1st European Team Championships, Second League

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 LTU 40/40 216
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Long Jump Men8
4 x 100m Men8
400m Hurdles Men7
Triple Jump Men7
Javelin Throw Men7
100m Men6
800m Men6
4 x 400m Men6
200m Men5
3000m Men5
5000m Men5
3000m Steeplechase Men5
400m Men4
1500m Men4
High Jump Men4
110m Hurdles Men3
Discus Throw Men3
Pole Vault Men2
Shot Put Men2
Hammer Throw Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women8
400m Women8
1500m Women8
5000m Women8
Shot Put Women8
Discus Throw Women8
4 x 100m Women8
4 x 400m Women8
200m Women7
800m Women7
100m Hurdles Women6
Triple Jump Women6
Javelin Throw Women6
3000m Steeplechase Women5
High Jump Women5
3000m Women4
Hammer Throw Women3
400m Hurdles Women2
Pole Vault Women2
Long Jump Women1
2 IRL 40/40 200.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
200m Men8
800m Men8
1500m Men8
3000m Men7
5000m Men7
3000m Steeplechase Men7
110m Hurdles Men7
400m Men6
400m Hurdles Men6
4 x 100m Men6
4 x 400m Men5
100m Men4
Pole Vault Men4
High Jump Men3
Hammer Throw Men3
Long Jump Men1
Triple Jump Men1
Shot Put Men1
Discus Throw Men1
Javelin Throw Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Steeplechase Women8
100m Hurdles Women8
1500m Women7
3000m Women7
Long Jump Women7
Hammer Throw Women7
4 x 100m Women7
Pole Vault Women6.5
800m Women6
5000m Women6
400m Hurdles Women6
4 x 400m Women6
400m Women5
High Jump Women5
200m Women4
Triple Jump Women4
100m Women3
Shot Put Women2
Discus Throw Women1
Javelin Throw Women1
3 LAT 40/40 181
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Steeplechase Men8
Pole Vault Men7
200m Men6
5000m Men6
110m Hurdles Men6
Triple Jump Men6
Shot Put Men6
High Jump Men5
Hammer Throw Men5
Javelin Throw Men5
4 x 100m Men5
400m Hurdles Men4
Long Jump Men4
Discus Throw Men4
400m Men3
800m Men3
4 x 400m Men3
100m Men2
1500m Men2
3000m Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Women8
400m Women7
3000m Steeplechase Women7
Javelin Throw Women7
1500m Women6
Long Jump Women6
Discus Throw Women6
Hammer Throw Women6
High Jump Women5
5000m Women4
400m Hurdles Women4
Pole Vault Women4
Shot Put Women4
800m Women3
4 x 100m Women3
4 x 400m Women3
100m Women2
100m Hurdles Women2
200m Women1
Triple Jump Women1
4 AUT 40/40 180.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100m Men8
400m Men8
3000m Men8
5000m Men8
Discus Throw Men8
200m Men7
1500m Men6
Hammer Throw Men6
Javelin Throw Men6
Pole Vault Men5
800m Men4
110m Hurdles Men4
4 x 400m Men4
400m Hurdles Men3
Long Jump Men3
Shot Put Men3
3000m Steeplechase Men2
High Jump Men2
Triple Jump Men2
4 x 100m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Throw Women8
Shot Put Women7
Pole Vault Women6.5
100m Women6
4 x 100m Women6
200m Women5
800m Women5
3000m Women5
400m Hurdles Women5
Triple Jump Women5
Long Jump Women4
Hammer Throw Women4
100m Hurdles Women3
High Jump Women3
Discus Throw Women3
400m Women2
1500m Women2
4 x 400m Women2
5000m Women1
3000m Steeplechase Women1
5 SVK 40/40 180
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Put Men8
Hammer Throw Men8
4 x 400m Men8
800m Men7
High Jump Men7
Pole Vault Men6
Long Jump Men6
1500m Men5
110m Hurdles Men5
400m Hurdles Men5
Triple Jump Men5
200m Men4
3000m Men4
5000m Men4
3000m Steeplechase Men3
4 x 100m Men3
400m Men2
Discus Throw Men2
Javelin Throw Men2
