European Cup Winter Throwing

No Team Standings available yet
Senior Shot Men - Final
20.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hamza Alić BIH 20.21
2 Marco Fortes POR 20.18
3 Soslan Tsirikhov RUS 19.45
4 Robert Dippl GER 19.06 SB
5 Kim Christensen DEN 19.03
6 Dmitriy Lobynya RUS 18.97 PB
7 Georgi Ivanov BUL 18.90 SB
8 Andriy Borodkin UKR 18.69
9 Artur Hoppe GER 17.65
Senior Shot Men - Final - Competition B
20.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Milan Jotanović SRB 18.96
2 Georgios Aresti CYP 18.48
3 Tumatai Dauphin FRA 18.47
4 Nick Petersen DEN 18.34
5 Germán Millán ESP 17.98
6 Laurenţiu Popa ROU 17.77
7 Marco Di Maggio ITA 17.16
8 Galin Kostadinov BUL 17.08
9 António Vital e Silva POR 16.61
10 Maksim Zakharanka BLR 16.58
Senior Discus Men - Final
19.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 63.31
2 Erik Cadée NED 62.15
3 Sergiu Ursu ROU 62.00
4 Markus Münch GER 61.25
5 Bogdan Pishchalnikov RUS 60.83
6 Oleksiy Semenov UKR 59.77
7 Giovanni Faloci ITA 57.81
8 Siarhei Rahanau BLR 57.16
9 Nikolay Sedyuk RUS 56.99
10 Jean-François Aurokiom FRA 54.76
Senior Discus Men - Final - Competition B
19.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Apostolos Parellis CYP 57.00
2 Pedro José Cuesta ESP 55.92
3 Chris Scott GBR 55.76
4 Mihai Grasu ROU 54.79
5 Jorge A. Grave POR 54.74
6 Petros Mitsides CYP 52.54
7 Toni Velkov BUL 50.33
8 Adis Beširević BIH 47.78
9 Vladimir Hristov BUL 45.89
10 Goce Dimovski MKD 39.70 PB
Senior Hammer Men - Final
19.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krisztián Pars HUN 79.84
2 Yury Shayunou BLR 77.41
3 Aleksiy Sokirskiy UKR 76.84
4 Kirill Ikonnikov RUS 75.50
5 Igors Sokolovs LAT 74.60
6 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 74.58
7 Kristóf Németh HUN 73.94
8 Anatoliy Pozdnyakov RUS 73.64
9 Pavel Kryvitski BLR 73.09
10 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 72.25
11 Jens Rautenkranz GER 68.19
12 Cosmin Sorescu ROU 64.90
Senior Hammer Men - Final - Competition B
19.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mattias Jons SWE 73.99
2 Juha Kauppinen FIN 71.52
3 Alex Smith GBR 68.58
4 Isaac Vicente ESP 65.23
5 Vincent Onos NED 64.45 SB
6 Mark Dry GBR 63.99
7 Petros Sofianos CYP 62.94
8 Martin Bingisser SUI 62.48
9 Zdravko Dimitrov BUL 55.95
10 Boris Yordanov BUL 55.60 SB
Senior Javelin Men - Final
20.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zigismunds Sirmais LAT 84.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
84.4776.6581.09PP81.47
2 Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR 81.96
3 Valeriy Iordan RUS 79.49
4 Paweł Rakoczy POL 76.93
5 Igor Sukhomlinov RUS 75.51
6 Thomas Smet BEL 75.01
7 Lars Timmerman NED 74.86
8 Leonardo Gottardo ITA 73.86
9 James Campbell GBR 72.67
10 Bjorn Blommerde NED 71.82
11 Rafael Baraza ESP 70.15
12 Nicola Müller SUI 69.15 SB
13 Levente Bartha ROU 67.47
14 Timothy Herman BEL 63.73
15 Mihail Kostov BUL 63.70
- Melik Janoyan ARM NM
- Kolio Neshev BUL NM
U23 Shot Men - Final
20.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Siarhei Bakhar BLR 18.29
2 Dmytro Savytskyy UKR 18.27
3 Marin Premeru CRO 18.01
4 Max Bedewitz GER 17.84
5 Daniele Secci ITA 17.77
6 Tomas Söderlund FIN 17.63
7 Maksim Afonin RUS 17.39
8 Francisco Belo POR 17.26
9 Frederic Dagee FRA 17.21
