2nd European Team Championships

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 RUS 40/40 368.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
800 m Men12
High jump Men12
Long jump Men12
4 x 400 m Men12
400 m Men10
3000 m Men10
400 m hurdles Men10
Discus Men10
5000 m Men9
100 m Men8
Triple jump Men8
Javelin Men8
4 x 100 m Men8
Pole vault Men7
Shot Men7
Hammer Men6
1500 m Men5
3000 m steeple Men5
110 m hurdles Men4.5
200 m Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400 m Women12
3000 m Women12
3000 m steeple Women12
100 m hurdles Women12
400 m hurdles Women12
Pole vault Women12
Shot Women12
4 x 100 m Women12
4 x 400 m Women12
200 m Women11
High jump Women11
Long jump Women11
Discus Women11
Hammer Women11
Triple jump Women10
Javelin Women10
100 m Women8
5000 m Women8
1500 m Women4
800 m Women
2 GBR 40/40 318.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Men12
400 m Men12
1500 m Men12
5000 m Men12
110 m hurdles Men12
400 m hurdles Men12
800 m Men11
High jump Men11
Triple jump Men11
4 x 100 m Men11
4 x 400 m Men11
Long jump Men10
200 m Men8
3000 m steeple Men8
Shot Men8
Javelin Men5
3000 m Men2
Discus Men2
Hammer Men2
Pole vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
1500 m Women11
5000 m Women11
400 m hurdles Women11
Javelin Women11
800 m Women10
100 m Women9
3000 m steeple Women9
4 x 100 m Women9
4 x 400 m Women9
200 m Women8
400 m Women7
3000 m Women6
Long jump Women6
Discus Women6
Pole vault Women5.5
100 m hurdles Women5
High jump Women4
Triple jump Women4
Shot Women4
Hammer Women1
3 GER 40/40 307
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Discus Men12
Javelin Men12
3000 m steeple Men11
Shot Men11
200 m Men10
1500 m Men10
Hammer Men10
4 x 100 m Men10
800 m Men9
400 m Men8
Pole vault Men8
400 m hurdles Men7
Long jump Men7
4 x 400 m Men7
3000 m Men6
110 m hurdles Men6
High jump Men3
Triple jump Men3
5000 m Men2
100 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
5000 m Women12
Discus Women12
Hammer Women12
Javelin Women12
100 m hurdles Women11
Pole vault Women11
Shot Women11
4 x 400 m Women11
High jump Women10
4 x 100 m Women8
100 m Women6
200 m Women6
400 m Women6
Triple jump Women6
400 m hurdles Women5
Long jump Women5
800 m Women4
3000 m Women3
3000 m steeple Women3
1500 m Women1
4 FRA 40/40 291
Men - Finished EventsPoints
200 m Men12
Pole vault Men12
100 m Men11
400 m Men11
Long jump Men11
Triple jump Men10
Shot Men10
3000 m Men9
High jump Men9
Hammer Men9
400 m hurdles Men8
3000 m steeple Men7
800 m Men6
4 x 400 m Men6
Discus Men5
110 m hurdles Men4.5
5000 m Men4
1500 m Men3
Javelin Men1
4 x 100 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Women12
Long jump Women12
4 x 100 m Women11
200 m Women10
800 m Women9
1500 m Women9
Hammer Women9
400 m Women8
3000 m steeple Women8
4 x 400 m Women8
Triple jump Women7
Shot Women7
Discus Women7
100 m hurdles Women6
Pole vault Women5.5
400 m hurdles Women4
5000 m Women3
High jump Women3
Javelin Women3
3000 m Women1
5 UKR 40/40 287
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Triple jump Men12
3000 m Men11
5000 m Men10
High jump Men10
4 x 400 m Men10
200 m Men9
400 m hurdles Men9
Javelin Men9
1500 m Men8
Discus Men7
4 x 100 m Men7
Shot Men6
100 m Men5
400 m Men5
Pole vault Men5
800 m Men4
Hammer Men3
110 m hurdles Men2
Long jump Men2
3000 m steeple Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200 m Women12
800 m Women12
1500 m Women12
Triple jump Women12
400 m Women11
400 m hurdles Women10
Discus Women10
4 x 100 m Women10
4 x 400 m Women10
High jump Women8
Hammer Women8
Javelin Women8
100 m Women7
Long jump Women7
3000 m Women5
5000 m Women5
Shot Women3
3000 m steeple Women2
Pole vault Women1
100 m hurdles Women
6 ITA 40/40 284.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
4 x 100 m Men12
1500 m Men11
Hammer Men11
100 m Men10
Pole vault Men10
Triple jump Men9
4 x 400 m Men9
5000 m Men8
High jump Men7.5
400 m Men7
3000 m Men7
110 m hurdles Men7
