4th European Athletics Team Championships

Gateshead - GBR

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 GER 40/40 351.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400m Hurdles Men12
Shot Put Men12
Discus Throw Men12
Hammer Throw Men11
Javelin Throw Men11
4 x 100m Men11
400m Men10
Pole Vault Men10
1500m Men9
Long Jump Men9
4 x 400m Men9
100m Men8
3000m Men8
3000m Steeplechase Men8
High Jump Men8
800m Men7
5000m Men7
110m Hurdles Men6
200m Men5
Triple Jump Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Pole Vault Women12
Shot Put Women12
Hammer Throw Women12
Javelin Throw Women12
Discus Throw Women11
4 x 100m Women11
100m Women10
5000m Women10
3000m Steeplechase Women10
3000m Women9
Long Jump Women8
Triple Jump Women8
High Jump Women7.5
1500m Women7
100m Hurdles Women7
4 x 400m Women7
200m Women6
800m Women6
400m Hurdles Women6
400m Women5
2 GBR 40/40 341
Men - Finished EventsPoints
5000m Men12
4 x 100m Men12
4 x 400m Men12
400m Men11
1500m Men11
400m Hurdles Men11
800m Men10
High Jump Men10
Long Jump Men10
Triple Jump Men10
200m Men9
110m Hurdles Men8
Discus Throw Men8
100m Men7
3000m Men6
Javelin Throw Men5
Pole Vault Men4
Shot Put Men4
Hammer Throw Men3
3000m Steeplechase Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Women12
800m Women12
100m Hurdles Women12
400m Hurdles Women12
4 x 400m Women12
3000m Women11
5000m Women11
200m Women10
Long Jump Women10
Hammer Throw Women10
1500m Women9
Triple Jump Women9
100m Women8
3000m Steeplechase Women8
Discus Throw Women8
4 x 100m Women8
Shot Put Women6
High Jump Women4
Javelin Throw Women4
Pole Vault Women
3 RUS 40/40 319.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400m Men12
110m Hurdles Men12
Long Jump Men12
Triple Jump Men12
Javelin Throw Men12
4 x 400m Men11
3000m Men10
Shot Put Men10
100m Men9
3000m Steeplechase Men9
Hammer Throw Men9
1500m Men7
High Jump Men7
4 x 100m Men6
Pole Vault Men5.5
400m Hurdles Men5
5000m Men4
200m Men3
Discus Throw Men2
800m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Women12
5000m Women12
3000m Steeplechase Women12
High Jump Women12
400m Women11
100m Hurdles Women11
Pole Vault Women11
Long Jump Women11
Triple Jump Women11
4 x 400m Women11
400m Hurdles Women10
4 x 100m Women10
100m Women9
Javelin Throw Women9
200m Women5
Shot Put Women4
800m Women
1500m Women
Discus Throw Women
Hammer Throw Women
4 FRA 40/40 306.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100m Men12
200m Men12
3000m Men12
Pole Vault Men12
5000m Men11
110m Hurdles Men11
High Jump Men11
Triple Jump Men11
3000m Steeplechase Men10
400m Hurdles Men10
Hammer Throw Men10
800m Men9
4 x 100m Men9
4 x 400m Men8
Long Jump Men6
Shot Put Men5
1500m Men4
400m Men3
Discus Throw Men1
Javelin Throw Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Long Jump Women12
Discus Throw Women12
100m Women11
200m Women11
400m Women10
4 x 400m Women10
4 x 100m Women9
Pole Vault Women8.5
800m Women8
400m Hurdles Women8
5000m Women7
3000m Women6
1500m Women5
3000m Steeplechase Women5
Shot Put Women5
Javelin Throw Women5
Triple Jump Women4
High Jump Women2
100m Hurdles Women
Hammer Throw Women
5 POL 40/40 300
Men - Finished EventsPoints
800m Men12
Hammer Throw Men12
Shot Put Men11
100m Men10
1500m Men10
110m Hurdles Men10
4 x 100m Men10
4 x 400m Men10
400m Men9
Pole Vault Men9
Discus Throw Men9
5000m Men8
Javelin Throw Men8
3000m Men7
400m Hurdles Men7
High Jump Men6
Triple Jump Men6
3000m Steeplechase Men5
Long Jump Men5
200m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Women11
Hammer Throw Women11
Pole Vault Women10
Discus Throw Women10
800m Women9
200m Women8
3000m Women8
Javelin Throw Women8
4 x 400m Women8
100m Women7
400m Hurdles Women7
4 x 100m Women7
400m Women6
5000m Women6
Long Jump Women6
Triple Jump Women6
100m Hurdles Women3
Shot Put Women3
3000m Steeplechase Women2
6 UKR 40/40 295.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
High Jump Men12
200m Men10
Javelin Throw Men10
3000m Men9
5000m Men9
Pole Vault Men8
Triple Jump Men8
3000m Steeplechase Men7