100m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
800m Women8
Long Jump Women8
Triple Jump Women8
Hammer Throw Women8
100m Hurdles Women7
5000m Women5
Shot Put Women5
400m Women4
1500m Women4
Discus Throw Women4
4 x 400m Women4
3000m Women3
400m Hurdles Women3
Pole Vault Women3
200m Women2
3000m Steeplechase Women2
High Jump Women2
Javelin Throw Women2
4 x 100m Women2
100m Women1
6 CRO 40/40 174
Men - Finished EventsPoints
110m Hurdles Men8
400m Men7
1500m Men7
Shot Put Men7
Hammer Throw Men7
4 x 400m Men7
3000m Men6
Discus Throw Men6
100m Men5
800m Men5
Javelin Throw Men4
Triple Jump Men3
200m Men2
5000m Men2
Long Jump Men2
3000m Steeplechase Men1
400m Hurdles Men1
High Jump Men1
Pole Vault Men
4 x 100m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
High Jump Women8
5000m Women7
400m Hurdles Women7
Discus Throw Women7
4 x 400m Women7
400m Women6
3000m Steeplechase Women6
100m Women5
Pole Vault Women5
Hammer Throw Women5
Javelin Throw Women5
4 x 100m Women5
800m Women4
100m Hurdles Women4
200m Women3
Triple Jump Women3
3000m Women2
Long Jump Women2
1500m Women1
Shot Put Women1
7 BUL 40/40 163
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Pole Vault Men8
Triple Jump Men8
Javelin Throw Men8
Long Jump Men7
4 x 100m Men7
3000m Steeplechase Men6
High Jump Men6
400m Men5
Shot Put Men5
Discus Throw Men5
100m Men3
200m Men3
5000m Men3
110m Hurdles Men2
400m Hurdles Men2
Hammer Throw Men2
800m Men1
1500m Men1
3000m Men1
4 x 400m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Hurdles Women8
High Jump Women7
Triple Jump Women7
200m Women6
3000m Women6
1500m Women5
Long Jump Women5
4 x 400m Women5
100m Women4
4 x 100m Women4
400m Women3
5000m Women3
3000m Steeplechase Women3
Shot Put Women3
Javelin Throw Women3
Discus Throw Women2
Hammer Throw Women2
800m Women1
100m Hurdles Women1
Pole Vault Women1
8 CYP 40/40 140
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400m Hurdles Men8
High Jump Men8
100m Men7
Discus Throw Men7
Long Jump Men5
3000m Steeplechase Men4
Triple Jump Men4
Shot Put Men4
Hammer Throw Men4
4 x 100m Men4
1500m Men3
3000m Men3
Pole Vault Men3
Javelin Throw Men3
800m Men2
4 x 400m Men2
200m Men1
400m Men1
5000m Men1
110m Hurdles Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200m Women8
Pole Vault Women8
100m Women7
Shot Put Women6
100m Hurdles Women5
Discus Throw Women5
3000m Steeplechase Women4
Javelin Throw Women4
1500m Women3
Long Jump Women3
800m Women2
5000m Women2
Triple Jump Women2
400m Women1
3000m Women1
400m Hurdles Women1
High Jump Women1
4 x 100m Women1
4 x 400m Women1
Hammer Throw Women
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.6
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ryan Moseley AUT 10.35
2 Panayiotis Ioannou CYP 10.44
3 Rytis Sakalauskas LTU 10.47
4 Jurica Grabušić CRO 10.49
5 Jason Smyth IRL 10.51
6 Desislav Gunev BUL 10.70
7 Jānis Mezītis LAT 10.78
8 Jozef Švondrk SVK 11.38
200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paul Hession IRL 20.56
2 Ryan Moseley AUT 21.02
3 Elvijs Misāns LAT 21.05 SB
4 Žilvinas Adomavičius LTU 21.30
5 Matúš Mentel SVK 21.69
6 Nikolai Todorov BUL 21.72
7 Hrvoje Udiljak CRO 21.73
8 Stefanos Hadjinicolaou CYP 22.08
400m Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Clemens Zeller AUT 46.41
2 Željko Vincek CRO 46.97
3 Brian Gregan IRL 47.01
4 Krasimir Braikov BUL 47.54
5 Vitalij Kozlov LTU 47.84 SB