3000 m steeple Men6
400 m hurdles Men6
200 m Men5
800 m Men5
Long jump Men4
Shot Men3
Discus Men3
Javelin Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
High jump Women12
800 m Women11
Shot Women10
400 m Women9
Pole vault Women9
Discus Women9
1500 m Women8
400 m hurdles Women8
Triple jump Women8
3000 m Women7
3000 m steeple Women7
100 m hurdles Women7
5000 m Women6
Javelin Women6
4 x 100 m Women6
4 x 400 m Women6
200 m Women4
Hammer Women4
100 m Women2
Long jump Women2
7 POL 40/40 278
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m steeple Men12
Shot Men12
110 m hurdles Men11
Pole vault Men11
Discus Men11
800 m Men10
1500 m Men9
4 x 100 m Men9
3000 m Men8
Hammer Men8
4 x 400 m Men8
200 m Men7
100 m Men6
400 m Men6
Javelin Men6
5000 m Men5
Long jump Men5
Triple jump Men5
400 m hurdles Men4
High jump Men4
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m Women11
3000 m steeple Women10
Pole vault Women10
400 m hurdles Women9
100 m hurdles Women8
Long jump Women8
Shot Women8
Discus Women8
200 m Women7
5000 m Women7
4 x 100 m Women7
1500 m Women6
400 m Women5
4 x 400 m Women5
100 m Women4
800 m Women3
Hammer Women2
Javelin Women2
High jump Women1
Triple jump Women
8 BLR 40/40 236.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Hammer Men12
110 m hurdles Men9
Shot Men9
Discus Men8
100 m Men7
800 m Men7
Triple jump Men7
Javelin Men7
3000 m Men5
400 m hurdles Men5
High jump Men5
200 m Men3
5000 m Men3
3000 m steeple Men3
Pole vault Men3
4 x 100 m Men3
4 x 400 m Men3
1500 m Men2
400 m Men1
Long jump Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400 m Women10
1500 m Women10
Hammer Women10
200 m Women9
100 m hurdles Women9
Long jump Women9
Triple jump Women9
Shot Women9
3000 m Women8
4 x 400 m Women7
800 m Women6
400 m hurdles Women6
High jump Women5.5
3000 m steeple Women5
Discus Women5
4 x 100 m Women5
Javelin Women4
100 m Women3
5000 m Women2
Pole vault Women2
9 ESP 40/40 220
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m Men12
5000 m Men11
110 m hurdles Men10
100 m Men9
3000 m steeple Men9
Discus Men9
800 m Men8
Long jump Men8
High jump Men6
Pole vault Men6
4 x 100 m Men6
Shot Men5
200 m Men4
1500 m Men4
Triple jump Men4
4 x 400 m Men4
400 m Men3
Javelin Men2
Hammer Men1
400 m hurdles Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m steeple Women11
3000 m Women9
5000 m Women9
High jump Women9
Javelin Women7
Shot Women6
100 m Women5
800 m Women5
Hammer Women5
100 m hurdles Women4
Pole vault Women4
4 x 400 m Women4
200 m Women3
Long jump Women3
Triple jump Women3
Discus Women3
4 x 100 m Women3
400 m Women2
1500 m Women2
400 m hurdles Women2
10 GRE 40/40 189
Men - Finished EventsPoints
200 m Men11
400 m hurdles Men11
400 m Men9
Pole vault Men9
110 m hurdles Men8
High jump Men7.5
Long jump Men6
Triple jump Men6
4 x 400 m Men5
Shot Men4
Discus Men4
Hammer Men4
Javelin Men4
4 x 100 m Men4
100 m Men2
3000 m steeple Men2
800 m Men1
1500 m Men1
3000 m Men1
5000 m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Triple jump Women11
100 m Women10
800 m Women8
Hammer Women7
High jump Women5.5
200 m Women5
1500 m Women5
Shot Women5
Javelin Women5
400 m Women4
3000 m Women4
5000 m Women4
4 x 100 m Women4
100 m hurdles Women3
Pole vault Women3
3000 m steeple Women1
400 m hurdles Women1
Long jump Women1
Discus Women1
4 x 400 m Women1
11 NOR 40/40 177
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Men11
1500 m Men7
5000 m Men6
Hammer Men5
3000 m steeple Men4
100 m Men3
800 m Men3
3000 m Men3
400 m hurdles Men3
Long jump Men3
400 m Men2
Pole vault Men2
4 x 100 m Men2
4 x 400 m Men2
200 m Men1
110 m hurdles Men1
High jump Men1
Triple jump Men1
Shot Men1
Discus Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Women11
3000 m Women10
5000 m Women10
100 m hurdles Women10
Long jump Women10
800 m Women7
1500 m Women7
400 m hurdles Women7
High jump Women7
Pole vault Women7
3000 m steeple Women6
Triple jump Women5
Discus Women4
400 m Women3
Hammer Women3
