European Cup Winter Throwing

No Team Standings available yet
Senior Shot Men - Final
14.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lajos Kürthy HUN 20.06
2 Manuel Martínez ESP 20.00
3 Nedžad Mulabegović CRO 19.69
4 Yury Bialou BLR 19.18
5 Raigo Toompuu EST 19.04
6 Marco Fortes POR 18.74
7 Borja Vivas ESP 18.57
Senior Shot Men - Final - Competition B
14.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 19.43
2 Mark Edwards GBR 19.33 SB
3 Marco Schmidt GER 19.32
4 Soslan Tsirikhov RUS 18.89
5 Kim Christensen DEN 18.78
6 Kieren Kelly GBR 18.77
7 Georgios Aresti CYP 18.04
8 Laurenţiu Popa ROU 17.75
9 Shlomi Ben-Shoshan ISR 14.16 SB
Senior Discus Men - Final
15.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gerd Kanter EST 69.70
2 Frank Casañas ESP 64.70
3 Erik Cadée NED 61.89
4 Märt Israel EST 61.64
5 Gerhard Mayer AUT 61.33
6 Sascha Hördt GER 61.23
7 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 61.22
8 Bogdan Pishchalnikov RUS 60.84
9 Mika Loikkanen FIN 57.85
10 Stéfanos Kónstas GRE 57.72
11 Sergiu Ursu ROU 55.91
Senior Discus Men - Final - Competition B
15.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Markus Münch GER 64.90 SB
2 Giovanni Faloci ITA 59.74
3 Jorge A. Grave POR 58.41
4 Juha Lahdenranta FIN 58.15
5 Bartosz Ratajczak POL 57.88
6 Pedro José Cuesta ESP 55.44
7 Apostolos Parellis CYP 53.13
8 Orestis Antoniades CYP 50.40
9 Felix Gromadskiy ISR 50.06
10 Boudewijn Luijten NED 49.03
11 Mark Alterman ISR 47.74
Senior Hammer Men - Final
15.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krisztián Pars HUN 80.38
2 Marco Lingua ITA 79.66 SB
3 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 78.51
4 Pavel Kryvitski BLR 75.62
5 Aléxandros Papadimitríou GRE 75.19
6 Aleksey Zagorniy RUS 75.02
7 Nicolas Figère FRA 73.71
8 Jens Rautenkranz GER 73.22
9 Cosmin Sorescu ROU 73.01 SB
10 Frédéric Pouzy FRA 71.50
Senior Hammer Men - Final - Competition B
15.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 73.18
2 Bergur Ingi Pétursson ISL 72.49
3 Fatih Eryıldırım TUR 69.92
4 Benjamin Siart AUT 68.98
5 Sven Möhsner GER 68.01
6 Dário Manso POR 67.40
7 Petros Sofianos CYP 65.05 SB
8 Aivar Räni EST 60.33
9 Shlomi Ben-Shoshan ISR 57.25
Senior Javelin Men - Final
14.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tino Häber GER 77.78
2 Mihkel Kukk EST 76.60
3 Mervyn Luckwell GBR 74.86
4 Jonas Lohse SWE 74.21
5 Aleksey Tovarnov RUS 74.05
6 Aliaksandr Ashomka BLR 73.61
7 Manuel Nau GER 73.00
8 Rafael Baraza ESP 72.43
9 Elias Leal POR 71.60
10 Levente Bartha ROU 71.02
11 Gustavo Dacal ESP 67.86
12 Lucas Leroy FRA 67.43
13 Arad Asael ISR 57.73
U23 Shot Men - Final
15.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Bulanov RUS 18.54
2 Yeóryios Yeromarkákis GRE 18.17
3 Nick Petersen DEN 18.17
4 Tobias Dahm GER 17.76
5 Niko Hauhia FIN 17.74 PB
6 Mihai Grasu ROU 17.72
7 Stanislav Seheda UKR 17.64
8 Maarten Persoon NED 17.32
