European Cup Winter Throwing

No Team Standings available yet
Senior Shot Men - Final
20.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 20.15
2 Lajos Kürthy HUN 20.07
3 Marco Fortes POR 19.85
4 Borja Vivas ESP 19.35
5 Soslan Tsirikhov RUS 18.98
6 Kim Christensen DEN 18.73
7 Aleksandr Grekov RUS 18.32
8 Gaëtan Bucki FRA 17.72
- Andrei Mikhnevich BLR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 21.04
Senior Shot Men - Final - Competition B
20.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Candy Bauer GER 19.07
2 Germán Millán ESP 18.89
3 Laurenţiu Popa ROU 18.87
4 Tumatai Dauphin FRA 18.39
5 Dmytro Savytskyy UKR 17.56
6 Ódinn Björn Thorsteinsson ISL 17.56
7 Maarten Persoon NED 17.38
8 Petros Mitsides CYP 16.02
Senior Discus Men - Final
20.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Markus Münch GER 65.37 SB
2 Mario Pestano ESP 63.78
3 Sergiu Ursu ROU 61.19
4 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 60.84
5 Mikko Kyyrö FIN 60.82
6 Dzmitry Sivakou BLR 60.73
7 Erik Cadée NED 60.57
8 Giovanni Faloci ITA 59.87
9 Serhiy Pruhlo UKR 59.81
10 Gerhard Mayer AUT 59.18
11 Roland Varga CRO 58.88
12 Stanislav Alekseyev RUS 58.46
Senior Discus Men - Final - Competition B
20.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bartosz Ratajczak POL 60.44 SB
2 Jean-François Aurokiom FRA 59.44
3 Marco Zitelli ITA 59.21
4 Maarten Persoon NED 57.93
5 Apostolos Parellis CYP 57.90
6 Mihai Grasu ROU 57.17
7 Petros Mitsides CYP 56.28
8 Gleb Sidorchenko RUS 56.22
9 Lajos Kürthy HUN 54.39 SB
10 Felix Gromadskiy ISR 54.25
11 Marco Fortes POR 53.47
12 Loic Fournet FRA 52.62
Senior Hammer Men - Final
21.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 76.63
2 Yury Shayunou BLR 76.30
3 Aleksey Zagorniy RUS 75.58
4 Wojciech Kondratowicz POL 75.25
5 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN 74.22
6 Frédéric Pouzy FRA 74.09
7 Eşref Apak TUR 73.86
8 Igors Sokolovs LAT 73.58
9 Jens Rautenkranz GER 72.26
10 Aleksiy Sokirskiy UKR 71.55
11 Jérôme Bortoluzzi FRA 70.93
12 Fatih Eryıldırım TUR 67.98
13 Cosmin Sorescu ROU 65.27
Senior Hammer Men - Final - Competition B
21.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Söderberg FIN 73.31
2 Mattias Jons SWE 72.97
3 Kristóf Németh HUN 71.87
4 Anatoliy Pozdnyakov RUS 69.93
5 Sven Möhsner GER 69.72
6 Alex Smith GBR 68.64
7 Dário Manso POR 67.56
8 Martin Bingisser SUI 64.72
9 Isaac Vicente ESP 64.58
10 Petros Sofianos CYP 64.40
11 Vincent Onos NED 62.52
- Dániel Szabó HUN NM
Senior Javelin Men - Final
20.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilya Korotkov RUS 83.28
2 Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR 79.38
3 Paweł Rakoczy POL 78.13 SB
4 Mihkel Kukk EST 78.00
5 Gianluca Tamberi ITA 76.39
6 Igor Sukhomlinov RUS 76.25 SB
7 Levente Bartha ROU 74.69
8 Tino Häber GER 74.24
9 Anatoli Adakhouski BLR 73.76
Senior Javelin Men - Final - Competition B
20.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rafael Baraza ESP 76.21 PB
2 Dániel Patkó HUN 72.60
3 Lucas Leroy FRA 72.15
4 Lars Møller Laursen DEN 71.09 SB
5 Timothy Herman BEL 71.04 SB
6 Antoine Quemar FRA 71.02
7 Lars Timmerman NED 70.29
8 Nicola Müller SUI 69.33
9 Luís Almeida POR 67.32
U23 Shot Men - Final