Long Jump Men7
4 x 100m Men7
1500m Men6
4 x 400m Men5
400m Men4.5
800m Men4
Discus Throw Men4
Hammer Throw Men4
400m Hurdles Men3
Shot Put Men3
100m Men2
110m Hurdles Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women12
200m Women12
Triple Jump Women12
4 x 100m Women12
800m Women11
3000m Steeplechase Women11
400m Hurdles Women11
Shot Put Women11
100m Hurdles Women10
Javelin Throw Women10
Discus Throw Women9
Hammer Throw Women9
4 x 400m Women9
1500m Women8
400m Women7
Pole Vault Women6
3000m Women4
5000m Women3
Long Jump Women3
High Jump Women1
7 ITA 40/40 266.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Pole Vault Men11
High Jump Men9
200m Men8
400m Men8
800m Men8
400m Hurdles Men8
4 x 100m Men8
110m Hurdles Men7
Triple Jump Men7
Hammer Throw Men7
4 x 400m Men7
100m Men6
5000m Men6
3000m Steeplechase Men6
Discus Throw Men6
3000m Men4
1500m Men3
Long Jump Men3
Shot Put Men2
Javelin Throw Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
High Jump Women10.5
1500m Women10
Triple Jump Women10
200m Women9
400m Women9
100m Hurdles Women9
400m Hurdles Women9
Shot Put Women9
5000m Women8
800m Women7
3000m Women7
Pole Vault Women7
Long Jump Women7
Hammer Throw Women7
4 x 100m Women6
Discus Throw Women5
4 x 400m Women5
3000m Steeplechase Women3
100m Women2
Javelin Throw Women1
8 ESP 40/40 258
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Steeplechase Men11
Discus Throw Men11
Shot Put Men9
1500m Men8
Long Jump Men8
200m Men7
400m Hurdles Men6
4 x 400m Men6
Pole Vault Men5.5
800m Men5
3000m Men5
5000m Men5
Triple Jump Men5
Hammer Throw Men5
4 x 100m Men5
400m Men4.5
100m Men4
110m Hurdles Men4
Javelin Throw Men4
High Jump Men3.5
Women - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Women12
Javelin Throw Women11
3000m Women10
5000m Women9
3000m Steeplechase Women9
High Jump Women9
Pole Vault Women8.5
400m Women8
Shot Put Women8
Hammer Throw Women8
200m Women7
Discus Throw Women6
100m Hurdles Women5
400m Hurdles Women5
Long Jump Women5
4 x 100m Women4
4 x 400m Women4
100m Women3
Triple Jump Women3
800m Women2
9 TUR 40/40 181.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Men12
3000m Steeplechase Men12
800m Men11
3000m Men11
5000m Men10
Discus Throw Men10
Shot Put Men8
400m Men7
100m Men5
4 x 100m Men4
Triple Jump Men3
Javelin Throw Men3
4 x 400m Men3
200m Men2
Long Jump Men2
110m Hurdles Men1
400m Hurdles Men1
High Jump Men1
Hammer Throw Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Put Women10
High Jump Women7.5
3000m Steeplechase Women7
1500m Women6
3000m Women5
Pole Vault Women5
100m Women4
200m Women4
800m Women4
5000m Women4
Hammer Throw Women4
4 x 100m Women3
400m Women2
100m Hurdles Women2
Long Jump Women2
Triple Jump Women2
Discus Throw Women2
Javelin Throw Women2
400m Hurdles Women
4 x 400m Women
10 GRE 40/40 161
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Long Jump Men11
110m Hurdles Men9
Triple Jump Men9
Pole Vault Men7
200m Men6
400m Men6
Shot Put Men6
Javelin Throw Men6
1500m Men5
High Jump Men5
400m Hurdles Men4
4 x 400m Men4
100m Men3
Discus Throw Men3
4 x 100m Men3
800m Men2
Hammer Throw Men2
3000m Men1
5000m Men1
3000m Steeplechase Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Long Jump Women9
Triple Jump Women7
High Jump Women6
Hammer Throw Women6
Javelin Throw Women6
1500m Women4
3000m Steeplechase Women4
100m Hurdles Women4
Discus Throw Women4
800m Women3
3000m Women3
400m Hurdles Women3
5000m Women2
Shot Put Women2
4 x 100m Women2
100m Women1
400m Women1
200m Women
Pole Vault Women
4 x 400m Women
11 BLR 40/40 147.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Hammer Throw Men8
Shot Put Men7
Javelin Throw Men7
800m Men6
110m Hurdles Men5
Discus Throw Men5
200m Men4
3000m Steeplechase Men4
Triple Jump Men4
High Jump Men3.5
3000m Men3
5000m Men3
400m Hurdles Men2
100m Men1
1500m Men1
Long Jump Men1
4 x 400m Men1
400m Men
Pole Vault Men
4 x 100m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
800m Women10
100m Hurdles Women8
Shot Put Women7
Discus Throw Women7
