6th European Athletics Team Championships, Second league

Stara Zagora - BUL

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 DEN 40/40 224
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400m Men8
800m Men8
3000m Men8
5000m Men8
110m Hurdles Men8
400m Hurdles Men8
High Jump Men8
4 x 400m Men8
1500m Men7
Pole Vault Men7
4 x 100m Men7
3000m Steeplechase Men6
Long Jump Men6
200m Men5
100m Men4
Triple Jump Men3
Shot Put Men3
Hammer Throw Men3
Javelin Throw Men3
Discus Throw Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Hurdles Women8
Pole Vault Women8
5000m Women7
4 x 400m Women7
1500m Women6
3000m Steeplechase Women6
High Jump Women6
Triple Jump Women6
Shot Put Women6
Hammer Throw Women6
3000m Women5
Discus Throw Women5
200m Women4
400m Women4
100m Hurdles Women4
Long Jump Women4
Javelin Throw Women4
100m Women3
800m Women3
4 x 100m Women3
2 BUL 40/40 218
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100m Men8
200m Men8
1500m Men8
3000m Steeplechase Men8
Triple Jump Men8
400m Men7
Long Jump Men7
Shot Put Men7
4 x 400m Men7
Hammer Throw Men6
4 x 100m Men6
High Jump Men5
3000m Men4
110m Hurdles Men4
Discus Throw Men4
Javelin Throw Men4
400m Hurdles Men3
Pole Vault Men3
800m Men2
5000m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women8
200m Women8
5000m Women8
3000m Steeplechase Women8
High Jump Women8
Triple Jump Women8
4 x 400m Women8
400m Hurdles Women7
Shot Put Women7
3000m Women6
Long Jump Women6
1500m Women5
100m Hurdles Women5
800m Women4
400m Women3
Discus Throw Women3
Hammer Throw Women3
Javelin Throw Women2
Pole Vault Women1
4 x 100m Women
3 HUN 40/40 202.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Discus Throw Men8
Hammer Throw Men8
4 x 100m Men8
100m Men7
200m Men7
3000m Steeplechase Men7
110m Hurdles Men7
400m Hurdles Men7
High Jump Men7
1500m Men6
Triple Jump Men6
5000m Men5
Pole Vault Men5
Long Jump Men5
Javelin Throw Men5
4 x 400m Men5
400m Men3
800m Men3
3000m Men3
Shot Put Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Put Women8
3000m Steeplechase Women7
High Jump Women7
Discus Throw Women7
4 x 100m Women7
Pole Vault Women6.5
Javelin Throw Women6
100m Women5
200m Women5
800m Women5
5000m Women5
400m Hurdles Women5
Triple Jump Women4
1500m Women3
3000m Women3
4 x 400m Women3
400m Women1
Long Jump Women1
100m Hurdles Women
Hammer Throw Women
4 SRB 40/40 179.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Put Men8
Javelin Throw Men8
3000m Men7
400m Men5
800m Men5
1500m Men5
110m Hurdles Men5
400m Hurdles Men5
High Jump Men4
Hammer Throw Men4
4 x 100m Men4
5000m Men3
Long Jump Men3
4 x 400m Men3
200m Men2
3000m Steeplechase Men2
Pole Vault Men2
Triple Jump Men2
Discus Throw Men2
100m Men1.5
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Women8
800m Women8
1500m Women8
3000m Women8
Discus Throw Women8
Hammer Throw Women7
Javelin Throw Women7
5000m Women6
4 x 100m Women6
3000m Steeplechase Women5
100m Women4
High Jump Women4
4 x 400m Women4
200m Women3
100m Hurdles Women3
Shot Put Women3
Pole Vault Women2
Long Jump Women2
Triple Jump Women2
400m Hurdles Women1
5 CRO 40/40 167
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Pole Vault Men8
Long Jump Men8
800m Men7
Discus Throw Men7
100m Men6
3000m Men6
5000m Men6
400m Hurdles Men6
4 x 400m Men6
Hammer Throw Men5
200m Men4
400m Men4
1500m Men4
Triple Jump Men4
Shot Put Men4
110m Hurdles Men2
3000m Steeplechase Men1
Javelin Throw Men1
4 x 100m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Hurdles Women8
3000m Women7
100m Women6
200m Women6
4 x 400m Women6
400m Women5
Long Jump Women5
Triple Jump Women5
4 x 100m Women5
1500m Women4
5000m Women4
3000m Steeplechase Women3
