ECCC Track and Field Senior

No Team Standings available yet
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.5
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 İsmail Aslan TUR 10.79
2 Mikko Mensala FIN 11.19
3 Daniel Kavanagh IRL 11.35
4 Rik Wester NED 11.39 SB
100m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -0.3
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabrice Calligny FRA 10.74
2 Jan Vonlanthen SUI 10.99
3 Saša Kecman BIH 11.10 SB
200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.1
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 İsmail Aslan TUR 22.04
2 Juho Kaihlajärvi FIN 22.82 SB
3 Chris Charlemagne NED 22.86 PB
- John Laffey IRL DNF
200m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -2.9
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ibrahim Diabate FRA 22.59 PB
2 Saša Kecman BIH 22.61
3 Stephan Schütz GER 22.96 SB
400m Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ockert Cilliers RSA 48.45
2 Youssef el Rhalfioui NED 48.99
3 Boris Suslovski BIH 52.21 SB
4 Jooel Savolainen FIN 55.04 SB
400m Men - Final - Race B
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Loubli FRA 47.54
2 John Laffey IRL 48.01 SB
3 Tobias Gurtner SUI 51.03 SB
800m Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hüseyin Yağlı TUR 1:52.62
2 Conor Healy IRL 1:53.37
3 Mathias Castingo FRA 1:53.84
4 Darko Rosič BIH 1:53.86
5 Raphael Frei SUI 1:58.55 SB
6 Peter Wolters NED 2:00.26 SB
7 Anssi Puttonen FIN 2:15.35 SB
1500m Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Halil Akkaş TUR 3:47.34
2 Yohan Durand FRA 3:47.93
3 Philipp Bandi SUI 3:52.43
4 Aidan Bailey IRL 3:57.50
5 Nenad Tošović BIH 4:02.65
6 Casper Dirks NED 4:04.35 SB
7 Kalle Ruohola FIN 4:06.57 SB
3000m Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mert Girmalegese TUR 8:08.66
2 Mark Kenneally IRL 8:23.93
3 Abdé Zbairi FRA 8:25.83
4 Robert Ton NED 8:28.03
5 Stephen Stähli SUI 8:33.14
6 Juha Puttonen FIN 8:47.79
7 Dario Bjeljarevic BIH 8:48.83 PB
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Halil Akkaş TUR 9:10.85
2 Johannes Morgenthaler SUI 9:14.34
3 David Flynn IRL 9:26.91
4 Sebastien Auger FRA 9:39.24 SB
5 Sillivan Smith NED 9:47.27 PB
6 Senaid Hasić BIH 9:55.71
7 Jaakko Nieminen FIN 10:10.82 SB
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.1
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Çağlar Kahramanoğlu TUR 14.38
2 Massire Drame FRA 14.66
3 Gabriel Surdez SUI 15.71 PB
4 Ilija Cvijetić BIH 15.78
110m Hurdles Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.4
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonathan Pengel NED 14.33
2 Vesa Rantanen FIN 14.76 SB
3 Jeremy Lyons IRL 15.85 SB
400m Hurdles Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Guillaume Favier FRA 52.95
2 Jeremy Lyons IRL 53.82
3 Bradley Yiend GBR 53.98
4 Ilija Cvijetić BIH 54.66 SB
400m Hurdles Men - Final - Race B
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ockert Cilliers RSA 51.13
2 Koen Streekstra NED 57.91 PB
High Jump Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Serhat Birinci TUR 2.07
2 Nils Portemer FRA 2.04
3 Gabriel Surdez SUI 1.95 SB
4 Marcin Klinkosz POL 1.90
5 Ruud De Vries NED 1.80 SB
6 Oliver Šipka BIH 1.80 PB
7 Jooel Savolainen FIN 1.60 PB
Pole Vault Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Damiel Dossévi FRA 5.50
2 Vesa Rantanen FIN 5.35
3 Maksym Mazuryk UKR 5.20
4 Boris Zengaffinen SUI 4.60
5 Goran Pejič BIH 4.60
6 David Donegan IRL 4.60
- Yuri Thijssing NED NH
Long Jump Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yves Renaux FRA 7.03