Javelin Throw Women7
3000m Steeplechase Women6
4 x 400m Women6
100m Women5
Triple Jump Women5
4 x 100m Women5
400m Women4
200m Women3
High Jump Women3
3000m Women2
400m Hurdles Women2
5000m Women1
Long Jump Women1
1500m Women
Pole Vault Women
Hammer Throw Women
12 NOR 40/40 146
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100m Men11
200m Men11
400m Hurdles Men9
Javelin Throw Men9
Discus Throw Men7
Hammer Throw Men6
Long Jump Men4
800m Men3
3000m Steeplechase Men3
110m Hurdles Men3
Pole Vault Men3
400m Men2
1500m Men2
3000m Men2
5000m Men2
High Jump Men2
4 x 400m Men2
Triple Jump Men1
Shot Put Men1
4 x 100m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women6
100m Hurdles Women6
800m Women5
5000m Women5
High Jump Women5
Hammer Throw Women5
400m Hurdles Women4
Pole Vault Women4
Long Jump Women4
400m Women3
1500m Women3
Discus Throw Women3
Javelin Throw Women3
200m Women2
3000m Women1
3000m Steeplechase Women1
Triple Jump Women1
Shot Put Women1
4 x 100m Women1
4 x 400m Women
Extra Events 100m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.1
21.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maximilian Kessler GER 10.43
2 Iordánis Roussákis GRE 10.65
3 Yeóryios Koutsotheodórou GRE 10.74
4 Alberto Salcedo ESP 10.76
Extra Events 100m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.6
21.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 10.07
2 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.17
3 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 10.26
4 Fabio Cerutti ITA 10.30
5 Joel Fearon GBR 10.31
6 Maksim Polovinkin RUS 10.64
Extra Events 4 x 100m Men - Final
21.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Dwain Chambers, Richard Kilty, Danny Talbot, Joel Fearon) GBR 39.27
- (Iordánis Roussákis, Yeóryios Koutsotheodórou, Emmanouíl Koutsouklákis, Panayiótis Andreádis) GRE DQ
- (Aleksandr Brednev, Konstantin Petryashov, Roman Smirnov, Mikhail Idrisov) RUS DQ
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -4.1
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.28
2 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 10.37
3 Martin Keller GER 10.46
4 Richard Kilty GBR 10.51
5 Michael Tumi ITA 10.51
6 Igor Bodrov UKR 10.63
100m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -0.5
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kamil Kryński POL 10.40
2 Aleksandr Brednev RUS 10.41
3 İzzet Safer TUR 10.52
4 Eduard Viles ESP 10.57
5 Efthímios Steryioúlis GRE 10.59
6 Pavel Kanstaniuk BLR 10.86 SB
200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.4
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 20.27
2 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 20.47
3 Danny Talbot GBR 20.67
4 Davide Manenti ITA 20.78
5 Sergio Ruiz ESP 20.79
6 Julian Reus GER 20.97
200m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.7
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 20.62
2 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.79
3 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 21.05 SB
4 Aleksandr Khyutte RUS 21.10
5 Aykut Ay TUR 21.84
- Karol Zalewski POL DQ
400m Men - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Krasnov RUS 45.69
2 Nigel Levine GBR 45.88
3 David Gollnow GER 45.90
4 Kacper Kozłowski POL 46.52
5 Samuel García ESP 46.89
6 Marc Macedot FRA 47.13
400m Men - Final - Race B
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matteo Galvan ITA 46.53
2 Yavuz Can TUR 46.70
3 Pétros Kiriakídis GRE 46.73
4 Yevhen Hutsol UKR 46.89
5 Andreas Roth NOR 47.46
- Maksim Lipauka BLR DQ
800m Men - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:47.27
2 İlham Tanui Özbilen TUR 1:47.39
3 Andrew Osagie GBR 1:47.41
4 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:47.56
5 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:48.09
6 Andreas Lange GER 1:48.40
7 Anis Ananenka BLR 1:48.42
8 Kevin López ESP 1:48.71
9 Viktor Tyumentsev UKR 1:48.96
10 Thomas Roth NOR 1:49.43
11 Konstadínos Nakópoulos GRE 1:49.94
12 Ivan Nesterov RUS 1:50.27