200 m Women2
Shot Women2
4 x 100 m Women2
4 x 400 m Women2
Javelin Women1
12 FIN 40/40 152
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m steeple Men10
Javelin Men10
Long jump Men9
5000 m Men7
Hammer Men7
200 m Men6
1500 m Men6
Discus Men6
4 x 100 m Men5
100 m Men4
400 m Men4
3000 m Men4
Pole vault Men4
110 m hurdles Men3
800 m Men2
High jump Men2
Triple jump Men2
Shot Men2
4 x 400 m Men1
400 m hurdles Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Women9
Pole vault Women8
Hammer Women6
3000 m steeple Women4
Long jump Women4
1500 m Women3
400 m hurdles Women3
4 x 400 m Women3
800 m Women2
3000 m Women2
100 m hurdles Women2
High jump Women2
Triple jump Women2
Discus Women2
100 m Women1
200 m Women1
400 m Women1
5000 m Women1
Shot Women1
4 x 100 m Women1
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.1
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwain Chambers GBR 9.99 SB
2 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 10.02
3 Emanuele Di Gregorio ITA 10.20
4 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.23 SB
5 Paweł Stempel POL 10.48
- Martin Keller GER DQ
100 m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 2.1
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Yepishin RUS 10.40
2 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 10.44
3 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 10.57
4 Hannu Hämäläinen FIN 10.64
5 Tormod Hjortnæs Larsen NOR 10.71
6 Ággelos Aggelákis GRE 10.82
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.4
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martial Mbandjock FRA 20.55
2 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.69 NUR
3 Sebastian Ernst GER 20.77
4 Igor Bodrov UKR 20.77
5 Leon Baptiste GBR 20.84
6 Kamil Kryński POL 20.89
200 m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.0
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonathan Åstrand FIN 20.92
2 Roberto Donati ITA 21.01
3 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 21.11
4 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 21.15
5 Roman Smirnov RUS 21.37
6 Per Magnus Solli NOR 21.68
400 m Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martyn Rooney GBR 45.67
2 Leslie Djhone FRA 45.72
3 Vladimir Krasnov RUS 45.74
4 Thomas Schneider GER 46.36
5 Andrea Barberi ITA 46.62
6 Piotr Klimczak POL 47.00
400 m Men - Final - Race B
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dimítrios Grávalos GRE 46.35
2 Volodymyr Burakov UKR 47.18
3 Matti Välimäki FIN 47.29
4 Mark Ujakpor ESP 47.78
5 Lars Jahr Røine NOR 48.19
6 Dzmitry Paluyan BLR 48.38
800 m Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 1:45.41
2 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:45.62
3 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:45.74
4 Robin Schembera GER 1:46.38 SB
5 Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:46.55
6 Anis Ananenka BLR 1:47.66 SB
7 Hamid Oualich FRA 1:48.07
8 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:48.50
9 Vitaliy Voloshyn UKR 1:48.63
10 Thomas Roth NOR 1:48.82
11 Tommy Granlund FIN 1:49.16
12 Konstadínos Nakópoulos GRE 1:49.61
1500 m Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colin McCourt GBR 3:46.70
2 Christian Obrist ITA 3:46.77
3 Carsten Schlangen GER 3:46.89
4 Mateusz Demczyszak POL 3:47.16
5 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 3:47.22
6 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:47.40
7 Niclas Sandells FIN 3:47.48
8 Ivan Tukhtachev RUS 3:47.79
9 Diego Ruíz ESP 3:47.84
10 Yoann Kowal FRA 3:48.47
11 Siarhei Chabiarak BLR 3:50.03
12 Andréas Dimitrákis GRE 3:58.66
3000 m Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jesús España ESP 8:19.39 SB
2 Mykola Labovskyy UKR 8:20.01
3 Valentin Smirnov RUS 8:20.11 SB
4 Yohan Durand FRA 8:20.14
5 Bartosz Nowicki POL 8:20.16
6 Stefano La Rosa ITA 8:20.39
7 Arne Gabius GER 8:20.99
8 Siarhei Platonau BLR 8:21.31
9 Mikael Bergdahl FIN 8:21.91