6 Jānis Baltušs LAT 48.61
7 Juraj Mokráš SVK 48.63
8 Antoniou Kiriakos CYP 48.85 PB
800m Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Chamney IRL 1:50.33
2 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:50.90
3 Vitalij Kozlov LTU 1:50.91
4 Jure Božinović CRO 1:51.25
5 Andreas Rapatz AUT 1:51.50
6 Kristaps Valters LAT 1:52.92
7 Demetrios Philippou CYP 1:53.33 SB
8 Radoslav Todorov BUL 1:53.54 SB
1500m Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alan O'Brien IRL 3:50.17
2 Slavko Petrović CRO 3:50.57 SB
3 Felix Kernbichler AUT 3:50.84
4 Jozef Pelikán SVK 3:51.26
5 Justinas Beržanskis LTU 3:51.56 PB
6 Alexandros Kalogerogiannis CYP 3:55.22 SB
7 Konstantīns Savčuks LAT 3:55.76
8 Radoslav Todorov BUL 3:57.77 PB
3000m Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Georg Mlynek AUT 8:21.00
2 Sean Connolly IRL 8:21.71
3 Slavko Petrović CRO 8:26.69
4 Tomas Matijošius LTU 8:39.93
5 Branislav Bundzík SVK 9:29.84 PB
6 Alexandros Kalogerogiannis CYP DNF SA3
7 Jānis Višķers LAT DNF SA2
8 Dobromir Raichinov BUL DNF SA1
5000m Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michael Schmid AUT 14:17.20
2 Mark Hanrahan IRL 14:20.30
3 Mareks Floroseks LAT 14:36.87
4 Marius Diliūnas LTU 14:46.31 SB
5 Miroslav Vanko SVK 15:01.33 SB
6 Iolo Nikolov BUL DNF SA3
7 Zoran Žilić CRO DNF SA2
8 Marios Markides CYP DNF SA1
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstantīns Savčuks LAT 9:10.82
2 Mark Kirwan IRL 9:19.02
3 Iolo Nikolov BUL 9:26.33
4 Andrej Jegorov LTU 9:44.09
5 Panayiotis Kyprianou CYP DNF SA4
6 Roman Vajs SVK DNF SA3
7 Christian Steinhammer AUT DNF SA2
8 Zoran Žilić CRO DNF SA1
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.3
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jurica Grabušić CRO 13.69
2 Ian McDonald IRL 14.11
3 Kārlis Daube LAT 14.16
4 Matúš Janeček SVK 14.27
5 Manuel Prazak AUT 14.30
6 Mantas Šilkauskas LTU 14.46
7 Martin Arnaudov BUL 14.55 SB
8 Alexandros Stavrides CYP 15.03
400m Hurdles Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Minás Alozídis CYP 51.35 SB
2 Valdas Valintėlis LTU 52.00 SB
3 Tom Carey IRL 52.34
4 Tomáš Čelko SVK 52.71 SB
5 Valdis Iļjanovs LAT 52.90
6 Florian Mayrhofer AUT 53.26
7 Lazar Katouchev BUL 53.31 SB
8 Ivan Biondic CRO 54.70 PB
High Jump Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kyriakos Ioannou CYP 2.19
2.102.162.19
OXOO
2 Peter Horák SVK 2.16
2.002.052.102.132.162.192.22
OOOOXOXXX
3 Angel Kararadev BUL 2.16
2.052.102.132.162.19
OOXOXXOX
4 Normunds Pūpols LAT 2.13
2.052.102.132.16
OOXXOXX
5 Nerijus Bužas LTU 2.10
2.002.052.102.13
OOOXXX
6 Barry Pender IRL 2.05
2.002.052.10
XOXOXX
7 Daniel Hosp AUT 2.00 SB
1.901.952.002.05
OOXXOXX
8 Tomislav Popek CRO 1.95
1.901.952.00
OOXXX
Pole Vault Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Spas Buhalov BUL 5.50
5.305.505.70
OXXOXXX
2 Mareks Ārents LAT 5.30 SB
4.604.804.905.005.105.205.255.305.35
OOOOOOXXOXX
3 Tomáš Čekan SVK 5.00
4.504.805.005.20
XOOXXOX
4 Thomas Ager AUT 4.90 SB
4.704.804.905.005.05
OXOXXX
5 David Donegan IRL 4.80
4.004.604.704.804.90
OXOOOXXX
6 Nikandros Stylianou CYP 4.60 SB
4.204.504.604.80
XOXOXOX
7 Audrius Zimkevicius LTU 4.20 PB
3.804.004.204.30
OXXOXOX
- Radovan Jokanović CRO NH
4.60
XXX
Long Jump Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Povilas Mykolaitis LTU 7.89 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.82 / 0.5X / 0.07.89 / -0.7P / 0.0