2 Jonathan Pengel NED 6.92
3 Michael Kipfer SUI 6.73 PB
4 Volkan Çakan TUR 6.59
5 Olli-Pekka Mykkänen FIN 6.48 PB
6 Stephen Comiskey IRL 6.22
7 Sait Huseinbašić BIH 5.82
Triple Jump Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Teddy Tamgho FRA 16.56
2 Haşim Yılmaz TUR 15.54
3 Michael Kipfer SUI 14.70
4 Marco Mattiuzzo ITA 14.45 PB
5 Ratomir Baštic BIH 13.33 PB
6 Maarten Bouwman NED 13.27 SB
7 Olli-Pekka Mykkänen FIN 12.13 PB
Shot Put Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hüseyin Atıcı TUR 17.46
2 Semir Begić BIH 17.41
3 Patrick Cronie NED 17.35
4 Tomi Nissinen FIN 14.84
5 Mickaël Conjungo FRA 14.42 SB
6 Marc Pasquier SUI 13.70 SB
7 Luke Mangan IRL 13.68
Discus Throw Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maarten Persoon NED 54.69
2 Mickaël Conjungo FRA 52.46
3 Juuso Sillanpää FIN 49.65
4 David Naef SUI 49.47
5 Zlatan Šeranić BIH 45.68 SB
6 Anıl Uğurdil TUR 44.35
7 Luke Mangan IRL 37.34
Hammer Throw Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fatih Eryıldırım TUR 73.52
2 Arno Laitinen FIN 66.96
3 Walter Ciofani FRA 58.86 SB
4 Maarten Persoon NED 55.11
5 Martin Hunt IRL 50.23
6 Alexandre Gurba SUI 46.23 SB
7 Zlatan Šeranić BIH 37.98 PB
Javelin Throw Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jeroen Blommerde NED 71.78
2 Fatih Avan TUR 70.88
3 Vitolio Tipotio FRA 70.47
4 Srđan Jovović BIH 55.17 PB
5 Rasmus Maukonen FIN 52.09 SB
6 Marcin Klinkosz POL 50.67 SB
7 Christof Heimberg SUI 44.51 PB
4 x 100m Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ca Montreuil (Massire Drame, Yann Planchard, Ibrahim Diallo, Fabrice Calligny) FRA 41.68 SB
2 GG Bern (Stephan Schütz, Tobias Gurtner, Marc Niederhäuser, Jan Vonlanthen) SUI 42.22 SB
3 Phanos Amsterdam (Daan Westerveld, Rik Wester, Chris Charlemagne, Jonathan Pengel) NED 42.24 SB
- Clonliffe Harriers (Daniel Kavanagh, Alhagie Faye, John Conroy, John Laffey) IRL DNF
4 x 100m Men - Final - Race B
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu (Volkan Çakan, Mustafa Yıldız, Emre Karademir, İsmail Aslan) TUR 41.83 SB
2 Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat (Mikko Mensala, Juho Kaihlajärvi, Olli-Pekka Mykkänen, Vesa Rantanen) FIN 43.76 SB
3 AK Borac (Sait Huseinbašić, Boris Suslovski, Ratomir Baštic, Saša Kecman) BIH 43.99 PB
4 x 400m Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Phanos Amsterdam (Peter Wolters, Koen Streekstra, Michel Kerkdijk, Youssef el Rhalfioui) NED 3:20.68 SB
2 Clonliffe Harriers (Jeremy Lyons, Conor Healy, John Fagan, John Laffey) IRL 3:24.59 SB
3 GG Bern (Bradley Yiend, Jonas Bührer, Ueli Schöni, Tobias Gurtner) SUI 3:30.51 SB
4 Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat (Mikko Mensala, Jooel Savolainen, Juho Puttonen, Juho Kaihlajärvi) FIN 3:49.23 SB
4 x 400m Men - Final - Race B
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu (Mustafa Yıldız, Hüseyin Yağlı, Serdar Tamaç, Ockert Cilliers) TUR 3:14.21 SB
2 Ca Montreuil (Ibrahim Diallo, Mathias Castingo, Guillaume Favier, Robert Loubli) FRA 3:16.05 SB
3 AK Borac (Ognjen Stjepanovic, Boris Suslovski, Darko Rosič, Stevan Kosorić) BIH 3:28.09 PB
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.1
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leena Günther GER 11.88
2 Natacha Vouaux FRA 12.14
3 Lisa Shiels IRL 12.95 PB
4 Ksenija Kecman BIH 13.02 SB
100m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -0.1
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miriam Cupáková SVK 12.10 SB
2 Anna Olsson DEN 12.26
3 Julia de Hoop NED 13.50 PB
