ITA 1:03:51.00
8 Julien Rancon FRA 1:04:29.00
9 Robert Krupička CZE 1:04:41.00
10 Pascal Egli SUI 1:04:44.00
11 Didier Zago FRA 1:04:52.00
12 Ruslan Khoroshilov RUS 1:04:54.00
13 Luca Cagnati ITA 1:05:04.00
14 Benjamin Bellamy FRA 1:05:06.00
15 Daniel Lustenberger SUI 1:05:18.00
16 Stefan Hubert GER 1:05:43.00
17 Chris Smith GBR 1:05:52.00
18 Markus Hohenwarter AUT 1:06:06.00
19 Nick Swinburne GBR 1:06:26.00
20 Enrique Meneses ESP 1:06:31.00
21 Torstein Tengsareid NOR 1:06:39.00
22 Christian Mathys SUI 1:06:42.00
23 José Carvalho POR 1:06:48.00
24 Rui Muga POR 1:06:52.00
25 Miran Cvet SLO 1:06:54.00
26 Jan Janů CZE 1:07:04.00
27 Jonas Lehmann GER 1:07:18.00
28 Daniel Sanz ESP 1:07:02.00
29 Ahmet Arslan TUR 1:07:22.00
30 Stefan Paternoster AUT 1:07:32.00
31 Ionut Zinca ROU 1:07:04.00
32 Ian Conroy IRL 1:07:44.00
33 Artur Rodrigues POR 1:08:02.00
34 Kamil Jastrzębski POL 1:08:06.00
35 Benedikt Hoffmann GER 1:08:08.00
36 Peter Lamovec SLO 1:08:12.00
37 Aleksey Pagnuyev RUS 1:08:04.00
38 Vít Pavlišta CZE 1:08:04.00
39 Javier Crespo ESP 1:08:47.00
40 Gasper Bregar SLO 1:08:47.00
41 Jakob Mayer AUT 1:08:55.00
42 Mark Ryan IRL 1:09:24.00
43 Renaud Jaillardon FRA 1:10:46.00
44 Sylwester Lepiarz POL 1:10:51.00
45 Ercan Muslu TUR 1:11:02.00
46 Pedro Rodrigues POR 1:12:06.00
47 Lukas Kučera CZE 1:12:05.00
48 James Kevan IRL 1:13:01.00
49 Jente Joly BEL 1:13:23.00
50 Aleksandr Gusev RUS 1:13:43.00
51 Tomas Hendrickx BEL 1:14:14.00
52 Andrei Leanca ROU 1:15:35.00
53 Attila Pelsőczy HUN 1:16:04.00
54 Bence Khóor HUN 1:16:27.00
55 Piotr Czapla POL 1:17:06.00
56 Ward Oosterlinck BEL 1:17:18.00
57 Ivan Reznik RUS 1:17:47.00
58 Muhammet Can Ağyürek TUR 1:19:52.00
59 Ilir Këllëzi ALB 1:20:05.00
60 Arnaud Renard BEL 1:20:46.00
61 Haim Malka ISR 1:21:02.00
62 Joseph Katib GER 1:22:13.00
63 Kent Nørmark DEN 1:24:47.00
64 Ron Oren TUR 1:28:49.00
65 Rota Matthew MLT 1:36:08.00
U20 Mountain running Men - Final
04.07.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stian Øvergaard Aarvik NOR 48:17.00
2 Abdullah Yorulmaz TUR 49:03.00
3 Mustafa Göksel TUR 49:08.00
4 Davide Magnini ITA 50:32.00
5 Maximilian Nicholls GBR 51:18.00
6 Jacob Adkin GBR 51:27.00
7 Francesco Agostini ITA 51:58.00
8 Alberto Vender ITA 52:03.00
9 Sebastián Vošvrda CZE 52:08.00
10 Şeyhmuz Saruhan TUR 52:21.00
11 Mathieu Jacquet FRA 52:25.00
12 Marco Casuscelli ITA 52:27.00
13 Mateusz Celak POL 53:01.00
14 Jack Willis GBR 53:15.00
15 Mihai Marian Falcescu ROU 53:31.00
16 Gabriel Bulandra ROU 53:42.00
17 Daniel May Instanes NOR 53:55.00
18 Nathan Jovet FRA 54:16.00
19 Jáchym Kovář CZE 54:37.00
20 Gergely Bogova ROU 55:06.00
21 Pierre Xolin FRA 55:07.00
22 Ömer Tuncer TUR 55:12.00
23 Adam Gaura CZE 55:19.00
24 Georgi Gergov BUL 55:32.00
25 Kirill Tarakanov RUS 55:52.00
26 Pavel Hladík CZE 56:18.00
27 Rodolfo Ferreira POR 56:02.00
28 Mathieu Delpeuch FRA 56:02.00
29 Žiga Trontelj SLO 56:44.00
30 Aljaž Božič SLO 57:07.00
31 Simon Stanonik SLO 58:32.00
32 José Vieira POR 58:42.00
33 Ciaran Lewis GBR 59:13.00
34 Bartosz Kwieciński POL 59:04.00
35 Vitaliy Zabralov RUS 59:41.00
36 Nejc Lazar SLO 59:56.00
37 Yoan Filipov BUL 1:00:26.00
38 Nuno Fernandes POR 1:00:38.00
39 Adrien Born BEL 1:00:54.00
40 Rui Fernandes POR 1:01:35.00
41 Sergey Avvakumenkov RUS 1:02:11.00
Mountain running Women - Final
04.07.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Mayr AUT 50:04.00
2 Eli Anne Dvergsdal NOR 53:05.00
3 Emma Clayton GBR 53:36.00
4 Sabine Reiner AUT 54:23.00
5 Lucija Krkoč SLO 54:53.00
6 Victoria Wilkinson GBR 55:03.00
7 Pavla Schorna-Matyásová CZE 55:01.00
8 Anais Sabrié FRA 55:11.00
9 Rebecca Robinson GBR 55:27.00
10 Alice Gaggi ITA 55:46.00
11 Annie Baumber GBR 55:53.00
12 Monique Siegel GER 56:22.00
13 Christel Dewalle FRA 56:22.00