10 Sindre Buraas NOR 8:25.34
11 James Wilkinson GBR 8:28.33
12 Konstadínos Tousé GRE 8:32.36
5000 m Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mohamed Farah GBR 13:46.93
2 Alemayehu Bezabeh ESP 13:49.24
3 Serhiy Lebid UKR 13:49.90
4 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS 13:55.04
5 Daniele Meucci ITA 13:56.95
6 Matti Räsänen FIN 13:58.40
7 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 14:00.03
8 Radosław Kłeczek POL 14:01.41
9 Abdellatif Meftah FRA 14:06.10
10 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 14:08.55 SB
11 Christian Glatting GER 14:09.78
12 Adónios Papadónis GRE 14:45.05 SB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL 8:31.53
2 Steffen Uliczka GER 8:33.39
3 Jukka Keskisalo FIN 8:33.41
4 José Luis Blanco ESP 8:36.15
5 Luke Gunn GBR 8:38.65
6 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux FRA 8:39.38
7 Matteo Villani ITA 8:39.72
8 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR 8:44.55
9 Illia Slavinski BLR 8:44.68
10 Theódoros Anagnóstou GRE 9:06.40
- Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR DQ
- Ildar Minshin RUS 8:44.38DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.1
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andy Turner GBR 13.48
2 Artur Noga POL 13.54
3 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 13.67
4 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.74
5 Alexander John GER 13.79
6 Cédric Lavanne FRA 13.82
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -0.5
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maksim Lynsha BLR 13.70
2 Stefano Tedesco ITA 13.78
3 Yevgeniy Borisov RUS 13.82
4 Juha Sonck FIN 13.97
5 Serhiy Demydyuk UKR 14.06
6 Vladimir Vukicevic NOR 14.13
400 m hurdles Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dai Greene GBR 49.53
2 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 50.13
3 Aleksandr Derevyagin RUS 50.20
4 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 50.48
5 Sébastien Maillard FRA 51.14
6 Silvio Schirrmeister GER 51.16
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race B
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gianni Carabelli ITA 51.21
2 Siarhei Siarkou BLR 51.37
3 Rafał Omelko POL 52.70
4 Andreas Totsås NOR 52.96
- Jussi Heikkilä FIN DNS
- Ignacio Sarmiento ESP DNS
High jump Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Shustov RUS 2.28
2 Tom Parsons GBR 2.25
3 Andrii Protsenko UKR 2.22
4 Fabrice Saint Jean FRA 2.22
5 Giulio Ciotti ITA 2.22
5 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.22
7 Javier Bermejo ESP 2.22
8 Artsiom Zaitsau BLR 2.18
8 Sylwester Bednarek POL 2.18
10 Raúl Spank GER 2.18
11 Niko Kyyhkynen FIN 2.18 SB
12 Brede Raa Ellingsen NOR 2.14
Pole vault Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.70
2 Przemysław Czerwiński POL 5.60
3 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.60
4 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.50
5 Tobias Scherbarth GER 5.50
6 Aleksandr Gripich RUS 5.40
7 Igor Bychkov ESP 5.40
8 Maksym Mazuryk UKR 5.25
9 Matti Mononen FIN 5.25
10 Igor Alekseev BLR 5.05
11 Henning Dahl Holti NOR 4.80
- Steven Lewis GBR NH
Long jump Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Shalin RUS 8.26
2 Kafétien Gomis FRA 8.09
3 Chris Tomlinson GBR 7.98
4 Mikko Kivinen FIN 7.84
5 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 7.81
6 Christian Reif GER 7.80
7 Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris GRE 7.71
8 Krzysztof Lewandowski POL 7.53
9 Emanuele Formichetti ITA 7.47
10 Vetle Utsi Onstad NOR 7.33
11 Maksym Moskalenko UKR 7.18
12 Dzmitry Astrouski BLR 7.08
Triple jump Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 17.26
2 Phillips Idowu GBR 17.12
3 Teddy Tamgho FRA 17.10
4 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.81
5 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS 16.60
6 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR 16.54