- Katherine Endacott GBR DQ
200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.5
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mathilde Lagui FRA 25.62 SB
2 Jasna Horozič BIH 25.68 SB
3 Kim Reuland LUX 25.81 SB
4 Julie Schmidt-Scherer DEN 26.22 SB
200m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -2.2
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katherine Endacott GBR 25.17
2 Ivana Chrebetová SVK 25.78 SB
3 Naomi Driessen NED 26.13 SB
4 Lisa Shiels IRL 26.81
400m Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jasna Horozič BIH 55.88
2 Judith Baarssen NED 56.40 SB
3 Helena Schmidt-Scherer DEN 57.30
4 Sarah-Jane Fabry GER 58.31 PB
400m Women - Final - Race B
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kelly Massey GBR 54.71
2 Myrnah Bloud FRA 59.07 SB
3 Andrea Holleyová SVK 59.42 SB
4 Michelle Harvey IRL 61.93 PB
800m Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rebecca Sweeney GBR 2:09.68
2 Aouataf Zebiri ALG 2:09.72
3 Alvilde Maria Ossum NOR 2:11.34
4 Vladana Gavranović BIH 2:15.06
5 Wiebke Bültena GER 2:15.32 SB
6 Henrieke Krommendijk NED 2:23.53 PB
7 Kateřina Hálová CZE 2:32.90 SB
8 Marie Rooney IRL 2:55.20 PB
1500m Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dalila Idir FRA 4:37.60
2 Jenna Hill GBR 4:38.41
3 Janka Zatlúkalová SVK 4:39.03 PB
4 Heidi Jensen DEN 4:39.55 SB
5 Jana Soethout GER 4:40.02
6 Mechtild Panhuysen NED 4:40.89 PB
7 Jovana Purković BIH 4:46.09 PB
8 Shelley Roper IRL 5:36.07 PB
3000m Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Élodie Olivarès FRA 9:17.07
2 Sonia Samuels GBR 9:35.35
3 Janka Zatlúkalová SVK 9:50.19 SB
4 Ursula Gatzweiler GER 9:55.85 SB
5 Louise Brasen DEN 9:58.07 SB
6 Teresa McGloin IRL 10:11.11
7 Nadezhda Wijenberg NED 10:41.34 SB
8 Svjetlana Popović BIH 11:44.42 PB
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jolanda Verstraten NED 10:41.83
2 Biljana Cvijanović BIH 10:45.44 SB
3 Mareike Schrulle GER 10:45.52
4 Meriem Mered FRA 10:47.29 SB
5 Michelle Harvey IRL 11:00.52 SB
6 Ľubomír Klobučníková SVK 12:30.18 PB
7 Karina Klok DEN 12:45.65 SB
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.7
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miriam Cupáková SVK 13.49
2 Andrea Vinet CAN 14.40 SB
3 Renee Granzier NED 15.19 PB
4 Caroline Bonde Holm DEN 15.63 SB
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -1.5
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gorana Cvijetić BIH 14.41
2 Kim Reuland LUX 14.43
3 Lilia Sadani FRA 14.91 SB
4 Louise Harvey IRL 15.73 SB
400m Hurdles Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Claudia Wehrsen GER 59.83
2 Celine Lanoman FRA 63.58 PB
3 Danielle Parkinson GBR 65.34 PB
4 Louise Harvey IRL 66.96
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race B
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucia Vadlejch SVK 60.07
2 Gorana Cvijetić BIH 61.45
3 Julie Schmidt-Scherer DEN 62.94 PB
4 Nina Hellebrekers NED 73.38 PB
High Jump Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anne Gaëlle Jardin FRA 1.70
2 Christine Neuroth GER 1.65 SB
3 Dana Velďáková SVK 1.60 PB
4 Ellis Gielen NED 1.55 PB
5 Katia Lannon GBR 1.50
6 Louise Tietze IRL 1.50 PB
7 Tijana Gligič BIH 1.45 SB
8 Catherine Harvey IRL 1.45 PB
Pole Vault Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Caroline Bonde Holm DEN 4.20 NJR SB
2 Emma Lyons GBR 4.10
3 Bronislava Surová SVK 3.50
4 Mélissa Demontigny FRA 3.35
5 Ariane Cullmann GER 3.35 SB
6 Julia de Hoop NED 3.05 PB
Long Jump Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.19
2 Narayane Dossevi FRA 6.04