1500m Men - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 İlham Tanui Özbilen TUR 3:38.57
2 Charlie Da’Vall Grice GBR 3:39.76
3 Marcin Lewandowski POL 3:39.82
4 Carsten Schlangen GER 3:39.95
5 Adel Mechaal ESP 3:40.58
6 Yegor Nikolayev RUS 3:41.80
7 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 3:42.41
8 Andréas Dimitrákis GRE 3:43.23
9 Simon Denissel FRA 3:43.68
10 Merihun Crespi ITA 3:43.92
11 Vegard Ølstad NOR 3:44.08
12 Maksim Yuschanka BLR 3:44.32 SB
3000m Men - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 8:05.31
2 Halil Akkaş TUR 8:05.50
3 Valentin Smirnov RUS 8:05.77 SB
4 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 8:05.88 SB
5 Richard Ringer GER 8:05.89
6 Krzysztof Żebrowski POL 8:06.13 SB
7 David Bishop GBR 8:06.18 SB
8 Arturo Casado ESP 8:06.19 SB
9 Daniele Meucci ITA 8:06.46
10 Siarhei Platonau BLR 8:06.50 SB
11 Hans Kristian Fløystad NOR 8:16.43 SB
12 Konstadínos Gelaoúzos GRE 8:24.79
5000m Men - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mo Farah GBR 14:10.00
2 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 14:12.91
3 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 14:14.18
4 Mykola Labovskyy UKR 14:14.50
5 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 14:14.68
6 Arne Gabius GER 14:14.91
7 Stefano La Rosa ITA 14:15.51
8 Alemayehu Bezabeh ESP 14:17.72
9 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS 14:19.72
10 Siarhei Platonau BLR 14:25.82
11 Asbjørn Ellefsen Persen NOR 14:30.28
12 Dímos Maggínas GRE 15:34.74 SB
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tarik Langat Akdag TUR 8:36.25
2 Abdelaziz Merzoughi ESP 8:37.22
3 Yoann Kowal FRA 8:38.76
4 Nikolay Chavkin RUS 8:44.54
5 Steffen Uliczka GER 8:45.94
6 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR 8:47.63
7 Yuri Floriani ITA 8:50.63
8 Krystian Zalewski POL 8:51.50
9 Illia Slavinski BLR 8:55.20
10 Harald Kårbø NOR 9:01.74
11 Rob Mullett GBR 9:18.75
12 Ilías Kássos GRE 9:53.67 SB
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.4
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Shubenkov RUS 13.19
2 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 13.28
3 Artur Noga POL 13.33
4 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.45
5 William Sharman GBR 13.46
6 Erik Balnuweit GER 13.58
110m Hurdles Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.3
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emanuele Abate ITA 13.49 SB
2 Maksim Lynsha BLR 13.76
3 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 13.88
4 Vladimir Vukicevic NOR 14.05
5 Serhiy Kopanayko UKR 14.05
6 Mustafa Güneş TUR 14.63
400m Hurdles Men - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silvio Schirrmeister GER 49.15 PB
2 Dai Greene GBR 49.39
3 Mickaël François FRA 49.79
4 Leonardo Capotosti ITA 50.30
5 Diego Cabello ESP 50.87
6 Ivan Shablyuyev RUS 50.93
400m Hurdles Men - Final - Race B
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Øyvind Kjerpeset NOR 49.98 NR NUR
2 Michał Pietrzak POL 50.84 PB
3 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 51.11 SB
4 Denys Nechyporenko UKR 51.26
5 Mikita Yakauleu BLR 51.77
6 Enis Ünsal TUR 53.25
High Jump Men - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bogdan Bondarenko UKR 2.28
2.202.282.31
OXOX
2 Mickaël Hanany FRA 2.28
2.102.152.202.242.282.31
OOOXXOXOX
3 Tom Parsons GBR 2.24
2.152.202.242.28
OOOXXX
4 Silvano Chesani ITA 2.24
2.102.152.202.242.28
OXOOXOXX
5 Martin Günther GER 2.20
2.052.102.152.202.24
OXOOOXXX
6 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 2.20
2.102.152.202.24
OXXOXOX
7 Szymon Kiecana POL 2.15
2.052.102.152.20
OOOXXX
8 Adónios Mástoras GRE 2.15
2.102.152.20
OXOXXX
9 Andrei Churyla BLR 2.15
2.052.102.152.20
OOXXOXX
9 Miguel Ángel Sancho ESP 2.15
2.002.052.102.152.20
OOOXXOXX
11 Kristoffer Nilsen NOR 2.10
2.002.052.102.15
OOOXXX
12 Serhat Birinci TUR 2.10
2.052.102.15
XXOOXX
Pole Vault Men - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.77
5.605.775.84
OOXXX