10 José Javier Ortega ESP 17.04
11 Marko Špiler SLO 16.98
12 Priidu Niit EST 16.17 SB
13 Neno Bashev BUL 15.58 SB
14 Vlad Zincǎ ROU 15.50
15 Itamar Levi ISR 15.44
U23 Discus Men - Final
19.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mykyta Nesterenko UKR 59.71
2 Brett Morse GBR 59.50
3 Marin Premeru CRO 57.28
4 Priidu Niit EST 57.26
5 Daniel Jasinski GER 57.10
6 Lolassonn Djouhan FRA 56.50
7 Andrei Gag ROU 56.00
8 Magnus Røsholm Aunevik-Berntsen NOR 55.24
9 Mikhail Dvornikov RUS 54.77
10 Rosen Karamfilov BUL 52.57
11 Ville Kivioja FIN 52.12
12 Eduardo Albertazzi ITA 52.09
13 Johnny Karlsson SWE 52.07
14 Francisco Belo POR 50.89 SB
15 Itamar Levi ISR 50.39
U23 Hammer Men - Final
19.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Siarhei Kalamoyets BLR 72.94
2 Eivind Henriksen NOR 72.37
3 Andriy Martynyuk UKR 71.10
4 Aleksey Kochnev RUS 70.34
5 Johannes Bichler GER 67.94
6 Ákos Hudi HUN 67.56
7 Quentin Bigot FRA 67.38
8 Kai Räsänen FIN 66.33
9 Serghei Marghiev MDA 64.01
10 Martin Lehemets EST 61.38
11 Simone Falloni ITA 61.01
12 Anastas Papazov BUL 60.64
13 Michael Kolokotronis CYP 58.85
14 Alexandru Meheş ROU 58.83
15 Edgars Gailis LAT 56.97
16 Pedro José Martín ESP 54.68
U23 Javelin Men - Final
20.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fatih Avan TUR 80.19
2 Dmytro Kosynskyy UKR 79.90
3 Dmitriy Tarabin RUS 78.61
4 Sampo Lehtola FIN 74.86
5 Hubert Chmielak POL 73.98
6 Vedran Samac SRB 71.94
7 Daniel Pembroke GBR 69.92
8 Ansis Brūns LAT 65.41
9 Magnus Kirt EST 65.20
10 Alexandru Crǎescu ROU 63.75
11 Gianluca Tamberi ITA 63.25
12 Iskren Ivanov BUL 60.70 PB
Senior Shot Women - Final
19.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alena Abramchuk BLR 17.71 SB
2 Jessica Cérival FRA 17.52 SB
3 Chiara Rosa ITA 17.39
4 Josephine Terlecki GER 17.33
5 Melissa Boekelman NED 16.84
6 Radoslava Mavrodieva BUL 16.79 SB
7 Oksana Chibisova RUS 16.37 SB
8 Vera Yepimashka BLR 16.29
9 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 16.23
10 Olha Holodnaya UKR 16.20
11 Lyudmila Morunova RUS 16.13
12 Maria Antónia Borges POR 15.48
13 Andreea Huzum-Vitan ROU 14.54 SB
14 Florentia Kappa CYP 13.95
15 Gorana Tešanović BIH 12.28
Senior Discus Women - Final
20.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olesya Korotkova RUS 60.20
2 Nicoleta Grasu ROU 59.44
3 Vera Ganeyeva RUS 57.45
4 Kateryna Karsak UKR 57.36
5 Vera Begić CRO 56.58
6 Sabine Rumpf GER 55.53
7 Monique Jansen NED 54.91
8 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 54.28
9 Ulrike Giesa GER 53.63
10 Laura Bordignon ITA 53.19
11 Grete Etholm NOR 48.73
- Zacharoula Georgiadou CYP NM
Senior Discus Women - Final - Competition B
20.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sofia Larsson SWE 52.73
2 Alena Abramchuk BLR 52.22
3 Sanna Kämäräinen FIN 50.61
4 Tanja Komulainen FIN 50.25
5 Liliana Cá POR 49.51
6 Natalia Stratulat MDA 47.42
7 Jade Lally GBR 46.42
8 Gorana Tešanović BIH 40.93
Senior Hammer Women - Final
20.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Beloborodova RUS 73.70
2 Betty Heidler GER 72.71
3 Stéphanie Falzon FRA 70.50
4 Marina Nikişenko MDA 70.21
5 Silvia Salis ITA 68.58
6 Alena Matoshka BLR 67.73
7 Mariya Bespalova RUS 66.49
8 Nataliya Zolotuhina UKR 66.28
9 Tracey Andersson SWE 65.73