3 Mary McLoone IRL 5.67
4 Rebecca White GBR 5.63 SB
5 Leonie Fiebig GER 5.61 PB
6 Renee Granzier NED 5.04 PB
7 Anne Sofie Andersen DEN 4.92 PB
8 Mladena Petrušic BIH 4.81 SB
Triple Jump Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dana Velďáková SVK 14.10
2 Rebecca White GBR 12.40
3 Mary McLoone IRL 12.39
4 Michaela Egger AUT 12.16
5 Laurie Mbotchak FRA 12.10
6 Maren Høgberget NOR 10.84 SB
7 Yvon Hendrix NED 10.54 PB
8 Mladena Petrušic BIH 10.21 PB
Shot Put Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anca Heltne ROU 18.92
2 Alison Rodger GBR 15.28
3 Wilma Jansen GER 12.98 PB
4 Gorana Tešanović BIH 12.38
5 Christelle Bornil FRA 12.37 SB
6 Meiken Greve DEN 12.32 SB
7 Yvonne Jeurissen NED 10.42 PB
8 Ethna McLoone IRL 8.46 PB
Discus Throw Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anca Heltne ROU 51.15 SB
2 Christelle Bornil FRA 48.03
3 Emma Carpenter GBR 47.55
4 Thessa Maiworm ISR 39.73 SB
5 Yvonne Jeurissen NED 39.71 SB
6 Gorana Tešanović BIH 36.03
7 Rachel Akers IRL 36.01
8 Nina Otto DEN 35.44 PB
Hammer Throw Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martina Hrašnová SVK 68.21
2 Laura Douglas GBR 60.66
3 Annabelle Rolnin FRA 59.11
4 Rachel Akers IRL 54.42
5 Meiken Greve DEN 52.94
6 Slavojka Ostojic BIH 39.04 SB
7 Tosca Hellebrekers NED 38.22 PB
8 Thessa Maiworm ISR 31.24 PB
Javelin Throw Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Romina Ugatai FRA 51.43
2 Wilma Jansen GER 50.06 SB
3 Eva Hanuliaková SVK 45.96
4 Nina Otto DEN 44.78 SB
5 Kelly Pagdin GBR 38.74 SB
6 Aleksandra Vidović BIH 38.19 SB
7 Ellis Gielen NED 37.36 SB
8 Olivia McDonald IRL 37.22
4 x 100m Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Kelly Massey, Helen Taylor, Rebecca White, Katherine Endacott) GBR 47.50 SB
2 AK Spartak Dubnica (Vladimíra Gonová, Lucia Vadlejch, Ivana Chrebetová, Miriam Cupáková) SVK 47.70 SB
3 Tirconnail (Aoife O'Connor, Mary McLoone, Louise Harvey, Lisa Shiels) IRL 49.69 PB
4 Unitas Sittard (Julia Hoopde, Renée Ganrien, Naomi Driessen, Judith Baarssen) NED 50.23 SB
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race B
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 LG ASV/DSHS Köln (Annika Huijbregts, Leena Günther, Tanja Heitgen, Leonie Fiebig) GER 47.41 PB
2 Ca Montreuil (Lynda Benakouche, Natacha Vouaux, Anaelle Nyabeu Djapa, Mathilde Lagui) FRA 47.87 SB
3 Sparta Copenhagen (Katja Salivaara, Anna Olsson, Julie Schmidt-Scherer, Helena Schmidt-Scherer) DEN 47.97 PB
4 AK Borac Banjaluka (Ksenija Kecman, Merisa Hadžić, Ivana Lizdek, Gorana Cvijetić) BIH 50.23 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Kelly Massey, Katia Lannon, Rebecca Sweeney, Sarah Tomlins) GBR 3:48.99 PB
2 AK Spartak Dubnica (Patricia Koníčková, Denisa Bučková, Andrea Holleyová) SVK 3:54.03 SB
3 Ca Montreuil (Myrnah Bloud, Céline Landmann, Katleen Chareil, Aouataf Zebiri) FRA 3:56.62 SB
4 Tirconnail (Michelle Harvey, Teresa McGloin, Catherine Harvey, Kitty O'Kennedy) IRL 4:30.59 PB
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race B
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 LG ASV/DSHS Köln (Leonie Fiebig, Natalie Kleinwort, Sarah-Jane Fabry, Claudia Wehrsen) GER 3:54.23 PB
2 AK Borac Banjaluka (Ksenija Kecman, Vlasana Garanovič, Merisa Hadžić, Jasna Horozič) BIH 3:57.63 SB
3 Sparta Copenhagen (Alvilde Maria Ossum, Katja Salivaara, Anna Olsson, Helena Schmidt-Scherer) DEN 4:01.04 PB
4 Unitas Sittard (Ellis Gielen, Naomi Driessen, Henrieke Krommendijk, Judith Baarssen) NED 4:09.51 PB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best