2 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.60 SB
5.405.605.70
OXOXXX
3 Björn Otto GER 5.50
5.505.70
OXXX
4 Robert Sobera POL 5.50
5.405.505.60
XXOOXX
5 Ivan Yeryomin UKR 5.50
5.205.405.505.60
OXXOXOX
6 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.40
5.405.60
OXXX
7 Igor Bychkov ESP 5.20 SB
5.205.405.50
OXXX
7 Aleksandr Gripich RUS 5.20
5.005.205.40
OOXXX
9 Andrew Sutcliffe GBR 5.20
5.005.205.40
XXOOXX
10 Eirik Greibrokk Dolve NOR 5.20 NJR SB
4.805.005.205.40
OOXXOXX
- Stanislau Tsivonchyk BLR NH
5.205.40
XXX
Long Jump Men - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Menkov RUS 8.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.90 / 0.98.33 / 1.97.82 / 2.48.36 / 1.9
2 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 8.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
8.12 / 0.8X / 0.9X / 2.3
3 Greg Rutherford GBR 8.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.64 / 1.47.98 / 1.27.85 / 2.08.02 / 2.6
4 Christian Reif GER 7.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.42 / 0.87.94 / 1.2X / 2.0X / 2.7
5 Jean Marie Okutu ESP 7.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.88 / 1.0X / 1.27.47 / 2.3
6 Taras Neledva UKR 7.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.31 / 1.27.80 / 2.67.50 / 1.8
7 Salim Sdiri FRA 7.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.38 / 0.4X / 2.07.55 / 1.5
8 Tomasz Jaszczuk POL 7.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.51 / -1.37.53 / 0.1X / 2.0
9 Jonas Mögenburg NOR 7.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.67.50 / 2.47.07 / -0.9
10 Camillo Kaborè ITA 7.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.97.34 / 3.27.39 / 4.2
11 Alper Kulaksız TUR 7.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.29 / 2.7X / 0.56.91 / 1.0
12 Vadzim Maliankou BLR 7.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.74 / 0.87.18 / 1.06.86 / -0.1
Triple Jump Men - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS 16.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.12 / 0.113.39 / -0.616.70 / -1.3X / -0.8
2 Teddy Tamgho FRA 16.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.58 / 0.115.93 / -2.3X / -5.716.62 / -2.0
3 Nathan Douglas GBR 16.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.02 / -1.816.44 / -1.1X / -1.016.45 / -1.0
4 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 16.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.30 / 0.816.12 / -0.7X / -2.915.54 / -0.6
5 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 16.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.22 / -1.815.98 / -2.216.25 / -0.6
6 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 16.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.77 / -0.216.03 / -1.516.24 / -0.8
7 Karol Hoffmann POL 16.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.71 / -2.115.79 / -1.516.08 / 0.1
8 Vicente Docavo ESP 15.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.67 / 0.0X / -3.115.82 / -2.8
9 Aliaksei Tsapik BLR 15.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.97 / 2.115.66 / 0.615.19 / -2.1
10 Aşkin Karaca TUR 15.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -1.115.51 / -2.9X / -1.3
11 Manuel Ziegler GER 15.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.60 / -2.215.41 / -0.815.46 / -1.5
12 Sindre Almsengen NOR 15.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.88 / -1.115.09 / -1.615.21 / -1.8
Shot Put Men - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Storl GER 20.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.5720.47X20.15
2 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X20.2920.13X
3 Aleksandr Lesnoy RUS 20.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.3420.27X20.05
4 Borja Vivas ESP 19.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.0919.53XX
5 Hüseyin Atıcı TUR 19.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.3319.0119.23
6 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 19.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.7019.02X