14 Melanie Noll GER 56:26.00
15 Samantha Galassi ITA 56:42.00
16 Sarah McCormack IRL 56:56.00
17 Adelaide Pantheon FRA 57:04.00
18 Susanne Mair AUT 57:04.00
19 Antonella Confortola ITA 57:09.00
20 Karin Freitag AUT 57:12.00
21 Sarah Mulligan IRL 57:15.00
22 Merete Weng NOR 57:22.00
23 Nicole Kruhme GER 57:26.00
24 Taťána Metelková CZE 57:38.00
25 Dominika Wisniewska POL 58:04.00
26 Antoniya Marinova BUL 58:05.00
27 Nigina Poptsova RUS 58:11.00
28 Sara Bottarelli ITA 59:01.00
29 Sonia Plaza ESP 59:36.00
30 Céline Jeannier FRA 59:42.00
31 Tina Fischl GER 59:52.00
32 Karmen Klančnik SLO 1:00:15.00
33 Sevim Kabay TUR 1:00:22.00
34 Carla Martinho POR 1:00:38.00
35 Gema Martin ESP 1:01:09.00
36 Irina Sudakova RUS 1:01:13.00
37 Sara Jaklič SLO 1:01:36.00
38 Jana Bratina SLO 1:01:04.00
39 Joana Nunes POR 1:01:52.00
40 Elisabete Azevedo POR 1:01:57.00
41 Dagmar Rychnovská CZE 1:02:05.00
42 Adéla Stránská CZE 1:03:01.00
43 Katrine Willumsen DEN 1:04:07.00
44 Raquel Gómez ESP 1:04:02.00
45 Dorota Silarska POL 1:05:04.00
46 Tubay Erdal TUR 1:06:24.00
47 Angele Sammut MLT 1:06:52.00
48 Tara Abdilla MLT 1:06:54.00
49 Fadime Sari TUR 1:06:58.00
50 Laura Shaughnessy IRL 1:10:48.00
51 Natalya Vasenina RUS 1:20:08.00
52 Remziye Temel TUR 1:23:53.00
U20 Mountain running Women - Final
04.07.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sarah Kistner GER 21:26.00
2 Michaela Stránská CZE 22:01.00
3 Elsa Racasan FRA 22:14.00
4 Tereza Korvasová CZE 22:39.00
5 Yayla Kiliç TUR 22:55.00
6 Burcu Subatan TUR 22:57.00
7 Annika Seefeld GER 23:02.00
8 Verena Streitberger AUT 23:23.00
9 Heidi Davies GBR 23:23.00
10 Roberta Ciappini ITA 23:25.00
11 Nada Balcarczyk GER 23:26.00
12 Gülistan Bekmez TUR 23:34.00
13 Rita Mineiro POR 23:43.00
14 Francesca Franchi ITA 23:49.00
15 Laura Ruel FRA 23:55.00
16 Carmen Idris Beshirová CZE 23:58.00
17 Salome Baudoin FRA 23:59.00
18 Alessia Zecca ITA 24:02.00
19 Céline Aebi SUI 24:11.00
20 Julia Praxmarer AUT 24:22.00
21 Ana Čufer SLO 24:29.00
22 Georgia Malir GBR 24:34.00
23 Elizabeth Apsley GBR 24:41.00
24 Pavlina Poláčková CZE 25:04.00
25 Nadia Dietz GER 25:01.00
26 Lisa Achleitner AUT 25:17.00
27 Alina Subbotina RUS 25:25.00
28 Yekaterina Zotova RUS 25:57.00
29 Iulia Diana Lupascu ROU 25:58.00
30 Sümeyye Elif Tuna TUR 26:26.00
31 Julie Soulet FRA 26:05.00
32 Anna Atlanova RUS 26:08.00
33 Catriona Graves GBR 26:13.00
34 Nina Pavlič Hren SLO 26:35.00
35 Kamila Zatorska POL 27:02.00
36 Irene Glarey ITA 27:31.00
37 Ana Rodrigues POR 28:28.00
38 Lucija Šušteršič SLO 28:35.00
39 Hanne Mjøen Maridal NOR 28:54.00
Men, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 TUR 15
2 ITA 19
3 GBR 25
4 FRA 50
5 ROU 51
6 CZE 51
7 SLO 90
8 POR 97
9 RUS 101
Women, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 GER 19
2 CZE 22
3 TUR 23
4 FRA 35
5 ITA 42
6 GBR 54
7 AUT 54
8 RUS 87
9 SLO 93
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 NOR 2 1 0 3
2 GER 1 0 0 1
2 AUT 1 0 0 1
4 TUR 0 1 1 2
5 SUI 0 1 0 1
5 CZE 0 1 0 1
7 GBR 0 0 1 1
7 ITA 0 0 1 1
7 FRA 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 NOR 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
2 GBR 0 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 21
3 TUR 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 20
4 ITA 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 1 19
5 AUT 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 14
5 CZE 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 14
7 GER 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 10
8 FRA 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 8
9 SUI 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
10 SLO 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
10 AUS 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best