2 Nikolai Atanasov BUL 7.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.68 / 1.1X / 0.07.57 / 0.77.83 / 0.3
3 Jaroslav Dobrovodský SVK 7.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.15 / 0.47.43 / -0.27.16 / 0.67.25 / 0.5
4 Mattheos Volou CYP 7.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.26 / -0.7X / 0.07.02 / 0.7X / 0.0
5 Māris Grēniņš LAT 7.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.97 / 0.57.22 / 2.16.88 / -0.8
6 Dominik Distelberger AUT 7.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.11 / 0.46.91 / 0.9X / 0.0
7 Marko Prugovečki CRO 6.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.86 / -1.26.88 / 0.2
8 Steve Fleming IRL 6.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.77 / 0.9X / 0.0
Triple Jump Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Momchil Karailiev BUL 17.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.02 / 1.017.08 / -0.3P / 0.0P / 0.0
2 Povilas Mykolaitis LTU 16.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.09 / 0.716.24 / -0.2X / 0.014.98 / 0.5
3 Elvijs Misāns LAT 15.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.25 / 2.615.20 / 0.415.78 / 0.115.96 / 1.5
4 Jaroslav Dobrovodský SVK 15.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.41 / -0.515.81 / 0.9X / 0.015.88 / 0.3
5 Panayiotis Volou CYP 14.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.88 / 0.8X / 0.014.86 / 1.5
6 Ivan Pucelj CRO 14.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.82 / 0.8P / 0.0P / 0.0
7 Daniel Hosp AUT 14.08 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
14.07 / 1.114.08 / 0.3
8 Denis Finnegan IRL 14.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
14.03 / 1.1X / 0.0
Shot Put Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Milan Haborák SVK 19.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.5519.4819.7419.29
2 Nedžad Mulabegović CRO 19.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.2419.0119.1319.33
3 Māris Urtāns LAT 19.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.25XXX
4 Georgi Ivanov BUL 18.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
18.4318.1718.2718.43
5 Georgios Aresti CYP 17.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X17.98X
6 Martin Gratzer AUT 17.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.3917.7917.37
7 Paulius Luožys LTU 15.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X15.85
8 Colin Quirke IRL 15.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.04X
Discus Throw Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gerhard Mayer AUT 61.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
61.53XXX
2 Apostolos Parellis CYP 60.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
57.4258.9358.5860.94
3 Martin Marić CRO 57.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
57.1257.9957.5357.02
4 Rosen Karamfilov BUL 56.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.3356.94XX
5 Oskars Vaisjūns LAT 55.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.51X55.94
6 Giedrius Šakinis LTU 54.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X52.4254.06
7 Jaroslav Žitňanský SVK 51.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
51.0950.73
8 Colin Quirke IRL 51.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
51.0048.03
Hammer Throw Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Libor Charfreitag SVK 75.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