7 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis GRE 18.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.2118.80X
8 Tumatai Dauphin FRA 18.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.0418.3918.62
9 Zane Duquemin GBR 18.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.13X18.50
10 Viktor Samolyuk UKR 18.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.0518.0717.93
11 Marco Dodoni ITA 16.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.4616.7316.67
12 Stian Andersen NOR 16.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X16.05X
Discus Throw Men - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Harting GER 64.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
64.2564.06X63.17
2 Mario Pestano ESP 61.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
61.3459.6359.1860.29
3 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 61.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
59.5558.0261.32X
4 Piotr Małachowski POL 59.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
57.7158.7859.68X
5 Brett Morse GBR 59.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.45XX
6 Fredrik Amundgård NOR 58.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.7258.0557.50
7 Giovanni Faloci ITA 58.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX58.02
8 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 56.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.2455.21X
9 Mykyta Nesterenko UKR 55.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X52.1355.34
10 Yeóryios Trémos GRE 53.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.51X52.84
11 Viktor Butenko RUS 51.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX51.96
12 Lolassonn Djouhan FRA 50.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.0850.1745.95
Hammer Throw Men - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paweł Fajdek POL 77.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
77.00X74.5073.15
2 Markus Esser GER 76.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
76.3276.01XX
4 Quentin Bigot FRA 75.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
75.2274.5572.99X
5 Sergey Litvinov RUS 74.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.5574.1770.77
6 Yury Shayunou BLR 73.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.3173.9573.06
7 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 71.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.8171.2971.15
8 Eivind Henriksen NOR 71.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.24XX
9 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 70.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X70.65X
10 Yevhen Vynohradov UKR 70.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.9670.47X
11 Mark Dry GBR 68.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
64.42X68.30
12 Mihaíl Anastasákis GRE 62.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.60X60.75
- Eşref Apak TUR 76.29DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 76.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
75.9976.29X72.88
Javelin Throw Men - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitriy Tarabin RUS 85.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X85.9984.69X
2 Thomas Röhler GER 83.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
76.6980.0883.3182.68
3 Roman Avramenko UKR 81.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
81.7481.60XX
4 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 80.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
80.4880.10XX
5 Łukasz Grzeszczuk POL 78.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
76.6377.9878.35
6 Uladzimir Kazlou BLR 77.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
75.5875.3077.44
7 Spirídon Lebésis GRE 75.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
75.4874.3674.54
8 Lee Doran GBR 73.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.7670.8173.77
9 Jordi Sánchez ESP 71.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.3571.32X