7 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 16.22
8 Adrian Świderski POL 16.12
9 Andrés Capellán ESP 16.07
10 Andreas Pohle GER 15.96
11 Aleksi Tammentie FIN 15.89
12 Sindre Almsengen NOR 15.34
Shot Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.63
2 Ralf Bartels GER 20.61
3 Yves Niaré FRA 20.35 SB
4 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 19.97
5 Carl Myerscough GBR 19.91
6 Pavel Sofyin RUS 19.55
7 Andriy Semenov UKR 19.38
8 Borja Vivas ESP 19.21
9 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis GRE 18.83
10 Marco Dodoni ITA 18.36
11 Robert Häggblom FIN 18.20
12 Stian Andersen NOR 16.91
Discus Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Harting GER 66.80
2 Piotr Małachowski POL 65.55
3 Bogdan Pishchalnikov RUS 63.72
4 Frank Casañas ESP 62.62
5 Dzmitry Sivakou BLR 59.30
6 Irfan Yıldırım UKR 58.94
7 Mikko Kyyrö FIN 58.89
8 Jean-François Aurokiom FRA 58.56
9 Spirídon Arabatzís GRE 56.21
10 Marco Zitelli ITA 55.67
11 Brett Morse GBR 55.09
- Gaute Myklebust NOR NM
Hammer Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Kryvitski BLR 77.79
2 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 77.54
3 Markus Esser GER 75.79
4 Nicolas Figère FRA 74.76
5 Wojciech Kondratowicz POL 73.77
6 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN 72.30
7 Igor Vinichenko RUS 71.85
8 Eivind Henriksen NOR 71.11
9 Stamátios Papadoníou GRE 70.93
10 Artem Rubanko UKR 68.72
11 Alex Smith GBR 66.72
12 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 64.75
Javelin Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matthias de Zordo GER 83.80
2 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 82.98
3 Ari Mannio FIN 81.71
4 Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR 78.75
5 Ilya Korotkov RUS 77.56
6 Uladzimir Kazlou BLR 77.15
7 Igor Janik POL 76.47
8 Mervyn Luckwell GBR 71.80
9 Spirídon Lebésis GRE 71.79
10 Gianluca Tamberi ITA 71.29
11 Rafael Baraza ESP 66.29
12 Berenguer Demerval FRA 64.12
4 x 100 m Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roberto Donati, Simone Collio, Emanuele Di Gregorio, Maurizio Checcucci ITA 38.83
2 Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun, Craig Pickering, Marlon Devonish, Tyrone Edgar GBR 39.00
3 Robert Kubaczyk, Paweł Stempel, Kamil Masztak, Kamil Kryński POL 39.09
4 Aleksandr Brednev, Ivan Teplykh, Roman Smirnov, Andrey Yepishin RUS 39.32 SB
5 Igor Bodrov, Kostyantyn Vasyukov, Vitaliy Korzh, Serhiy Sahutkin UKR 39.52 SB
- Jimmy Vicaut, Ronald Pognon, Emmanuel Biron, Martial Mbandjock FRA DNF
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race B
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Blum, Till Helmke, Alexander Kosenkow, Martin Keller GER 39.07
2 Iván Mocholí, Ángel David Rodríguez, Orkatz Beitia, Daniel Molowny ESP 40.04
3 Hannu Ali-Huokuna, Joni Rautanen, Jonathan Åstrand, Hannu Hämäläinen FIN 40.06
4 Efthímios Steryioúlis, Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas, Yeóryios Koutsotheodórou, Ággelos Aggelákis GRE 40.30 SB
5 Yury Melnikau, Aliaksandr Linnik, Yury Bahdanovich, Ivan Dymar BLR 40.71 SB
6 Simon Rønsholm Sandvik, Alexander Karlsson, Tormod Hjortnæs Larsen, Christian Settemsli Mogstad NOR 40.87
4 x 400 m Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maksim Dyldin, Valentin Kruglyakov, Pavel Trenikhin, Vladimir Krasnov RUS 3:01.72 SB
2 Conrad Williams, Richard Buck, Chris Clarke, Michael Bingham GBR 3:03.50
3 Dmytro Ostrovskyy, Stanislav Melnykov, Myhaylo Knysh, Volodymyr Burakov UKR 3:04.21 SB
4 Andrea Barberi, Luca Galletti, Domenico Fontana, Claudio Licciardello ITA 3:04.52
5 Marcin Marciniszyn, Daniel Dąbrowski, Kacper Kozłowski, Piotr Klimczak POL 3:04.52
6 Mathieu Lahaye, Youness Gurachi, Sébastien Maillard, Teddy Venel FRA 3:04.96
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race B
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marco Kaiser, Jonas Plass, Niklas Zender, Thomas Schneider GER 3:04.90