70.7275.2474.8075.62
2 Andras Haklits CRO 74.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X66.9074.0473.54
3 Benjamin Siart AUT 71.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
71.2271.99X71.09
4 Ainārs Vaičulēns LAT 69.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
60.5269.0269.7367.32
5 Petros Sofianos CYP 61.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.2361.6261.95
6 Padraig White IRL 59.86 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.8657.8957.77
7 Martin Vasilev BUL 57.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X57.94
8 Tomas Burkas LTU 54.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
54.2354.40
Javelin Throw Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kolio Neshev BUL 73.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
71.2972.1173.3871.18
2 Tomas Intas LTU 69.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X64.7569.8966.34
3 Martin Strasser AUT 68.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X67.4568.6761.92
4 Kārlis Alainis LAT 67.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
65.10X67.1767.87
5 Goran Vuković CRO 63.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.8043.5860.69
6 Ioannis Stylianou CYP 61.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.8161.6461.33
7 Martin Benák SVK 61.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
61.59X
8 Aaron Crawford IRL 56.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
56.6755.86
4 x 100m Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Egidijus Dilys, Rytis Sakalauskas, Žilvinas Adomavičius, Aivaras Pranckevičius) LTU 40.19
2 (Milen Tsvetanov, Yordan Yovchev, Nikolai Todorov, Desislav Gunev) BUL 40.26 SB
3 (Jason Smyth, Paul Hession, Darragh Graham, Steven Colvert) IRL 40.33 SB
4 (Toms Bergs, Jānis Mezītis, Māris Grēniņš, Elvijs Misāns) LAT 40.78 SB
5 (Vasilios Polycarpou, Philippos Spastris, Andreas Paphitis, Panayiotis Ioannou) CYP 41.15 SB
6 (Tomáš Benko, Marek Šajbidor, Vladimír Šimík, Roman Turčáni) SVK 41.38 SB
- (Dario Horvat, Goran Pekić, Karlo Stipčević, Jurica Grabušić) CRO DNF
- (Benjamin Grill, Ryan Moseley, Alexander Schirasi-Fard, Dominik Distelberger) AUT DQ
4 x 400m Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Roman Turčáni, Jozef Pelikán, Juraj Mokráš, Jozef Repčík) SVK 3:11.97 SB
2 (Mirko Hižman, Ivan Rimac, Marko Babič, Željko Vincek) CRO 3:12.38 SB
3 (Artūras Kulnis, Vitalij Kozlov, Egidijus Švėgžda, Linas Bružas) LTU 3:13.35
4 (Nick Hogan, Brian Murphy, Brian Gregan, Tom Carey) IRL 3:13.75 SB
5 (Siegfried Fürtauer, Florian Mayrhofer, Andreas Rapatz, Christian Smetana) AUT 3:13.98 SB
6 (Andris Ūdris, Edvīns Purviņš, Jānis Baltušs, Valdis Iļjanovs) LAT 3:14.44 SB
7 (Stephanos Anastasiou, Demetris Filippou, Minás Alozídis, Kyriakos Antoniou) CYP 3:19.65 SB
8 (Georgi Ganchev, Khristo Chenov, Lazar Katouchev, Krasimir Braikov) BUL 3:20.48 SB
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.3
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.59
2 Eleni Artymata CYP 11.62
3 Bettina Müller-Weissina AUT 11.63
4 Maja Golub Fijačko CRO 11.66
5 Inna Eftimova BUL 11.68
6 Niamh Whelan IRL 11.93
7 Jekaterina Čekele LAT 11.96
8 Barbora Šimková SVK 12.16
200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eleni Artymata CYP 23.39
2 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 23.82
3 Inna Eftimova BUL 24.00