10 Fatih Avan TUR 71.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X71.12P
11 Norbert Bonvecchio ITA 70.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
66.6365.2270.16
12 Killian Durechou FRA 67.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.2864.7267.30
4 x 100m Men - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Adam Gemili, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey, James Ellington, James Dasaolu) GBR 38.39
2 (Roy Schmidt, Sven Knipphals, Julian Reus, Martin Keller) GER 38.69
3 (Artur Zaczek, Grzegorz Zimniewicz, Karol Zalewski, Kamil Kryński) POL 38.71
4 (Emmanuel Biron, Christophe Lemaitre, Jeffrey John, Jimmy Vicaut) FRA 38.84
5 (Ruslan Perestyuk, Serhiy Smelyk, Igor Bodrov, Vitaliy Korzh) UKR 39.11
6 (Aleksandr Brednev, Konstantin Petryashov, Roman Smirnov, Aleksandr Khyutte) RUS 39.26
4 x 100m Men - Final - Race B
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Michael Tumi, Jacques Riparelli, Davide Manenti, Fabio Cerutti) ITA 39.05
2 (Eduard Viles, Sergio Ruiz, Bruno Hortelano, Adrià Burriel) ESP 39.28
3 (İsmail Aslan, Ferhat Altunkalem, Hakan Karacaoğlu, İzzet Safer) TUR 40.36
4 (Panayiótis Andreádis, Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas, Konstadínos Douvalídis, Efthímios Steryioúlis) GRE 40.39
- (Viktar Rabau, Aliaksandr Linnik, Illia Siratsiuk, Pavel Kanstaniuk) BLR DQ
- (Nikolai Bjerkan, Peter Osazuwa, Alexander Karlsson, Thomas Wiborg) NOR DQ
4 x 400m Men - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Michael Bingham, Conrad Williams, Rhys Williams, Richard Buck) GBR 3:05.37
2 (Aleksey Kenig, Radzhel Kashefrazov, Dmitriy Buryak, Vladimir Krasnov) RUS 3:06.09
3 (Marcin Marciniszyn, Rafał Omelko, Michał Pietrzak, Kacper Kozłowski) POL 3:06.18
4 (David Gollnow, Eric Krüger, Miguel Rigau, Jonas Plass) GER 3:06.53
5 (Marc Macedot, Mame-Ibra Anne, Toumane Coulibaly, Yoan Décimus) FRA 3:07.18
6 (Yevhen Hutsol, Myhaylo Knysh, Vitaliy Butrym, Volodymyr Burakov) UKR 3:10.10
4 x 400m Men - Final - Race B
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Michele Tricca, Lorenzo Valentini, Isalbet Juarez, Matteo Galvan) ITA 3:07.49
2 (Roberto Briones, Mark Ujakpor, Bruno Hortelano, Samuel García) ESP 3:07.54
3 (Pétros Kiriakídis, Dimítrios Grávalos, Athanásios Hatzidimitríou, Ioánnis Loulás) GRE 3:10.46
4 (Mehmet Güzel, Buğrahan Kocabeyoğlu, Halit Kılıç, Yavuz Can) TUR 3:13.10
5 (Sondre Nyvold Lid, Øyvind Kjerpeset, Mauritz Kåshagen, Andreas Roth) NOR 3:13.36 SB
6 (Mikita Yakauleu, Anis Ananenka, Pavel Kanstaniuk, Aliaksandr Linnik) BLR 3:14.95 SB
Extra Events 100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.1
21.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Verena Sailer GER 11.21
2 Yasmin Kwadwo GER 11.73
3 Ewelina Ptak POL 11.77
4 Elisávet Pesirídou GRE 11.89
5 María Belibasáki GRE 11.95
Extra Events 4 x 100m Women - Final
21.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (María Belibasáki, Elisávet Pesirídou, Grigoría-Emmanouéla Keramidá, María Gátou) GRE 45.71
- (Annabelle Lewis, Anyika Onuora, Bianca Williams, Asha Philip) GBR DQ
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -4.3
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olesya Povh UKR 11.51
2 Tatjana Pinto GER 11.72
3 Yekaterina Kuzina RUS 11.73
4 Asha Philip GBR 11.78
5 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.88
6 Katsiaryna Hanchar BLR 11.89
100m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -4.6
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Myriam Soumaré FRA 11.66
2 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 11.83
3 Nimet Karakuş TUR 11.94
4 Estela García ESP 11.95
5 Ilenia Draisci ITA 12.08
6 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 12.22
200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 22.80
2 Myriam Soumaré FRA 23.05
3 Anyika Onuora GBR 23.12
4 Libania Grenot ITA 23.29
5 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 23.58
6 Yuliya Katsura RUS 23.87
200m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.7