Pole Vault Women3
Javelin Throw Women3
400m Hurdles Women2
High Jump Women2
800m Women1
Shot Put Women1
Discus Throw Women1
Hammer Throw Women
6 ISL 40/40 156.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
5000m Men7
200m Men6
400m Men6
Shot Put Men6
Javelin Throw Men6
3000m Men5
3000m Steeplechase Men5
Discus Throw Men5
4 x 100m Men5
800m Men4
Pole Vault Men4
4 x 400m Men4
100m Men3
1500m Men3
110m Hurdles Men3
High Jump Men3
400m Hurdles Men2
Long Jump Men1
Triple Jump Men1
Hammer Throw Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Long Jump Women8
Javelin Throw Women8
800m Women7
Pole Vault Women6.5
400m Women6
400m Hurdles Women6
Shot Put Women5
3000m Steeplechase Women4
Discus Throw Women4
Hammer Throw Women4
4 x 100m Women4
Triple Jump Women3
100m Women2
3000m Women2
100m Hurdles Women2
High Jump Women2
200m Women1
1500m Women1
5000m Women1
4 x 400m Women1
7 CYP 40/40 151
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Triple Jump Men7
800m Men6
110m Hurdles Men6
High Jump Men6
Pole Vault Men6
Discus Throw Men6
100m Men5
5000m Men4
Long Jump Men4
200m Men3
Javelin Throw Men2
4 x 100m Men2
400m Men1
Shot Put Men1
4 x 400m Men1
1500m Men
3000m Men
400m Hurdles Men
Hammer Throw Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
4 x 100m Women8
100m Women7
200m Women7
1500m Women7
Long Jump Women7
800m Women6
100m Hurdles Women6
Discus Throw Women6
Hammer Throw Women5
3000m Women4
400m Hurdles Women4
Pole Vault Women4
Shot Put Women4
400m Women2
5000m Women2
3000m Steeplechase Women2
High Jump Women2
4 x 400m Women2
Triple Jump Women1
Javelin Throw Women1
8 SLO 40/40 127.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Hammer Throw Men7
Javelin Throw Men7
Triple Jump Men5
Shot Put Men5
400m Hurdles Men4
3000m Steeplechase Men3
Discus Throw Men3
4 x 100m Men3
400m Men2
1500m Men2
3000m Men2
5000m Men2
High Jump Men2
Long Jump Men2
4 x 400m Men2
100m Men1.5
200m Men1
800m Men1
110m Hurdles Men1
Pole Vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Hammer Throw Women8
400m Women7
100m Hurdles Women7
Triple Jump Women7
High Jump Women5
Pole Vault Women5
Javelin Throw Women5
4 x 400m Women5
5000m Women3
400m Hurdles Women3
Long Jump Women3
200m Women2
800m Women2
1500m Women2
Shot Put Women2
Discus Throw Women2
4 x 100m Women2
100m Women1
3000m Women1
Extra Events 100m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.1
19.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hrístos Hatziaggelídis CYP 10.59
2 Juan Ramón Borges Bosque ISL 10.93 PB
3 Ivan Gagro CRO 10.96
4 Trausti Stefánsson ISL 11.04 PB
Extra Events 100m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.2
19.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 János Sipos HUN 10.63
2 Luka Šakota CRO 10.77
3 Yuriy Bozheryanov BUL 10.99 SB
4 Zvonimir Topić CRO 11.03
5 Andreas Hadjitheoris CYP 11.07
6 Kormákur Ari Haflidason ISL 11.39 PB
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
21.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
5 Nikolas Frangou CYP 9:34.43
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.7
20.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denis Dimitrov BUL 10.34
2 Dávid Ónodi HUN 10.59 PB
3 Zvonimir Ivašković CRO 10.70 SB
4 Panayiotis Ioannou CYP 10.77 SB
5 Festus Asante DEN 10.81
6 Ari Bragi Kárason ISL 10.82 SB
7 Miloš Savić SRB 10.87 SB
7 Gregor Kokalovič SLO 10.87
200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.9
21.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denis Dimitrov BUL 21.38 SB
2 Dávid Ónodi HUN 21.39 SB
3 Kolbeinn Hödur Gunnarsson ISL 21.63
4 Nicklas Hyde DEN 21.74 SB
5 Zvonimir Ivašković CRO 21.79
6 Paisios Dimitriades CYP 21.93
