ECCC Track and Field Senior

No Team Standings available yet
U20 100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.6
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oliver Lanz SUI 10.95
2 Petr Lichý CZE 11.02 SB
3 Yeóryios Pournís GRE 11.07
4 Giorgio Lanza ITA 11.32 PB
5 Jean Baptiste Duflot FRA 11.54 PB
6 Matúš Krčmár SVK 11.56 SB
7 Eddy Lindeboom NED 11.82 PB
U20 200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.2
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oliver Lanz SUI 22.06
2 Petr Lichý CZE 22.22 SB
3 Juraj Mokráš SVK 22.49
4 Diego Guarnerio ITA 22.67 PB
5 Martijn Haagoort NED 23.13 PB
6 Roman Vermeire FRA 23.76 PB
7 Nikolaos Karanikolas GRE 24.64 PB
U20 400m Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Hurta CZE 49.84 PB
2 Juraj Mokráš SVK 49.97
3 Kevin Zonnenberg FRA 52.27 PB
4 Andrea Trionfo ITA 52.51 PB
5 Remko Donga NED 53.05 PB
6 Kostas Karras GRE 57.31 PB
7 Jonathon Schreiber SUI 59.92 PB
U20 800m Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robin Pietermann NED 1:58.07 PB
2 Nikólaos Katsarós GRE 1:58.61
3 Paolo Danesini ITA 1:58.90 PB
4 Dušan Páleník SVK 1:59.29
5 Florian Bafcop FRA 1:59.30 SB
6 Lukáš Halaj CZE 1:59.36
7 Dominic Meier SUI 2:10.67 PB
U20 1500m Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miroslav Dobias SVK 4:06.63 PB
2 Morgan Flinois FRA 4:09.02 PB
3 Lambbros Taratsas GRE 4:10.88 PB
4 Severin Sagar SUI 4:11.78 PB
5 El Medhi Maamari ITA 4:12.43 PB
6 Petr Rucky CZE 4:15.68 PB
7 Robby Van Reeuwijk NED 4:29.29 PB
U20 3000m Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Filip Jalový CZE 8:56.56 PB
2 Alberto Podesta' Alluvion ITA 9:04.37 PB
3 Anastasios Roditis GRE 9:27.34 PB
4 Taoufik Ouaslama FRA 9:32.01 PB
5 Fabian Vergne NED 10:00.98 PB
6 Patrik Bryner SUI 10:16.17 PB
- Miroslav Dobias SVK DQ PB
U20 3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Domenico Trevito ITA 9:39.76 PB
2 Radek Stepanek CZE 10:25.16 PB
3 Vassilios Vlachoyiannis GRE 10:28.86 PB
4 Ahmed Dahmri FRA 10:41.58 PB
5 Robin Pietermann NED 11:03.12 PB
6 Andrej Páleník SVK 11:39.01 PB
7 Dominic Meier SUI 12:23.64 PB
U20 110m Hurdles (99cm) Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.6
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Beer SUI 15.11 SB
2 Nikolaos Chandolias GRE 15.34 PB
3 Marco Ribolzi ITA 15.51 PB
4 Robin Weiss CZE 15.67 PB
5 Timo De Water NED 15.89 PB
6 Martin Albedínský SVK 16.18 PB
7 Hatim Zkirim FRA 16.40 PB
U20 400m Hurdles Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Hurta CZE 53.73 PB
2 Dorino Sirtoli ITA 53.80 PB
3 Jérémy Azzolini BEL 56.71
4 Nikolaos Kondilis GRE 57.82 PB
5 Martin Albedínský SVK 60.03 PB
6 Jasper Van 'T Hoff NED 64.56 PB
7 Marco Schaad SUI 65.14 SB
U20 High Jump Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikólaos Delavékouras GRE 1.96
2 Marco Ribolzi ITA 1.93 SB
3 Adrien Canitrot FRA 1.90 PB
4 Roy Van Meel NED 1.85 SB
5 Fabian Studeli SUI 1.85 SB
6 Pavel Pohanel CZE 1.85 PB
7 Andrej Tomasek SVK 1.80 PB
U20 Pole Vault Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaroslav Chlebik CZE 4.40 SB
2 Patrick von Briel SUI 4.40 PB
3 Joel De Water NED 4.30 PB
4 Alessandro Panato ITA 4.00 PB
5 Nicolas Agache FRA 4.00 PB
6 Ftichios Papagrigorakis GRE 4.00 PB
7 Nazar Malakan SVK 3.60 SB
U20 Long Jump Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Corentin Diatta FRA 7.00