21.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstantin Lyadusov RUS 18.88 SB
2 Siarhei Bakhar BLR 17.65
3 Stanislav Seheda UKR 17.49
4 Niko Hauhia FIN 17.31 SB
5 Mario Labisch GER 17.06
6 Priidu Niit EST 16.14
7 Romain Gotteland FRA 15.67
8 Itamar Levi ISR 14.81 SB
9 Andrei Gag ROU 12.74
U23 Discus Men - Final
20.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irfan Yıldırım UKR 63.09
2 Marin Premeru CRO 62.10 NUR
3 Gordon Wolf GER 61.00
4 Brett Morse GBR 60.25
5 Nikolay Sedyuk RUS 59.11
6 Priidu Niit EST 56.16
7 Rosen Karamfilov BUL 55.35
8 Andrei Gag ROU 54.97 SB
9 Ulf Ankarling SWE 54.93
10 Itamar Levi ISR 52.74
11 Joni Mattila FIN 52.55
12 Nicaise Jeannet FRA 50.10
13 Savvas Aresti CYP 49.29 SB
- Boudewijn Luijten NED NM
U23 Hammer Men - Final
21.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 71.60
2 Andriy Martynyuk UKR 70.54
3 Aleksey Kochnev RUS 70.45
4 Joachim Koivu FIN 69.10
5 Paweł Fajdek POL 67.07
6 Eivind Henriksen NOR 66.91
7 Tibor Petrovszki HUN 66.09
8 Adrian Pop ROU 65.86 SB
9 Richard Olbrich GER 65.84
10 Bruno Boccalatte FRA 65.04
11 Peter Smith GBR 64.23
12 Mart Olman EST 60.04
U23 Javelin Men - Final
20.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Smet BEL 76.67 SB
2 Roman Avramenko UKR 75.82
3 Lars Hamann GER 74.72
4 Fatih Avan TUR 74.55
5 Sampo Lehtola FIN 73.47
6 Piotr Hajdysz POL 73.44 SB
7 Kirill Kadukov RUS 70.35
8 Erki Leppik EST 69.90
9 Stipe Žunić CRO 69.57
10 Fahdedine Madi Ali FRA 68.80 SB
11 Alexandru Crǎescu ROU 68.54
12 Tiago Aperta POR 63.18
Senior Shot Women - Final
21.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR 20.16
2 Natallia Mikhnevich BLR 19.55
3 Anna Omarova RUS 18.03
4 Josephine Terlecki GER 17.42
5 Irina Tarasova RUS 16.56
6 Christina Schwanitz GER 16.49
7 Jessica Cérival FRA 16.29
8 Denise Kemkers NED 16.21
- Anca Heltne ROU DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 19.11
Senior Shot Women - Final - Competition B
21.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Radoslava Mavrodieva BUL 16.30
2 Maria Antónia Borges POR 16.25 PB
3 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 16.04
4 Julaika Nicoletti ITA 15.88
5 Viktoriya Dehtyar UKR 15.40
6 Lucie Catouillart FRA 13.87
7 Tanja Komulainen FIN 13.81 SB
Senior Discus Women - Final
20.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadine Müller GER 64.30
2 Żaneta Glanc POL 59.95
3 Nicoleta Grasu ROU 59.92
4 Dragana Tomašević SRB 57.86
5 Wioletta Potępa POL 57.50
6 Laura Bordignon ITA 55.78
7 Sabine Rumpf GER 55.57
8 Natalya Sadova RUS 55.00
9 Ileana Sorescu ROU 54.47
10 Grete Etholm NOR 52.28
Senior Discus Women - Final - Competition B
20.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Monique Jansen NED 58.43
2 Liliana Cá POR 57.04
3 Tanja Komulainen FIN 55.90
4 Yekaterina Strokova RUS 53.48
5 Sanna Kämäräinen FIN 53.30
6 Viktoriya Bolbat UKR 50.66
7 Irene Donzelot FRA 49.43
8 Aurélie Meyer FRA 49.42
9 Zacharoula Georgiadou CYP 45.16 SB
Senior Hammer Women - Final
20.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Betty Heidler GER 72.48
2 Silvia Salis ITA 69.43
3 Tatyana Beloborodova RUS 69.11
4 Stéphanie Falzon FRA 68.87
5 Kathrin Klaas GER 68.04
6 Clarissa Claretti ITA 67.05
7 Merja Korpela FIN 67.03
8 Manuela Montebrun FRA 66.94