7 Nemanja Božić SRB 22.15
8 Blaž Brulc SLO 22.20
400m Men - Final
20.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nick Ekelund-Arenander DEN 46.32 SB
2 Krasimir Braikov BUL 46.90 SB
3 Kolbeinn Hödur Gunnarsson ISL 47.52 PB
4 Miloš Raović SRB 47.65
5 Željko Vincek CRO 47.67
6 Gábor Pásztor HUN 47.78
7 Jernej Jeras SLO 47.96 SB
8 Andreas Mishiara CYP 49.55
800m Men - Final
21.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Bube DEN 1:50.38
2 Rudolf Kralj CRO 1:50.97 SB
3 Christos Demetriou CYP 1:51.07
4 Nikola Bursać SRB 1:51.54 SB
5 Kristinn Thór Kristinsson ISL 1:51.91 SB
6 Balázs Vindics HUN 1:52.30
7 Velin Kovalenko BUL 1:53.10
8 Tilen Šimenko Lalič SLO 1:53.15 PB
1500m Men - Final
20.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mitko Tsenov BUL 3:46.31
2 Andreas Bueno DEN 3:46.35
3 Tamás Kazi HUN 3:46.46
4 Nikola Bursać SRB 3:47.05
5 Ivan Malic CRO 3:52.37 SB
6 Theofanis Michaelas CYP 3:52.65
7 Kristinn Thór Kristinsson ISL 3:55.71
8 Gregor Verbošt SLO 4:16.53 PB
3000m Men - Final
21.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mads Tærsbøl DEN 8:29.09
2 Goran Nava SRB 8:29.66
3 Dino Bošnjak CRO 8:30.86
4 Hlynur Andrésson ISL 8:31.62 PB
5 Iolo Nikolov BUL 8:31.70 SB
6 Csaba Matkó HUN 8:31.76 PB
7 Mitja Krevs SLO 8:34.90 SB
- Marios Apostolides CYP DNF
5000m Men - Final
20.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 14:28.66 SB
2 Hlynur Andrésson ISL 14:46.79
3 Goran Grdenic CRO 14:54.31 SB
4 László Gregor HUN 15:00.95
5 Marios Apostolides CYP 15:12.26 PB
6 Jasmin Ljajić SRB 15:20.59
7 Domen Hafner SLO 15:21.40 PB
8 Ivan Popov BUL 15:31.83
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
21.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mitko Tsenov BUL 9:07.37
2 Áron Dani HUN 9:12.43
3 Kasper Skov DEN 9:23.07
4 Arnar Pétursson ISL 9:29.86
6 Tomaž Pliberšek SLO 9:38.10 SB
7 Milan Mitrović SRB 9:56.62 PB
8 Filip Svalina CRO 10:08.53 PB
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.0
21.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Martinsen DEN 13.71 SB
2 Balázs Baji HUN 13.71
3 Milan Trajkovic CYP 13.82 SB
4 Milan Ristić SRB 13.92
5 Tsvetomir Kirov BUL 14.97
6 Einar Daði Lárusson ISL 15.16
7 Marin Jurjević CRO 15.24 PB
8 Peter Hribaršek SLO 15.70
400m Hurdles Men - Final
20.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicolai Trock Hartling DEN 50.16 NR NUR PB
2 Tibor Koroknai HUN 51.06
3 Yann Senjaric CRO 51.24 SB
4 Emir Bekrić SRB 52.37 SB
5 Peter Hribaršek SLO 52.88
6 Milen Paskov Valkanov BUL 55.14
7 Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson ISL 56.87
- Anastasios Vasileiou CYP DNF
High Jump Men - Final
20.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Janick Klausen DEN 2.24 SB
2.102.152.202.242.28
OOOOXXX
2 Péter Bakosi HUN 2.20 SB
2.102.152.202.24
OOOXXX
3 Vasilios Constantinou CYP 2.15
2.102.152.20
OOXXX
4 Tihomir Ivanov BUL 2.15
2.002.102.152.20
XOOXXX
5 Miloš Todosijević SRB 2.05
1.952.002.052.10
OOOXXX
6 Einar Daði Lárusson ISL 2.00 =SB
1.952.002.05
XOOXXX
7 Jure Trupej SLO 1.95
1.952.00
OXXX
Pole Vault Men - Final
21.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Horvat CRO 5.40
5.005.205.405.55
OOOXXX
2 Rasmus Jørgensen DEN 5.20
5.005.205.40
XOOXXX
3 Nikandros Stylianou CYP 5.20
5.005.205.40
OXOXXX
4 Tamás Kéri HUN 5.00
4.204.504.805.005.20
OXOOOXXX
5 Krister Blær Jónsson ISL 4.80
4.805.00
XXOXX
6 Plamen Piskov BUL 4.50 =SB
4.204.504.80
XOOXXX
7 Djordje Mijajlović SRB 4.20 PB
3.904.204.50
XOOXXX
- Robert Renner SLO NH
5.00
XXX
Long Jump Men - Final
20.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marko Prugovečki CRO 7.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.59 / -0.6X / 0.07.65 / -0.2X / 0.0