4 Doris Röser AUT 24.00
5 Niamh Whelan IRL 24.06
6 Marina Miletić CRO 24.58
7 Barbora Šimková SVK 24.64
8 Liene Puriņa LAT 24.85
400m Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 53.44
2 Ieva Zunda LAT 53.65
3 Danijela Grgić CRO 54.31
4 Marian Heffernan IRL 54.50
5 Alexandra Štuková SVK 54.63
6 Monika Gachevska BUL 55.05
7 Sabine Kreiner AUT 55.65
8 Ramona Papaioannou CYP 56.49 PB
800m Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK 2:03.54
2 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:04.12
3 Kelly Neely IRL 2:05.18
4 Pamela Märzendorfer AUT 2:06.49
5 Anita Banović CRO 2:07.15 SB
6 Agata Strausa LAT 2:07.67
7 Stella Christoforou CYP 2:07.84 PB
8 Marina Nik. Petkova BUL 2:10.53
1500m Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Krakoviak LTU 4:15.15
2 Deirdre Byrne IRL 4:16.32
3 Agata Strausa LAT 4:24.79
4 Yana Georgieva BUL 4:26.60
5 Csilla Fugliová SVK 4:27.36 SB
6 Stella Christoforou CYP 4:27.82 SB
7 Lisa-Maria Leutner AUT 4:31.21
8 Antonija Žalac CRO 4:37.72
3000m Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inna Poluškina LAT 9:09.00 SB
2 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 9:09.50 PB
3 Yana Georgieva BUL 9:38.45 SB
4 Jennifer Wenth AUT 9:40.05
5 Živilė Balčiūnaitė LTU 9:43.55
6 Janka Zatlúkalová SVK DNF SA3
7 Matea Parlov CRO DNF SA2
8 Elpida Christodoulidou CYP DNF SA1
5000m Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rasa Drazdauskaitė LTU 16:25.23
2 Lisa Nemec CRO 16:26.28 NR SB
3 Ava Hutchinson IRL 16:50.78
4 Janka Zatlúkalová SVK 17:08.67 PB
5 Lāsma Grīnberga LAT 17:17.55 PB
6 Savina Stoyanchova BUL DNF SA3
7 Elpida Christodoulidou CYP DNF SA2
8 Tanja Eberhart AUT DNF SA1
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 10:05.70
2 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 10:18.26
3 Lisa Nemec CRO 10:24.10
4 Gintarė Kubiliūtė LTU 10:39.08
5 Evgenia Korkokiou CYP 11:18.89 SB
6 Savina Stoyanchova BUL DNF SA3
7 Katarina Pokorná SVK DNF SA2
8 Tanja Eberhart AUT DNF SA1
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.6
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Derval O'Rourke IRL 13.17
2 Miriam Cupáková SVK 13.22
3 Sonata Tamošaitytė LTU 13.52
4 Morfo Baourda CYP 13.52
5 Arna Erega CRO 13.84
6 Beate Schrott AUT 13.85
7 Zanda Grava LAT 14.20
8 Kristina Damianova BUL 14.34 SB
400m Hurdles Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vania Stambolova BUL 55.86
2 Nikolina Horvat CRO 57.02
3 Michelle Carey IRL 58.02
4 Sabine Kreiner AUT 60.11
5 Ieva Ješkina LAT 60.97
6 Miriam Karperová SVK 61.33
7 Kristina Jasinskaitė LTU 61.82
8 Panayiota Hadjiyianni CYP 64.35 SB
High Jump Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Blanka Vlašić CRO 2.04
1.841.901.952.002.042.08
OOOXOXXOX
2 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.90
1.811.841.871.901.93
OOXOXXX
3 Karina Vnukova LTU 1.81
1.751.811.84
OOXXX
3 Deirdre Ryan IRL 1.81
1.701.751.781.811.84
OOOOXXX
3 Natālija Čakova LAT 1.81
1.751.811.84
OOXXX
6 Marina Schneider AUT 1.78 SB
1.601.651.701.751.781.81
OOOOXXOXX
7 Táňa Dunajská SVK 1.70
1.601.651.701.75
OOOXXX
8 Effrosíni Drósou CYP 1.70
1.601.701.75
OXOXXX
Pole Vault Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marianna Zachariadou CYP 4.35
4.004.154.254.354.49
OOXXOOXX
2 Daniela Höllwarth AUT 3.70
3.703.80
OXXX
2 Claire Wilkinson IRL 3.70
3.503.603.703.80
OOOXXX
4 Ava Marušić CRO 3.70
3.203.403.503.603.703.80