2 Lukas Tekela SVK 6.94 PB
3 Prodromos Prodromidis GRE 6.89 PB
4 Timo De Water NED 6.67 PB
5 Libor Hudeczek CZE 6.66 SB
6 Gerhard Achtel SUI 6.57 PB
7 Emanuele Vitali ITA 4.10 PB
U20 Triple Jump Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Éldi Kódi GRE 14.43
2 Corentin Diatta FRA 14.26 PB
3 Emanuele Vitali ITA 13.83 PB
4 Daniel Beer SUI 13.51 PB
5 Martijn Haagoort NED 13.44 PB
6 Lukáš Kunc CZE 13.42 SB
7 Lukas Tekela SVK 13.41 PB
U20 Shot Put (6kg) Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ladislav Prášil CZE 18.38
2 Bror Van der Zijde NED 16.95 PB
3 Daniel Kendra SVK 15.89 PB
4 Agelos Kartsinis GRE 15.48 PB
5 Lukas Hechler SUI 14.92 PB
6 Hugo Dumont FRA 14.55 PB
7 Federico Zucchinali ITA 13.78 PB
U20 Discus Throw (1.75kg) Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Federico Zucchinali ITA 44.47
2 Farid Debab FRA 41.01 SB
3 Daniel Kendra SVK 40.92 PB
4 Agelos Kartsinis GRE 40.44 PB
5 Radovan Komar CZE 39.93 PB
6 Yves Lienhard SUI 37.79 PB
7 Jasper Van 'T Hoff NED 33.49 PB
U20 Hammer Throw (6kg) Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Farid Debab FRA 61.24
2 Tomáš Kružliak SVK 58.09 SB
3 Konstantinos Kotsoglidis GRE 54.39 PB
4 Ladislav Prášil CZE 52.76 PB
5 Bror Van der Zijde NED 50.49 PB
6 Mattia Gabbiadini ITA 49.95 SB
7 Lukas Hechler SUI 26.83 PB
U20 Javelin Throw Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Radovan Komar CZE 59.88
2 Alexandros Vassiliadis GRE 56.88 PB
3 Colin Van Loon NED 55.99 PB
4 Lukas von Stokar SUI 51.43 SB
5 Alessandro Maraschi ITA 50.48 SB
6 Ladislav Lukacik SVK 42.42 PB
7 Maxence Wellecam FRA 35.38 PB
U20 4 x 100m Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 BTV Aarau (Cedric Merz, Patrick von Briel, Oliver Lanz, Simon Friedli) SUI 43.36 SB
2 Atl. Centotorri Pavia (Giorgio Lanza, Luca Orefici, Davide Mita, Kevin Franco) ITA 43.59 PB
3 Panellinios (Yeóryios Pournís, Nikolaos Karanikolas, Ioannis Antonopoulos, Eldi Kondi) GRE 44.55 PB
4 Lille Métropole Athlétisme (Jean Baptiste Duflot, Roman Vermeire, Hatim Zkirim, Six Remy) FRA 44.60 PB
5 Ilion Zoetermeer (Eddy Lindeboom, Timo De Water, Colin Van Loon, Martijn Haagoort) NED 45.04 PB
6 SK SOG Nitra (Lukas Tekela, Martin Albedínský, Matúš Krčmár, Patrik Vavrovic) SVK 45.75 SB
7 TJ Sokol Opava (Vlastimil Novak, Robin Weiss, Filip Cermak, Marek Lukáš) CZE 49.03 SB
U20 4 x 400m Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Atl. Centotorri Pavia (Roberto Severi, Dorino Sirtoli, Andrea Trionfo, Diego Guarnerio) ITA 3:23.48 PB
2 SK SOG Nitra (Matúš Krčmár, Juraj Mokráš, Dušan Páleník, Tomas Sykora) SVK 3:25.39 PB
3 TJ Sokol Opava (Vlastimil Novak, Adam Hurta, Petr Lichý, Lukáš Halaj) CZE 3:28.36 SB
4 Lille Métropole Athlétisme (Adrien Canitrot, Jérémy Azzolini, Kevin Zonnenberg, Florian Bafcop) FRA 3:29.10 PB
5 Panellinios (Nikólaos Katsarós, Nikolaos Kondilis, Staypos Katsarós, Prokopios Hatzakis) GRE 3:32.25 PB
6 Ilion Zoetermeer (Robby Van Reeuwijk, Remko Donga, Michael Van Vliegen, Robin Pietermann) NED 3:38.71 SB
7 BTV Aarau (Daniel Beer, Gerhard Achtel, Dominik Ehrsam, Dominic Meier) SUI 3:41.64 SB
U20 100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.2
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 11.80
2 Pamela Narcisse FRA 12.22
3 Francesca Cattaneo ITA 12.25