2 Denis Eradiri BUL 7.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.07.27 / 0.07.56 / 1.07.50 / -0.1
3 Benjamin Gabrielsen DEN 7.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.45 / 1.37.41 / 1.1X / 0.07.52 / 0.7
4 István Virovecz HUN 7.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.33 / 1.1X / 0.07.28 / 0.77.39 / 0.5
5 Mattheos Volou CYP 7.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.14 / 1.27.22 / -0.37.32 / 0.7
6 Lazar Anić SRB 7.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.99 / 0.4X / 1.27.28 / 1.6
7 Žiga Vrščaj SLO 7.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.61 / 0.97.10 / 0.47.23 / 1.1
8 Thorsteinn Ingvarsson ISL 7.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.87 / 0.06.88 / 1.97.02 / -0.2
Triple Jump Men - Final
21.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Georgi Tsonov BUL 16.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.17 / 0.615.93 / 0.616.36 / -1.316.18 / -1.4
2 Zacharias Arnos CYP 15.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.35 / -0.115.75 / -1.315.35 / -0.1X / 0.0
3 Dávid László HUN 15.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.03 / -0.215.09 / -0.7X / 0.015.03 / -1.5
4 Andrej Batagelj SLO 14.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.75 / -0.114.96 / 0.3X / 0.014.73 / -1.6
5 Andro Duzevic CRO 14.83 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.014.83 / -0.1
6 Massin Ait Bouziad DEN 14.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.64 / -0.4X / 0.014.47 / -1.7
7 Petar Djurić SRB 14.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.014.63 / -0.3
8 Thorsteinn Ingvarsson ISL 14.39 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.39 / 0.5X / 0.0X / 0.0
Shot Put Men - Final
20.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 20.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
20.7519.97XX
2 Georgi Ivanov BUL 20.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
18.12X20.18X
3 Ódinn Björn Thorsteinsson ISL 18.55 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.7617.8218.55X
4 Blaž Zupančič SLO 17.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.8817.44X17.59
5 Demir Kolarević CRO 17.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.7617.0516.67
6 Kenneth Mertz DEN 16.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.8716.1016.28
7 László Kerekes HUN 15.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.85X15.92
8 Apostolos Tsakkistos CYP 15.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.41XX
Discus Throw Men - Final
21.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zoltán Kővágó HUN 64.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X60.7962.1464.73
2 Roland Varga CRO 62.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
62.00X61.7160.99
3 Apostolos Parellis CYP 60.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.0859.5460.2758.64
4 Gudni Valur Gudnason ISL 57.89 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
54.4254.6155.8657.89
5 Rosen Karamfilov BUL 53.69 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.4553.6953.18
6 Tadej Hribar SLO 51.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X50.0251.82
7 Nikola Čanković SRB 47.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
47.48XX
8 Emil Mikkelsen DEN 43.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
43.78XX
Hammer Throw Men - Final
20.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krisztián Pars HUN 77.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
75.3577.2677.27X
2 Nejc Pleško SLO 70.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
70.87XXX