2 Dimítrios Grávalos, Pétros Kiriakídis, Padeleímon Melahrinoúdis, Periklís Iakovákis GRE 3:06.38 SB
3 Marc Orozco, Mark Ujakpor, Adrián González, Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 3:09.37
4 BLR 3:11.24 SB
5 Lars Jahr Røine, Thomas Roth, Carl Emil Kåshagen, Mauritz Kåshagen NOR 3:12.71 SB
6 Antti Toivonen, Gustav Klingstedt, Tommy Granlund, Matti Välimäki FIN 3:12.74
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.4
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Véronique Mang FRA 11.23
2 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.30
3 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 11.31
4 Yevgeniya Polyakova RUS 11.36
5 Olesya Povh UKR 11.38
6 Verena Sailer GER 11.39
100 m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.3
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laura Turner-Alleyne GBR 11.31
2 Digna Luz Murillo ESP 11.45
3 Daria Korczyńska POL 11.51 SB
4 Yuliya Balykina BLR 11.53
5 Manuela Levorato ITA 11.67
6 Sari Eero FIN 11.93
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.8
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR 22.71
2 Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 22.86
3 Lina Jacques-Sébastien FRA 23.06
4 Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya BLR 23.32 SB
5 Emily Freeman GBR 23.34
6 Weronika Wedler POL 23.47
200 m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.7
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anne Cibis GER 23.79
2 Andriána Férra GRE 23.88
3 Giulia Arcioni ITA 23.91
4 Digna Luz Murillo ESP 23.96
5 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 24.01 SB
6 Ella Räsänen FIN 24.35
400 m Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kseniya Aksyonova RUS 51.79
2 Antonina Yefremova UKR 52.47
3 Sviatlana Usovich BLR 52.91
4 Libania Grenot ITA 52.97
5 Virginie Michanol FRA 53.33
6 Esther Cremer GER 54.59
400 m Women - Final - Race B
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Wall GBR 53.48
2 Agata Bednarek POL 54.59
3 Agní Dervéni GRE 54.71
4 Benedicte Hauge NOR 55.29
5 Begoña Garrido ESP 55.51
6 Emma Millard FIN 55.87
800 m Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Lupu UKR 2:02.74
2 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 2:03.91
3 Emma Jackson GBR 2:04.53
4 Fanjanteino Félix FRA 2:04.55
5 Eléni Filándra GRE 2:04.69
6 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 2:04.81
7 Natallia Kareiva BLR 2:04.94 SB
8 Nuria Fernández ESP 2:05.08 SB
9 Claudia Hoffmann GER 2:05.22
10 Agnieszka Leszczyńska POL 2:05.64
11 Suvi Selvenius FIN 2:10.81
- Svetlana Klyuka RUS 2:03.49DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 2:03.49
1500 m Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Mishchenko UKR 4:05.32
2 Hannah England GBR 4:05.70
3 Natallia Kareiva BLR 4:07.98
4 Fanjanteino Félix FRA 4:08.34
5 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 4:08.53 SB
6 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 4:08.75
7 Sylwia Ejdys POL 4:14.45
8 María Pánou GRE 4:16.85
9 Irina Maracheva RUS 4:17.28
10 Mari Järvenpää FIN 4:21.95
11 Iris María Fuentes-Pila ESP 4:24.15 SB
12 Denise Krebs GER 4:28.54
3000 m Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS 9:08.42 SB
2 Renata Pliś POL 9:08.94 SB
3 Ragnhild Kvarberg Hjelle NOR 9:09.59 PB
4 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 9:09.92
5 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR 9:16.06 SB
6 Valentina Costanza ITA 9:16.59
7 Emma Pallant GBR 9:17.47
8 Olha Yekymenko UKR 9:17.86
9 Konstadína Kefála GRE 9:21.74 PB
10 Simret Restle-Apel GER 9:21.82
11 Saara Pekkarinen FIN 9:34.81
12 Fanny Pruvost FRA 9:35.71
5000 m Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 15:17.38
2 Jo Pavey GBR 15:17.87
3 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 15:25.40 NUR SB
4 Judith Pla ESP 15:29.14 SB
5 Natalya Popkova RUS 15:31.01 SB
6 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL 15:37.83 SB