4 Triin Vaima EST 12.83
5 Sara Svendsen DEN 12.85
6 Laurane Faivet SUI 12.93
7 Vanja Racic BIH 12.95
8 Aneta Valentínyová SVK 13.15
U20 200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.1
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 24.14
2 Grace Muamba SUI 24.80
3 Francesca Cattaneo ITA 25.03
4 Kärt Kuningas EST 25.67
5 Ivana Chrebetová SVK 25.69
6 Pamela Narcisse FRA 26.01 SB
7 Vanja Racic BIH 26.57
8 Sara Svendsen DEN 26.83 PB
U20 400m Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jasna Horozič BIH 58.62
2 Monika Ivanková SVK 59.85 SB
3 Celine Gerber SUI 60.23 PB
4 Silke Johansen DEN 60.50 PB
5 Annika Sakkarias EST 60.94
6 Maite Bernuz ESP 63.11 SB
7 Charline Meunier FRA 66.32 PB
U20 800m Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jasna Horozič BIH 2:18.22 PB
2 Paolina Guiso ITA 2:20.92 PB
3 Leah Donde DEN 2:21.31 PB
4 Viktória Kotoučková SVK 2:22.41 PB
5 Rosa Maria Carpio ESP 2:24.18 PB
6 Clemence Noury FRA 2:24.49 SB
7 Carmen Ainola EST 2:30.24 PB
8 Alice Huber SUI 2:31.07 PB
U20 1500m Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valeria Lori ITA 4:55.81 PB
2 Carolina Robles ESP 4:59.79
3 Elma Civic BIH 5:08.71 PB
4 Domonika Bradacova SVK 5:12.53 SB
5 Elina Tamm EST 5:23.49
6 Fanny Combe SUI 5:28.24 PB
- Marion Chomel FRA DQ
- Karina Klok DEN DQ
U20 3000m Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leah Donde DEN 10:49.70 PB
2 Mathilde Lemarchand FRA 10:59.48 SB
3 Jana Puškárová SVK 11:16.55 PB
4 Alexandra Levchuk ITA 11:22.81 PB
5 Pauline Puerro SUI 11:39.22 PB
6 Andrea Salvador ESP 11:40.94 PB
7 Karen Kukk EST 12:25.74 SB
8 Almedina Tupajic BIH 12:41.61 PB
U20 3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Giulia Martinelli ITA 11:31.17 SB
2 Dejana Samardžija BIH 11:49.29 PB
3 Cristina Pérez ESP 12:04.66 PB
4 Karina Klok DEN 12:08.99 SB
5 Dajana Kondeova SVK 13:23.74 SB
U20 100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.6
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 14.13
2 Gorana Cvijetić BIH 14.19
3 Grace Muamba SUI 15.20 PB
4 Caroline Bonde Holm DEN 15.34 PB
5 Maria De Iacovo ITA 15.67 PB
6 Janica Jaago EST 15.71 PB
7 Emeline Poirier FRA 16.14 PB
8 Dominika Ockajova CZE 16.44 SB
U20 400m Hurdles Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gorana Cvijetić BIH 61.34
2 Giulia Latini ITA 62.30
3 Dominika Ockajova CZE 66.40 SB
4 Albana Rouges FRA 68.35 PB
5 Silke Johansen DEN 69.46 PB
6 Kaidi Plamus EST 69.68
7 Patricia Segarra ESP 75.30 PB
8 Garance Perrenoud SUI 80.25 PB
U20 High Jump Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cristina Ferrando ESP 1.70
2 Cæcilie Sams DEN 1.70
3 Zuzana Buchová SVK 1.68 SB
4 Kärt Kuningas EST 1.66
5 Alessia Brucchietti ITA 1.52 PB
6 Albana Rouges FRA 1.48 PB
7 Elma Civic BIH 1.48 PB
8 Leslie Biston SUI 1.44 PB
U20 Pole Vault Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Caroline Bonde Holm DEN 3.90
2 Eleonora Romano ITA 3.30
3 Carla Franch ESP 3.30
4 Martina Michalickova SVK 2.90 PB
5 Merilin Lital EST 2.70 PB
6 Marie Gibert FRA 2.50 PB
U20 Long Jump Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Chrebetová SVK 5.83 SB
2 Cæcilie Sams DEN 5.66 SB
3 Tanja Marković Drakulić BIH 5.49
4 Anni Tolk EST 5.20
5 Emeline Poirier FRA 5.13 PB
6 Sandra Patricia Revert ESP 5.01
7 Cecilia Marconi ITA 4.88
8 Laurane Faivet SUI 4.58 PB