3 Aykhan Apti BUL 70.02 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
69.0368.5568.5970.02
4 Mirko Mičuda CRO 67.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
66.81XX67.47
5 Stevan Veselinović SRB 59.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.36X59.52
6 Taj Murmann DEN 59.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.47X59.38
- Hilmar Örn Jónsson ISL NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
- Constantions Stathelakos CYP NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Javelin Throw Men - Final
21.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vedran Samac SRB 79.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
72.9670.9576.9772.05
2 Matija Muhar SLO 76.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
67.6069.6668.8368.35
3 Gudmundur Sverrisson ISL 69.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
64.2266.0768.1069.17
4 Krisztián Török HUN 69.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.0456.9665.73
5 Mark Slavov BUL 65.73 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.1558.7460.74
6 Lukas Bjørnvad DEN 63.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.4060.5359.94
7 Michail Kakotas CYP 60.53 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX56.89
8 Bartul Bašić CRO 56.89
4 x 100m Men - Final
20.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Zalán Kádasi, Dávid Ónodi, János Sipos, Dániel Ecseki) HUN 39.88 SB
2 (Festus Asante, Nick Ekelund-Arenander, Nicklas Hyde, Frederik Thomsen) DEN 40.40 SB
3 (Petar Peev, Borislav Tonev, Georgi Ganchev, Denis Dimitrov) BUL 40.62 SB
4 (Juan Ramón Borges Bosque, Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson, Kolbeinn Hödur Gunnarsson, Ari Bragi Kárason) ISL 40.72 NR PB
5 (Milan Ristić, Nikola Milinković, Goran Podunavac, Miloš Savić) SRB 40.92 SB
6 (Nino Celec, Gregor Kokalovič, Blaž Brulc, Enej Leban) SLO 40.96
7 (Hrístos Hatziaggelídis, Paisios Dimitriades, Kyriakos Antoniou, Panayiotis Ioannou) CYP 41.09 SB
8 (Ivan Gagro, Zvonimir Topić, Zvonimir Ivašković, Luka Šakota) CRO 41.26 SB
4 x 400m Men - Final
21.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Nicolai Trock Hartling, Nicklas Hyde, Frederik Peschardt, Nick Ekelund-Arenander) DEN 3:08.01 SB
2 (Zhivko Stoyanov, Yuriy Bozheryanov, Simeon Gerinski, Krasimir Braikov) BUL 3:11.06 SB
3 (Hrvoje Čukman, Mateo Ružić, Petar Melnjak, Željko Vincek) CRO 3:11.19 SB
4 (Tibor Kása, Gábor Pásztor, Dávid Kemény, Zoltán Kovács) HUN 3:11.88 SB
5 (Kormákur Ari Haflidason, Trausti Stefánsson, Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson, Kolbeinn Hödur Gunnarsson) ISL 3:12.40 SB
6 (Robert Muči, Slobodan Mirić, Stefan Vukadinović, Miloš Raović) SRB 3:13.30 SB
7 (Jernej Jeras, Anej Zupanc, Jakob Janez Vodeb, Jan Jamnik) SLO 3:14.88 SB
8 (Kriton Kyriakidis, Onisiforos Anastasiou, Andreas Mishiara, Paisios Dimitriades) CYP 3:18.63 SB
Extra Events 100m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.9
19.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zarah Buchwald DEN 12.45
2 Nika Župa CRO 12.55
3 Melkorka Rán Hafliðadóttir ISL 12.86 PB
4 Nadezhda Racheva BUL 12.93
Extra Events 100m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.2
19.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inna Eftimova BUL 11.50
2 Olivia Fotopoulou CYP 11.98 SB
3 Fanni Reizinger HUN 12.17
4 Marianna Pisiara CYP 12.23 SB
5 Dimitra Kyriakidou CYP 12.36
6 Steinunn Erla Davídsdóttir ISL 12.51 PB
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.4
20.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 11.11 SB
2 Ramona Papaioannou CYP 11.36 PB
3 Andrea Ivančević CRO 11.49
4 Anasztázia Nguyen HUN 11.56
5 Milana Tirnanić SRB 11.74