OOOOXXOXX
5 Ildze Bortaščenoka LAT 3.60
3.203.303.403.503.603.70
OOOOXOXXX
6 Bronislava Surová SVK 3.40
3.003.203.403.50
OXOXOXX
7 Vitalija Dejeva LTU 3.20
2.803.003.203.40
OOOXXX
8 Temenuga Atanasova BUL 3.00
3.003.20
OXXX
Long Jump Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.36 / -0.6X / 0.06.34 / 0.76.54 / 1.0
2 Kelly Proper IRL 6.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.03 / 0.96.42 / 0.9X / 0.0X / 0.0
3 Lauma Grīva LAT 6.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.06.12 / 0.86.26 / 0.26.19 / 1.6
4 Petia Dacheva BUL 6.18 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.87 / 0.26.18 / 0.26.10 / 1.46.08 / 0.4
5 Bianca Dürr AUT 5.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.50 / 0.85.85 / 1.45.60 / 0.5
6 Nektaria Panagi CYP 5.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.56 / 0.45.83 / 0.25.54 / 0.1
7 Arna Erega CRO 5.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.40 / -0.15.65 / 1.0
8 Dovilė Tanskytė LTU 5.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.50 / 0.45.40 / 0.7
Triple Jump Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dana Velďáková SVK 14.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.17 / 0.413.94 / 0.612.16 / -0.113.93 / 0.3
2 Andriana Bânova BUL 13.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.52 / 0.9X / 0.013.65 / 0.5X / 0.0
3 Jolanta Verseckaitė LTU 12.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.012.75 / 1.312.51 / -0.2X / 0.0
4 Michaela Egger AUT 12.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.08 / 0.712.71 / 0.8X / 0.012.41 / 0.0
5 Mary McLoone IRL 12.47 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.41 / 1.312.47 / 0.712.23 / -0.7
6 Sonia Krnjeta CRO 12.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.47 / 0.712.22 / 0.112.27 / 0.0
7 Thomaida Polydorou CYP 12.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.012.19 / 1.1
8 Māra Grīva LAT 12.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
12.14 / 0.912.05 / 0.6
Shot Put Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Austra Skujytė LTU 17.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.1517.2017.1817.21
2 Bettina Schasse AUT 14.16 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.1313.6513.5614.16
3 Florentia Kappa CYP 13.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.6013.9213.9913.66
4 Ivana Krištofíčová SVK 13.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.0812.7113.0612.56
5 Dace Šteinerte LAT 13.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.2813.05X
6 Venera Getova BUL 12.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
11.7712.3112.64
7 Aoife Hickey IRL 11.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
11.8611.69
8 Dragica Sliškovic CRO 11.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X11.24
Discus Throw Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 56.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.21X48.2556.63
2 Vera Begić CRO 55.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
53.74X55.24X
3 Dace Šteinerte LAT 49.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
38.8548.3246.9249.05
4 Zacharoula Georgiadou CYP 47.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
45.8346.6847.86X
5 Ivona Tomanová SVK 46.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
46.4744.1445.29
6 Sonja Spendelhofer AUT 44.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