9 Bianca Perie ROU 65.34
10 Alena Matoshka BLR 64.03
11 Cecilia Nilsson SWE 62.00
12 Paraskevi Theodorou CYP 56.36
Senior Hammer Women - Final - Competition B
20.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marina Nikişenko MDA 67.31
2 Vânia Silva POR 65.16
3 Oksana Kondratyeva RUS 64.64
4 Nataliya Zolotuhina UKR 63.90
5 Sarah Holt GBR 63.04
6 Mona Holm Solberg NOR 62.31
7 Tracey Andersson SWE 61.53
8 Vanda Nickl HUN 60.45
9 Yevgeniya Zabolotniy ISR 53.86
Senior Javelin Women - Final
21.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martina Ratej SLO 65.96
2 Mariya Abakumova RUS 65.21
3 Linda Stahl GER 60.56
4 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 59.98
5 Goldie Sayers GBR 58.69
6 Monica Stoian ROU 58.66 SB
7 Mareike Rittweg GER 58.10
8 Zahra Bani ITA 56.93
9 Maria Negoiţă ROU 54.64
Senior Javelin Women - Final - Competition B
21.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elisabeth Pauer AUT 56.53
2 Marina Maksimova RUS 55.44
3 Jelena Jaakkola FIN 55.20 SB
4 Annika Petersson SWE 54.38
5 Nadia Vigliano FRA 54.23 SB
6 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova UKR 54.16
7 Anaëlle Fournier FRA 52.12
U23 Shot Women - Final
20.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aliona Dubitskaya BLR 17.66
2 Melissa Boekelman NED 17.56
3 Anita Márton HUN 17.34
4 Sophie Kleeberg GER 15.83
5 Hanna Samolyuk UKR 15.48
6 Yekaterina Zyuganova RUS 15.19
7 Coralie Glatre FRA 14.38
8 Simona Neaţă ROU 14.01
9 Florentia Kappa CYP 13.99
U23 Discus Women - Final
21.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Perković CRO 61.93
2 Irina Rodrigues POR 55.29
3 Nastassia Kashtanava BLR 54.65
4 Yuliya Kurylo UKR 54.39
5 Anaïs Marcadet FRA 53.28
6 Vera Ganeyeva RUS 52.76
7 Anita Márton HUN 51.91
8 Dilek Esmer TUR 49.32
9 Ionela Vartolomei ROU 48.81
10 Grigoria Naneva BUL 45.28
U23 Hammer Women - Final
20.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jenny Ozorai HUN 63.03
2 Barbara Špiler SLO 62.99
3 Joanna Fiodorow POL 61.55
4 Carolin Paesler GER 61.18
5 Laura Redondo ESP 61.16
6 Yana Kleshchevnikova RUS 59.35
7 Natallia Shayunova BLR 58.90
8 Tuğçe Şahutoğlu TUR 58.64
9 Jessika Guehaseim FRA 58.16
10 Oana Baran ROU 57.81
11 Halyna Kaplun UKR 55.27
- Zalina Marghieva MDA DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 70.77
U23 Javelin Women - Final
21.03.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Rebrik UKR 59.55
2 Tatjana Jelača SRB 56.26
3 Sanni Utriainen FIN 54.80
4 Lyubov Zhatkina RUS 54.80 SB
5 Elisabeth Eberl AUT 52.17
6 Matilde Andraud FRA 51.31
7 Bernarda Letnar SLO 50.97
8 Agnieszka Zrada POL 49.38
9 Sabine Kopplin GER 49.04
10 Ramona Anghelaş ROU 48.17 SB
11 Tatsiana Khaladovich BLR 46.61
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 BLR 4448
2 RUS 4312
3 GER 4264
4 UKR 4234
5 ROU 4166
6 ESP 4160
7 FRA 4111
8 HUN 4088
9 POR 3914
10 NED 2927
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 GER 4379
2 RUS 4273
3 ROU 4246
4 FRA 3840
5 FIN 3795
6 UKR 3723
Men, U23
RkTeamMark
1 UKR 4123
2 RUS 4050
3 GER 3968
4 FIN 3856
5 EST 3659
6 FRA 3580
7 ROU 3506
Women, U23
RkTeamMark
1 UKR 4123
2 RUS 4050
3 GER 3968
4 FIN 3856
5 EST 3659
6 FRA 3580
7 ROU 3506
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best