6 Mathilde U Kramer DEN 11.85 PB
7 Hrafnhild Eir Hermódsdóttir ISL 11.96 SB
8 Agata Zupin SLO 12.48
200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
21.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 22.90 SB
2 Eleni Artymata CYP 23.60
3 Lucija Pokos CRO 24.06
4 Éva Kaptur HUN 24.22
5 Mette Graversgaard DEN 24.45 PB
6 Tamara Salaški SRB 24.51
7 Agata Zupin SLO 25.04
8 Steinunn Erla Davídsdóttir ISL 25.60 PB
400m Women - Final
20.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tamara Salaški SRB 53.29
2 Maja Pogorevc SLO 53.90 PB
3 Hafdís Sigurdardóttir ISL 54.13 SB
4 Anita Banović CRO 54.79
5 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard DEN 55.48
6 Katia Hristova BUL 56.12
7 Kalliopi Kountouri CYP 56.20
8 Sophie Apáthy HUN 56.77
800m Women - Final
20.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amela Terzić SRB 1:59.90 NR PB
2 Aníta Hinriksdóttir ISL 2:03.17
3 Natalia Evangelidou CYP 2:04.34
4 Bianka Bartha-Kéri HUN 2:04.99 PB
5 Katia Hristova BUL 2:07.46
6 Joseffa Keidser DEN 2:13.19
7 Patricija Plazar SLO 2:15.30
8 Višnja Bunić CRO 2:18.87 PB
1500m Women - Final
21.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amela Terzić SRB 4:16.13
2 Natalia Evangelidou CYP 4:18.33 SB
3 Maria Larsen DEN 4:19.90
4 Silvia Danekova BUL 4:22.84
5 Matea Parlov CRO 4:25.13
6 Zsanett Kenesei HUN 4:26.41
7 Mateja Pokrivac SLO 4:40.39
8 María Birkisdóttir ISL 4:41.59 PB
3000m Women - Final
20.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sonja Stolić SRB 9:19.88 SB
2 Matea Parlov CRO 9:25.39 PB
3 Militsa Mircheva BUL 9:27.75
4 Line K Schulz DEN 9:29.96
5 Meropi Panagiotou CYP 9:44.70 PB
6 Zita Kácser HUN 9:44.77 PB
7 María Birkisdóttir ISL 10:20.95 PB
8 Mateja Adrovic SLO 10:27.80
5000m Women - Final
21.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Militsa Mircheva BUL 16:30.14 SB
2 Anna Emilie Møller DEN 16:39.03
3 Teodora Simović SRB 16:49.93
4 Zita Kácser HUN 17:08.68
5 Matea Matošević CRO 17:38.04
6 Alenka Radej SLO 18:21.60 PB
7 Chrystalla Hadjipolydorou CYP 18:25.75 PB
8 Anna Berglind Pálmadóttir ISL 18:26.66 PB
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
20.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silvia Danekova BUL 9:43.34
2 Viktória Wagner-Gyürkes HUN 10:20.56
3 Simone Glad DEN 10:36.23 SB
4 Jasmina Pruginić SRB 10:54.22 SB
5 Andrea Kolbeinsdóttir ISL 10:57.01 SB
6 Ljiljana Ćulibrk CRO 11:31.49 SB
7 Elpida Christodoulidou CYP 11:44.70
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.3
21.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Ivančević CRO 13.38
2 Joni Tomičić Prezelj SLO 13.84
3 Natalia Christofi CYP 13.98 PB
4 Elena Miteva BUL 14.08
5 Mette Graversgaard DEN 14.08
6 Ivana Petković SRB 14.15
7 Arna Stefanía Gudmundsdóttir ISL 14.20
- Petra Répási HUN DQ
400m Hurdles Women - Final
20.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 55.13 NR PB
2 Vania Stambolova BUL 58.56 SB
3 Arna Stefanía Gudmundsdóttir ISL 58.79 PB
4 Nóra Zajovics HUN 61.14
5 Kalypso Stavrou CYP 61.77
6 Kaja Škerlj SLO 61.87
7 Alena Hrusoci CRO 62.52
8 Jelena Grujić SRB 62.84
High Jump Women - Final
21.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.91 SB
1.751.801.841.881.911.94
OOOXXOXOXXX
2 Barbara Szabó HUN 1.88
1.801.841.881.91
OOOXXX
3 Sandra Christensen DEN 1.75
1.601.651.701.751.80
OOOXOXXX
4 Monika Podlogar SLO 1.70
1.601.651.701.75
OOOXXX
5 Zorana Bukvic SRB 1.65 SB
1.551.601.651.70
OOOXXX
6 Dea Peruško CRO 1.60 PB
1.551.601.65
OOXXX
6 Sergielena Constantinou CYP 1.60
1.551.601.65
OOXXX
6 Thóranna Ósk Sigurjónsdóttir ISL 1.60 SB
1.551.601.65
OOXXX
Pole Vault Women - Final