- Zalina Marghieva MDA DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 71.96
Senior Hammer Women - Final - Competition B
20.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vânia Silva POR 66.35
2 Berta Castells ESP 66.15
3 Mona Holm Solberg NOR 63.06
4 Elisa Palmieri ITA 63.04
5 Laura Redondo ESP 60.20
6 Katja Vangsnes NOR 59.38
7 Bianca Lazăr ROU 57.81
8 Yevgeniya Zabolotniy ISR 53.72
9 Rebecca Bähni SUI 51.26
- Joanna Fiodorow POL NM
Senior Javelin Women - Final
19.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova UKR 58.35
2 Esther Eisenlauer GER 56.99
3 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 56.44
4 Zahra Bani ITA 54.55
5 Alexia Kogut Kubiak FRA 53.44
6 Sílvia Cruz POR 53.13
7 Bregje Crolla NED 52.11
8 Marina Maksimova RUS 51.10
9 Maria Negoiţă ROU 50.81
10 Elisabeth Eberl AUT 50.30
11 Anaëlle Fournier FRA 50.25
12 Viktoriya Sudarushkina RUS 50.15
13 Annika Petersson SWE 49.85
14 Sviatlana Kulich BLR 48.07
15 Verzhinia Milashka BUL 41.41 SB
- Elisabeth Pauer AUT NM
U23 Shot Women - Final
19.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anita Márton HUN 17.92
2 Yevgeniya Kolodko RUS 17.85
3 Sophie Kleeberg GER 16.77
4 Halyna Obleshchuk UKR 15.41
5 Annastasia Muchkaev ISR 15.07
6 Marieta Koutsarova BUL 14.61
7 Simona Neaţă ROU 14.36
8 Viktoryia Kolb BLR 14.36
9 Katja Kantanen FIN 13.58
10 Kätlin Tõllasson EST 12.65
11 Elçin Kaya TUR 12.60 SB
U23 Discus Women - Final
20.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Strokova RUS 55.56
2 Anita Márton HUN 53.84
3 Nastassia Kashtanava BLR 53.80
4 Irina Rodrigues POR 53.32
5 Julia Fischer GER 52.11
6 Viktoriya Klochko UKR 51.26
7 Coralie Glatre FRA 50.95
8 Annastasia Muchkaev ISR 49.40
9 Elçin Kaya TUR 45.96
10 Androniki Lada CYP 45.32
11 Katri Hirvonen FIN 44.96
12 Grigoria Naneva BUL 43.01
13 Ioana Alexandra Iancu ROU 42.20
14 Kätlin Tõllasson EST 41.30
U23 Hammer Women - Final
20.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bianca Perie ROU 67.38
2 Sophie Hitchon GBR 64.16
3 Jessika Guehaseim FRA 62.43
4 Zeliha Uzunbilek TUR 60.87
5 Alina Kastrova BLR 60.45
6 Hanna Skydan UKR 60.21
7 Fruzsina Fertig HUN 60.13
8 Jenni Penttilä FIN 58.06
9 Carolin Paesler GER 57.90
10 Magdalena Szewa POL 55.85
11 Trude Raad NOR 54.98
12 Lydia Wehrli SUI 52.63
13 Yekaterina Retinskaya RUS 50.55
14 Mikhaela Metodieva BUL 47.05
U23 Javelin Women - Final
19.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Rebrik UKR 57.95
2 Liina Laasma EST 57.04 NJR
3 Sanni Utriainen FIN 53.73
4 Anna Wessman SWE 52.86
5 Aleksandra Spikina RUS 52.43
6 Matilde Andraud FRA 51.89
7 Tatsiana Khaladovich BLR 51.33
8 Vanda Juhász HUN 51.17
9 Meryem Öcal TUR 49.84
10 Marta Kąkol POL 48.68
11 Eliza Toader ROU 48.05
12 Denitsa Koleva BUL 44.28
13 Valeria Lungu MDA 39.75 SB
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 4353
2 UKR 4343
3 ITA 4069
4 ESP 3995
5 ROU 3944
6 BUL 3610
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 GER 4142
2 RUS 4079
3 FRA 4029
4 UKR 4027
5 ITA 3902
6 BLR 3861
7 POR 3747
8 ROU 3693
Men, U23
RkTeamMark
1 UKR 4201
2 RUS 4028
3 FIN 3881
4 EST 3678
5 ITA 3645
6 ROU 3556
7 BUL 3484
Women, U23
RkTeamMark
1 UKR 4201
2 RUS 4028
3 FIN 3881
4 EST 3678
5 ITA 3645
6 ROU 3556
7 BUL 3484
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best