U20 Triple Jump Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tanja Marković Drakulić BIH 11.98 SB
2 Kristiina Pärn EST 11.96 SB
3 Cecilia Marconi ITA 10.82 PB
4 Aneta Valentínyová SVK 10.76 PB
5 Celine Gerber SUI 10.75 PB
6 Sinika Rohd DEN 10.55 PB
7 Celine Miard FRA 10.17 PB
8 Cristina Monforte ESP 9.90 SB
U20 Shot Put Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melisa Konjic BIH 12.21 SB
2 Nina Otto DEN 12.15 SB
3 Ilaria Petroni ITA 11.96 PB
4 Martina Valcicakova SVK 11.32 PB
5 Triin Vaima EST 10.36 PB
6 Camille Clero FRA 9.55 PB
7 Laia Bernuz ESP 9.53 PB
8 Alice Huber SUI 6.84 PB
U20 Discus Throw Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melisa Konjic BIH 39.11
2 Anu Ellam EST 36.94
3 Ilaria Petroni ITA 36.57 PB
4 Veronika Gazurikova SVK 33.71 PB
5 Noemi Busquets ESP 32.19 SB
6 Karina Otto DEN 31.03 PB
7 Leslie Biston SUI 24.88 PB
8 Lucie Georges FRA 23.47 PB
U20 Hammer Throw Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laia Bernuz ESP 47.07 SB
2 Elodie Matile SUI 40.74 PB
3 Valeria Squatrito ITA 40.28 PB
4 Adelaide Simon FRA 39.22 PB
5 Zuzana Ondrova SVK 38.68 SB
6 Kaidi Plamus EST 36.14
7 Maria Sløk Hansen DEN 35.10 SB
8 Jelena Mitic BIH 23.50 PB
U20 Javelin Throw Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 48.84
2 Elodie Matile SUI 38.16 PB
3 Anu Ellam EST 38.09
4 Nina Otto DEN 37.13 SB
5 Francesca Sulpizi ITA 34.70
6 Martina Valcicakova SVK 33.13 PB
7 Jelena Mitic BIH 26.24 PB
8 Mickaelle Georgault FRA 20.51 PB
U20 4 x 100m Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 SEP Olympic La Chaux de Fonds (Celine Gerber, Grace Muamba, Laurane Faivet, Coline Robert) SUI 49.07 PB
2 SK Elite Sport (Annika Sakkarias, Kärt Kuningas, Triin Vaima, Janica Jaago) EST 49.58 SB
3 Atl. Studentesca Rieti (Maria De Iacovo, Alessia Brucchietti, Milen Di Spirito, Francesca Cattaneo) ITA 49.87 PB
4 Playas de Castellon (Sandra Patricia Revert, Anna Kiełbasińska, Maria Calvillo, Mar Vidal) ESP 51.10 SB
5 Sparta Copenhagen (Sara Svendsen, Caroline Bonde Holm, Sinika Rohd, Silke Johansen) DEN 51.23 SB
6 Haute Bretagne Athlétisme (Charline Derouin, Pamela Narcisse, Marie Gibert, Emeline Poirier) FRA 51.26 SB
7 SK OG Nitra (Martina Michalickova, Monika Ivanková, Ivana Chrebetová, Aneta Valentínyová) SVK 51.87 SB
8 AK Sloboda Tehnograd (Almedina Tupajic, Tanja Marković Drakulić, Lejla Ibrahimovic, Melisa Konjic) BIH 54.07 SB
U20 4 x 400m Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 AK Sloboda Tehnograd (Elma Civic, Gorana Cvijetić, Jasna Horozič, Vanja Racic) BIH 3:56.67 SB
2 Atl. Studentesca Rieti (Chiara Ceccarelli, Paolina Guiso, Giulia Martinelli, Giulia Latini) ITA 4:04.76 SB
3 Sparta Copenhagen (Leah Donde, Karina Klok, Cæcilie Sams, Sinika Rohd) DEN 4:08.88 SB
4 SK OG Nitra (Ivana Liskova, Viktória Kotoučková, Dominika Ockajova, Monika Ivanková) SVK 4:08.98 SB
5 Playas de Castellon (Maite Bernuz, Rosa Maria Carpio, Maria Carmen Salas, Nikola Ogrodníková) ESP 4:09.77 SB
6 SK Elite Sport (Anni Tolk, Kristiina Pärn, Janica Jaago, Carmen Ainola) EST 4:17.68 SB
7 Haute Bretagne Athlétisme (Albane Rouges, Clemence Noury, Charline Meunier, Mathilde Lemarchand) FRA 4:25.26 SB
8 SEP Olympic La Chaux de Fonds (Fanny Combe, Alice Huber, Leslie Biston, Amanda Falaschi) SUI 4:35.55 PB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best