20.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iben Høgh-Pedersen DEN 4.00
3.804.004.15
OOXXX
2 Fanni Juhász HUN 4.00
3.804.004.15
XOOXXX
2 Hulda Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 4.00 PB
3.804.004.15
XOOXXX
4 Sara Berčan SLO 4.00
3.503.804.004.15
OOXOXXX
5 Maria Aristotelous CYP 3.80
3.203.503.804.004.15
OOOXXX
6 Martina Fileš CRO 3.50
2.903.203.503.80
OOOXXX
7 Tamara Moravcevic SRB 3.20 =PB
2.903.203.50
OXXOXX
8 Temenuga Atanasova BUL 2.90
2.903.20
XOXXX
Long Jump Women - Final
21.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hafdís Sigurdardóttir ISL 6.45 =NR =PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.30 / 0.66.41 / 0.86.45 / 1.15.99 / 0.1
2 Nektaria Panagi CYP 6.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.30 / 0.96.09 / 0.46.31 / 0.36.25 / 0.3
3 Andriana Bânova BUL 6.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.06.17 / 0.56.16 / 1.0X / 0.0
4 Paola Borovic CRO 6.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.03 / 1.7X / 0.05.99 / 0.65.88 / 0.5
5 Martha Traoré DEN 6.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.92 / 0.76.03 / 1.35.71 / 0.3
6 Saša Babšek SLO 5.82 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.69 / 1.25.82 / 0.45.79 / 0.4
7 Milica Gardasevic SRB 5.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.05.78 / 0.6X / 0.0
8 Fanni Schmelcz HUN 5.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.05.64 / 0.4
Triple Jump Women - Final
20.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gabriela Petrova BUL 14.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.014.41 / 0.014.53 / 0.414.85 / 2.5
2 Saša Babšek SLO 13.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.013.49 / 2.713.58 / 2.413.57 / 0.7
3 Janne Nielsen DEN 13.29 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.29 / 3.4X / 0.013.29 / 1.4X / 0.0
4 Paola Borovic CRO 13.10 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.99 / 1.313.10 / 1.013.06 / 2.313.07 / 1.7
5 Eszter Bajnok HUN 12.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.46 / 0.4X / 0.012.95 / 2.2
6 Hafdís Sigurdardóttir ISL 12.77 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.71 / 1.212.41 / 2.812.77 / 2.5
7 Marija Stojadinović SRB 12.42 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.40 / 0.612.42 / 2.612.14 / 3.2
8 Thomaida Polydorou CYP 12.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.012.13 / 3.2X / 0.0
Shot Put Women - Final
21.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anita Márton HUN 18.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.6417.7517.9218.36
2 Radoslava Mavrodieva BUL 17.84 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.4217.7417.7817.84
3 Trine Mulbjerg DEN 16.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.7615.8915.9816.38
4 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 14.58 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.5814.4714.43X
5 Zacharoula Georgiadou CYP 13.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.2313.4013.04
6 Dijana Šefčić SRB 13.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.9113.13X
7 Manca Avbelj SLO 12.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.4012.8312.78
8 Laura Štefanac CRO 11.85 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
11.1911.85X
Discus Throw Women - Final
20.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dragana Tomašević SRB 58.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.1156.6055.0958.16
2 Anita Márton HUN 56.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.2754.5856.13X
3 Androniki Lada CYP 51.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
48.8851.36XX
4 Kathrine Bebe DEN 50.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