9 António Vital e Silva POR 17.15
10 Nikola Kišanić CRO 17.09
11 Aliaksandr Salabuta BLR 16.19 SB
U23 Discus Men - Final
14.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irfan Yıldırım UKR 62.33
2 Nikolay Sedyuk RUS 59.81
3 Brett Morse GBR 57.49
4 Mihai Grasu ROU 56.21
5 Maarten Persoon NED 55.22
6 Przemysław Czajkowski POL 55.11
7 Joni Mattila FIN 54.74
8 Per Rosell SWE 54.61
9 Roman-Mark Stoutjesdijk GER 53.76
10 Savvas Aresti CYP 52.74
11 António Vital e Silva POR 51.75 SB
12 Aliaksandr Salabuta BLR 51.39
13 Itamar Levi ISR 49.00
U23 Hammer Men - Final
15.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yury Shayunou BLR 78.59
2 Anatoliy Pozdnyakov RUS 72.21
3 Dmytro Mykolaychuk UKR 69.26
4 Ákos Hudi HUN 68.63
5 Alexander Ziegler GER 68.43
6 Arno Laitinen FIN 67.57
7 Isaac Vicente ESP 66.96
8 Alex Smith GBR 66.03
9 Carlos Vicente POR 64.66
10 Andrei Alestar ROU 64.46
U23 Javelin Men - Final
14.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mikko Kankaanpää FIN 77.11
2 Roman Avramenko UKR 76.67
3 Fatih Avan TUR 74.82
4 Anatoli Adakhouski BLR 74.46
5 Thomas Smet BEL 73.71
6 Alexandru Crǎescu ROU 72.66
7 James Campbell GBR 69.99
8 Bjorn Blommerde NED 69.17
9 Stipe Žunić CRO 67.37
10 Sergey Gromov RUS 65.43
11 Tiago Aperta POR 63.79
12 Ramūnas Butkus LTU 63.27
13 Maximilian Buchholz GER 62.87
Senior Shot Women - Final
15.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR 18.80
2 Anca Heltne ROU 18.76
3 Chiara Rosa ITA 18.55
4 Anna Omarova RUS 18.00
5 Assunta Legnante ITA 17.61
6 Denise Kemkers NED 16.84
7 Josephine Terlecki GER 16.71
8 Helena Engman SWE 16.47
9 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 16.00
10 Catherine Timmermans BEL 15.38
11 Maria Antónia Borges POR 15.22
12 Tanja Komulainen FIN 14.49
13 Sivan Jean ISR 13.93 SB
Senior Discus Women - Final
14.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicoleta Grasu ROU 62.61
2 Żaneta Glanc POL 60.45
3 Joanna Wiśniewska POL 58.91
4 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 58.88
5 Olga Olshevskaya RUS 57.97
6 Nadine Müller GER 57.40
7 Sabine Rumpf GER 56.41
8 Anna Söderberg SWE 55.80
9 Ileana Sorescu ROU 54.42
10 Sivan Jean ISR 48.62
Senior Discus Women - Final - Competition B
14.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Begić CRO 59.27
2 Laura Bordignon ITA 57.97
3 Olesya Korotkova RUS 57.40
4 Monique Jansen NED 56.74
5 Tanja Komulainen FIN 54.37
6 Liliana Cá POR 54.26
7 Valentina Aniballi ITA 53.89
8 Dorothéa Kalpakídou GRE 52.05
9 Mercedes de Sántalo-Ossorio ESP 49.59
10 Denise Kemkers NED 46.35 SB
Senior Hammer Women - Final
14.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anita Włodarczyk POL 75.05
2 Betty Heidler GER 73.45
3 Silvia Salis ITA 71.77 SB
4 Stéphanie Falzon FRA 71.74
5 Kathrin Klaas GER 71.23
6 Clarissa Claretti ITA 69.21
7 Manuela Montebrun FRA 69.14
8 Sviatlana Sudak TUR 67.95
9 Stilianí Papadopoúlou GRE 67.76
10 Marina Nikişenko MDA 66.04