7 Federica Dal Ri ITA 15:39.21 PB
8 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 15:48.06
9 Konstadína Kefála GRE 15:55.23 PB
10 Christelle Daunay FRA 15:55.52
11 Nastassia Ivanova BLR 15:55.75 SB
12 Sanni Klemelä FIN 17:05.51
3000 m steeple Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Zaripova RUS 9:23.00
2 Rosa María Morató ESP 9:42.10
3 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:43.40
4 Barbara Parker GBR 9:44.81
5 Sophie Duarte FRA 9:44.85
6 Elena Romagnolo ITA 9:45.19 SB
7 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 9:47.92
8 Iryna Ananenka BLR 10:03.57
9 Sandra Eriksson FIN 10:05.50
10 Verena Dreier GER 10:06.41
11 Mariya Shatalova UKR 10:08.13
12 Athiná Koíni GRE 11:11.24
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.3
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Dektyareva RUS 12.68 PB
2 Carolin Dietrich GER 12.81
3 Christina Vukicevic NOR 12.87
4 Joanna Kocielnik POL 13.04 PB
5 Cindy Billaud FRA 13.14
- Yevheniya Snihur UKR DQ
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.9
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alina Talay BLR 13.02
2 Marzia Caravelli ITA 13.10 SB
3 Angie Broadbelt-Blake GBR 13.33
4 Ana Torrijos ESP 13.38
5 Flóra Redoúmi GRE 13.50 SB
6 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 13.57
400 m hurdles Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Antyukh RUS 55.27
2 Eilidh Doyle GBR 56.48
3 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR 56.79
4 Anna Jesień POL 57.05
5 Manuela Gentili ITA 57.86
6 Fabienne Kohlmann GER 58.06
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race B
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stine Tomb NOR 58.01
2 Nastassia Buldakova BLR 58.02
3 Phara Anacharsis FRA 58.96
4 Ilona Punkkinen FIN 59.25
5 Laia Forcadell ESP 59.61
6 Hristína Hantzí-Neag GRE 60.29
High jump Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonietta Di Martino ITA 2.00
2 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.98 SB
3 Ariane Friedrich GER 1.98
4 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.95
5 Viktoriya Styopina UKR 1.89
6 Tonje Angelsen NOR 1.85
7 Maryia Shulgina BLR 1.80
7 Adonía Steryíou GRE 1.80
9 Stephanie Pywell GBR 1.80
10 Nina Manga FRA 1.75
11 Mari Sepänmaa FIN 1.75
12 Justyna Kasprzycka POL 1.75
Pole vault Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Feofanova RUS 4.65
2 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.65
3 Anna Rogowska POL 4.40
4 Elena Scarpellini ITA 4.30
5 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.30
6 Cathrine Larsåsen NOR 4.30
7 Telie Mathiot FRA 4.20
7 Kate Dennison GBR 4.20
9 Anna María Pinero ESP 4.20
10 Afrodíti Skafída GRE 3.85
11 Zhanna Bayandzina BLR 3.45 SB
12 Kateryna Kozlova UKR 3.45
Long jump Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Éloyse Lesueur FRA 6.78 SB
2 Olga Kucherenko RUS 6.67
3 Margrethe Renstrøm NOR 6.49
4 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova BLR 6.48
5 Małgorzata Trybańska-Strońska POL 6.47
6 Viktoriya Rybalko UKR 6.42
7 Jade Johnson GBR 6.26
8 Bianca Kappler GER 6.22
9 Noora Pesola FIN 5.92
10 Ruth Ndoumbe ESP 5.91
11 Enrica Cipolloni ITA 5.76
12 Athanasía Pérra GRE 5.75
Triple jump Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olha Saladukha UKR 14.39
2 Athanasía Pérra GRE 14.37
3 Yekaterina Chernenko RUS 14.26
4 Aksinnia Dziatsuk BLR 14.15
5 Simona La Mantia ITA 14.04
6 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba FRA 14.00
7 Katja Demut GER 13.78
8 Inger Anne Frøysedal NOR 13.63 NUR SB
9 Nadia Williams GBR 13.38
10 Patricia Sarrapio ESP 13.37
11 Kristiina Mäkelä FIN 12.76
- Joanna Skibińska POL 13.89DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 13.89/0.8
Shot Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Avdeyeva RUS 19.14
2 Petra Lammert GER 18.31
3 Chiara Rosa ITA 17.77
4 Vera Yepimashka BLR 17.77
5 Agnieszka Bronisz POL 17.00 SB
6 Jessica Cérival FRA 16.96