40.7644.7142.23
7 Venera Getova BUL 43.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
43.12X
8 Deirdre Murphy IRL 37.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
37.3437.24
Hammer Throw Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martina Hrašnová SVK 74.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
69.1270.9174.95X
2 Eileen O'Keeffe IRL 68.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X66.98X68.25
3 Laura Igaune LAT 59.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
59.0859.5759.60X
4 Sanja Gavrilović CRO 53.40 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X50.3853.4052.71
5 Julia Siart AUT 53.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.4753.1851.74
6 Vaida Kelečiūtė LTU 48.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X48.56X
7 Mikhaela Metodieva BUL 46.98 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
46.9845.26
- Paraskevi Theodorou CYP NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
XX
Javelin Throw Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elisabeth Pauer AUT 55.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.8049.50XP
2 Madara Palameika LAT 53.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
47.6951.66X53.93
3 Indrė Jakubaitytė LTU 52.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.1651.6052.3749.77
4 Ivana Vuković CRO 45.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
45.5342.7842.4443.02
5 Eleni Mavroudi CYP 44.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
44.6541.1643.01
6 Hristina Georgieva BUL 44.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
44.6144.5941.51
7 Eva Hanuliaková SVK 39.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
39.4435.39
8 Olivia McDonald IRL 36.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
34.8436.85
4 x 100m Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Silvija Peseckaitė, Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė, Sonata Tamošaitytė, Audra Čekanauskienė) LTU 44.79
2 (Kelly Proper, Louise Kiernan, Claire Bergin, Niamh Whelan) IRL 45.17 SB
3 (Bianca Dürr, Doris Röser, Beate Schrott, Bettina Müller-Weissina) AUT 45.50 SB
4 (Sandra Parlov, Nikolina Horvat, Marina Miletić, Maja Golub Fijačko) CRO 45.72 SB
5 (Denitsa Radanova, Monika Gachevska, Ivet Lalova-Collio, Inna Eftimova) BUL 45.77 SB
6 (Zanda Grava, Liene Puriņa, Sandra Krūma, Jekaterina Čekele) LAT 46.30 SB
7 (Barbora Šimková, Erika Bršelová, Dana Velďáková, Jana Velďáková) SVK 46.42 SB
8 (Maria Savva, Ramona Papaioannou, Morfo Baourda, Eleni Artymata) CYP 47.43
4 x 400m Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Aina Valatkevičiūtė, Eglė Balčiūnaitė, Kristina Jasinskaitė, Agnė Šerkšnienė) LTU 3:36.15 SB
2 (Romana Tea Kirinić, Anita Banović, Nikolina Horvat, Danijela Grgić) CRO 3:37.25 SB
3 (Michelle Carey, Joanne Cuddihy, Fiona O'Friel, Claire Bergin) IRL 3:38.18 SB
4 (Vania Stambolova, Militsa Georgieva, Marina Nik. Petkova, Monika Gachevska) BUL 3:40.28 SB
5 (Monika Mišíková, Iveta Putalová, Alexandra Bezeková, Lucia Hrivnák Klocová) SVK 3:40.55 SB
6 (Sandra Krūma, Ieva Ješkina, Līga Velvere, Ieva Zunda) LAT 3:41.55 SB
7 (Pamela Märzendorfer, Elisabeth Niedereder, Sabine Kreiner, Birgit Kreisler) AUT 3:44.07 SB
8 (Irini Tsiarta, Xenia Herodotou, Panagiota Xajigiani, Ramona Papaioannou) CYP 3:58.33 SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best