11 Mihaela Melinte ROU 64.74
Senior Hammer Women - Final - Competition B
14.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vânia Silva POR 68.32 SB
2 Merja Korpela FIN 66.56
3 Berta Castells ESP 64.97
4 Zoe Derham GBR 64.93
5 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GRE 64.78
6 Carys Parry GBR 64.63
7 Małgorzata Zadura POL 63.80
8 Tracey Andersson SWE 63.04
9 Mona Holm Solberg NOR 62.93
10 Mariya Bespalova RUS 62.51
11 Lena Solvin FIN 61.74
12 Yevgeniya Zabolotniy ISR 49.49
Senior Javelin Women - Final
15.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Abakumova RUS 61.87
2 Moonika Aava EST 60.76 SB
3 Katharina Molitor GER 59.75
4 Mercedes Chilla ESP 58.17
5 Martina Ratej SLO 57.32
6 Monica Stoian ROU 56.47
7 Zahra Bani ITA 55.19
8 Margaryta Dorozhon UKR 52.46
Senior Javelin Women - Final - Competition B
15.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 60.42
2 Elisabeth Pauer AUT 58.37
3 Mareike Rittweg GER 54.02
4 Annika Petersson SWE 53.96
5 Sílvia Cruz POR 52.25
6 Maria Negoiţă ROU 51.69
7 Melissa Dupre BEL 50.96
8 Dorit Naor ISR 42.78
U23 Shot Women - Final
14.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melissa Boekelman NED 16.97
2 Alena Abramchuk BLR 16.36
3 Anita Márton HUN 15.99
4 Johanna Pulkkinen FIN 15.82
5 Eden Francis GBR 15.56
6 Anna Gavrilova RUS 15.23
7 Hanna Samolyuk UKR 15.03
8 Ionela Vartolomei ROU 13.63 SB
U23 Discus Women - Final
15.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eden Francis GBR 54.19
2 Kateryna Shyshkina UKR 52.89
3 Irina Rodrigues POR 52.65
4 Ionela Vartolomei ROU 52.26 SB
5 Vera Ganeyeva RUS 51.88
6 Nastassia Kashtanava BLR 51.05 SB
7 Anna-Katharina Weller GER 50.61
8 Elinor Forssander SWE 50.55 SB
9 Melissa Boekelman NED 49.29
10 Anita Márton HUN 45.56
U23 Hammer Women - Final
14.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zalina Marghieva MDA 68.81
2 Bianca Perie ROU 66.25
3 Barbara Špiler SLO 62.16
4 Laura Redondo ESP 61.71
5 Natallia Shayunova BLR 59.65
6 Gabi Wolfarth GER 58.77
7 Halyna Kaplun UKR 58.38 SB
8 Sarah Holt GBR 58.30
9 Aleksandra Lushcheko RUS 57.92
10 Jenny Ozorai HUN 55.60
U23 Javelin Women - Final
15.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Rebrik UKR 59.30
2 Elisabeth Eberl AUT 54.31
3 Tatjana Jelača SRB 54.14
4 Maryna Buksa BLR 53.13
5 Ramona Anghelaş ROU 50.26
6 Aleksandra Pakhmutova RUS 47.15
7 Isabelle Janz GER 40.97
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 GER 4337
2 ESP 4297
3 RUS 4209
4 EST 4191
5 ROU 3973
6 POR 3913
7 ISR 3163
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 ROU 4223
2 GER 4203
3 RUS 4154
4 SWE 3870
5 ESP 3836
6 POR 3819
7 ISR 3133
Men, U23
RkTeamMark
1 UKR 4110
2 RUS 3999
3 FIN 3953
4 BLR 3932
5 ROU 3865
6 GER 3741
7 POR 3622
Women, U23
RkTeamMark
1 UKR 4110
2 RUS 3999
3 FIN 3953
4 BLR 3932
5 ROU 3865
6 GER 3741
7 POR 3622
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best