7 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 16.47
8 Iríni Terzóglou GRE 16.17 SB
9 Rebecca Peake GBR 15.67
10 Hanna Samolyuk UKR 15.49
11 Kristin Sundsteigen NOR 14.83 SB
12 Hennariikka Järvinen FIN 14.28
Discus Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadine Müller GER 63.53
2 Natalya Sadova RUS 59.59
3 Kateryna Karsak UKR 57.20
4 Laura Bordignon ITA 54.53
5 Joanna Wiśniewska POL 54.25
6 Melanie Pingeon FRA 53.59 SB
7 Philippa Roles GBR 53.33
8 Nastassia Kashtanava BLR 52.78
9 Grete Etholm NOR 52.71
10 Irache Quintanal ESP 50.53
11 Tanja Komulainen FIN 50.29
12 Dorothéa Kalpakídou GRE 48.93
Hammer Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Betty Heidler GER 73.24
2 Tatyana Beloborodova RUS 70.21
3 Daryia Pchelnik BLR 69.86
4 Stéphanie Falzon FRA 69.24
5 Nataliya Zolotuhina UKR 68.32
6 Stilianí Papadopoúlou GRE 68.19
7 Merja Korpela FIN 66.91
8 Berta Castells ESP 66.63
9 Clarissa Claretti ITA 66.19
10 Mona Holm Solberg NOR 66.01
11 Małgorzata Zadura POL 65.08
12 Sarah Holt GBR 55.66
Javelin Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Obergföll GER 59.88
2 Goldie Sayers GBR 59.25
3 Mariya Abakumova RUS 58.24
4 Oona Sormunen FIN 57.11
5 Vera Rebrik UKR 56.97
6 Mercedes Chilla ESP 55.83
7 Zahra Bani ITA 54.79
8 Sávva Líka GRE 53.12
9 Maryna Novik BLR 52.06
10 Matilde Andraud FRA 48.54
11 Magdalena Czeńska POL 48.51
12 Ina Cathrin Kartum NOR 44.13
4 x 100 m Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniya Polyakova, Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer, Yuliya Gushchina, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 42.98
2 Lina Jacques-Sébastien, Muriel Hurtis, Johanna Danois, Véronique Mang FRA 43.47
3 Olesya Povh, Iryna Shtanhyeyeva, Mariya Ryemyen, Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 43.72
4 Joice Maduaka, Emily Freeman, Laura Turner-Alleyne, Katherine Endacott GBR 43.77 SB
5 Anna Kiełbasińska, Daria Korczyńska, Marta Jeschke, Weronika Wedler POL 43.97
6 Maria Aurora Salvagno, Martina Giovanetti, Giulia Arcioni, Manuela Levorato ITA 44.14
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race B
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carolin Nytra, Marion Wagner, Anne Cibis, Verena Sailer GER 43.79
2 Yuliya Balykina, Alena Kievich, Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya, Hanna Liapeshka BLR 44.51
3 Elefthéria Kobídou, María Karastamáti, Andriána Férra, Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 44.71 SB
4 Ana Torrijos, Digna Luz Murillo, Estela García, Amparo María Cotán ESP 45.34
5 Siri Eritsland, Mari Gilde Brubak, Ida Bakke Hansen, Nina Katrine Brandt NOR 46.37
6 Jasmin Showlah, Noora Hämäläinen, Sari Eero, Minna Laukka FIN 46.60
4 x 400 m Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kseniya Zadorina, Natalya Ivanova, Natalya Antyukh, Kseniya Ustalova RUS 3:23.76
2 Darya Prystupa, Anastasiya Rabchenyuk, Alina Lohvynenko, Antonina Yefremova UKR 3:27.60 SB
3 Kim Wall, Nadine Okyere, Nicola Sanders, Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 3:27.75
4 Marie-Angélique Lacordelle, Muriel Hurtis, Floria Guei, Thélia Sigère FRA 3:29.72
5 Chiara Bazzoni, Marta Milani, Daniela Reina, Libania Grenot ITA 3:31.16
6 Izabela Kostruba-Rój, Aneta Jakóbczak, Agata Bednarek, Anna Jesień POL 3:33.78 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race B
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabienne Kohlmann, Esther Cremer, Janin Lindenberg, Claudia Hoffmann GER 3:26.96
2 Hanna Reishal, Katsiaryna Mishyna, Maryna Liboza, Sviatlana Usovich BLR 3:30.67
3 Aauri Lorena Bokesa, Natalia Romero, Begoña Garrido, Teresa Torres ESP 3:37.05 SB
4 Ella Räsänen, Emma Millard, Jenniina Halkoaho, Ilona Punkkinen FIN 3:37.67 SB
5 Irene Høvik Helgesen, Benedicte Hauge, Nina Katrine Brandt, Stine Tomb NOR 3:38.47 SB
6 María Panayiotídou, María Belibasáki, Aléna-María Pádi, Agní Dervéni GRE 3:40.83 SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best