47.3649.9549.7850.31
5 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 47.51 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
41.2547.51
6 Renata Petkova BUL 47.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
45.2142.6947.30
7 Ziva Gornik SLO 44.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
44.0340.26X
8 Ivana Vuletić CRO 41.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
39.24X41.08
Hammer Throw Women - Final
21.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbara Špiler SLO 63.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
63.8063.5863.08X
2 Sara Savatović SRB 62.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
61.3457.2459.7762.37
3 Celina Julin DEN 60.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
53.4957.3260.8159.12
4 Paraskevi Theodorou CYP 60.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X60.16XX
5 Vigdis Jónsdóttir ISL 53.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.4151.8951.09
6 Ekaterina Dimova BUL 40.41 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
39.8140.3240.41
- Éva Orbán HUN NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
- Anamari Kožul CRO NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Javelin Throw Women - Final
20.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 60.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
53.6560.0659.4158.85
2 Marija Vučenović SRB 52.65 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.5548.7152.65X
3 Annabella Bogdán HUN 52.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
48.3252.2952.0551.40
4 Bernarda Letnar SLO 50.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
50.8549.8950.8550.08
5 Maria L. Jensen DEN 46.30 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
43.53X46.30
6 Franja Želimorski CRO 45.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
45.4344.0941.61
7 Rumyana Karapetrova BUL 45.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
45.1044.87X
8 Rafailia Ioannou CYP 40.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
39.5239.8740.28
4 x 100m Women - Final
20.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Filippa Fotopoulou, Ramona Papaioannou, Dimitra Kyriakidou, Eleni Artymata) CYP 44.75 NR PB
2 (Fanni Schmelcz, Éva Kaptur, Fanni Reizinger, Anasztázia Nguyen) HUN 44.83 SB
3 (Zorana Barjaktarovic, Maja Ciric, Katarina Sirmić, Milana Tirnanić) SRB 45.58 SB
4 (Nika Župa, Marina Miletić, Kristina Dudek, Lucija Pokos) CRO 45.84 SB
5 (Steinunn Erla Davídsdóttir, Hafdís Sigurdardóttir, Arna Stefanía Gudmundsdóttir) ISL 46.22 SB
6 (Mette Graversgaard, Mathilde U Kramer, Zarah Buchwald, Martha Traoré) DEN 46.37 SB
7 (Joni Tomičić Prezelj, Agata Zupin, Ina Rojnik, Saša Babšek) SLO 46.38 SB
- (Iva Aleksandrova, Inna Eftimova, Nadezhda Racheva, Ivet Lalova-Collio) BUL DQ
4 x 400m Women - Final
21.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Nadezhda Racheva, Vania Stambolova, Karin Okoliye, Katia Hristova) BUL 3:38.78 SB
2 (Anne Sofie Kirkegaard, Anna Thestrup Andersen, Mette Graversgaard, Sara Slott Petersen) DEN 3:41.06 SB
3 (Dora Filipović, Marija Hižman, Wanda Haber, Kristina Dudek) CRO 3:42.98 SB
4 (Maja Pogorevc, Ina Rojnik, Kaja Škerlj, Doroteja Donjan) SLO 3:44.55 SB
5 (Zorica Gligorić, Maja Ciric, Bojana Kaličanin, Jelena Grujić) SRB 3:45.28 SB
6 (Anna Sajtos, Sophie Apáthy, Nóra Zajovics) HUN 3:46.67 SB
7 (Christiana Katsari, Paraskevoula Thrasivoulou, Chrystalla Lazarou, Kalliopi Kountouri) CYP 3:50.28 SB
8 (Melkorka Rán Hafliðadóttir, Steinunn Erla Davídsdóttir, María Birkisdóttir, Hafdís Sigurdardóttir) ISL 3:55.09 SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best