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Estela García ESP 23.58 SB
2 Inna Weit GER 23.62
3 Nimet Karakuş TUR 23.88
4 Katsiaryna Hanchar BLR 24.10
5 Folake Akinyemi NOR 24.27
- Grigoría-Emmanouéla Keramidá GRE DQ
400m Women - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 50.50 PB
2 Kseniya Zadorina RUS 51.07
3 Marie Gayot FRA 51.54 SB
4 Libania Grenot ITA 51.84
5 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP 52.50
6 Olha Zemlyak UKR 52.59
400m Women - Final - Race B
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Justyna Święty-Ersetic POL 52.79
2 Esther Cremer GER 52.95
3 Ilona Usovich BLR 53.20
4 Line Kloster NOR 53.33
5 Birsen Engin TUR 54.07
6 Agní Dervéni GRE 56.32
800m Women - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jessica Judd GBR 2:00.82
2 Olha Lyakhova UKR 2:02.30
3 Maryna Arzamasova BLR 2:02.45
4 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:04.00
5 Clarisse Moh FRA 2:04.17
6 Marta Milani ITA 2:04.19
7 Annett Horna GER 2:04.92
8 Trine Mjåland NOR 2:06.27
9 Tuğba Koyuncu TUR 2:06.53
10 María Kládou GRE 2:07.04
11 Khadija Rahmouni ESP 2:07.65
- Yekaterina Sharmina RUS 2:00.86DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
1500m Women - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Isabel Macías ESP 4:09.95
2 Renata Pliś POL 4:10.73
3 Margherita Magnani ITA 4:11.01
4 Hannah England GBR 4:11.02
5 Olena Zhushman UKR 4:11.77 PB
6 Elina Sujew GER 4:13.27
7 Tuğba Koyuncu TUR 4:14.95
8 Laurane Picoche FRA 4:18.09
9 Sofía Pitoúli GRE 4:20.29 PB
10 Ingeborg Løvnes NOR 4:25.87
- Yekaterina Sharmina RUS 4:08.86DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
- Natallia Kareiva BLR 4:15.43DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 4:15.43
3000m Women - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Korobkina RUS 9:01.45 SB
2 Laura Weightman GBR 9:03.11
3 Iris María Fuentes-Pila ESP 9:03.20 PB
4 Corinna Harrer GER 9:03.55 SB
5 Renata Pliś POL 9:04.46
6 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 9:05.58 SB
7 Christine Bardelle FRA 9:09.36 SB
8 Esma Aydemir TUR 9:11.28 PB
9 Yana Yanosh UKR 9:25.44
10 Anastasía Karakatsáni GRE 9:34.03 SB
11 Nastassia Ivanova BLR 9:37.34
12 Veronika Brennhovd Blom NOR 9:40.97
5000m Women - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Golovkina RUS 15:32.45 SB
2 Emelia Gorecka GBR 15:40.52
3 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 15:40.94
4 Judith Pla ESP 15:41.70
5 Elena Romagnolo ITA 15:43.11
6 Sophie Duarte FRA 15:46.01
7 Dominika Nowakowska POL 15:47.81
8 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 15:48.21
9 Esma Aydemir TUR 15:50.05 PB
10 Viktoriya Pohoryelska UKR 15:53.21
11 Ouranía Reboúli GRE 16:26.66
12 Iryna Ananenka BLR 16:28.73
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Aristarkhova RUS 9:30.64 PB
2 Valentyna Zhudina UKR 9:34.90
3 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 9:35.67
4 Diana Martín ESP 9:44.90
5 Lennie Waite GBR 9:56.19 SB
6 Türkan Özata-Erişmiş TUR 9:59.34
7 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR 9:59.60
8 Claire Perraux FRA 10:03.29
9 Athiná Koíni GRE 10:03.75
10 Tauria Samiri ITA 10:09.19
11 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 10:11.26
12 Kristine Helle NOR 10:54.36 PB
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.6
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tiffany Porter GBR 12.62
2 Tatyana Dementyeva RUS 12.88
3 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 12.91
4 Veronica Borsi ITA 13.01
5 Alina Talay BLR 13.02
- Alice Decaux FRA 12.94DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 12.94/2.6
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.9
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadine Hildebrand GER 13.11
2 Isabelle Pedersen NOR 13.23
3 Caridad Jerez ESP 13.24
4 Olibía Petsoúdi GRE 13.39 =SB
5 Karolina Kołeczek POL 14.04
6 Sema Apak TUR 14.31
400m Hurdles Women - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eilidh Doyle GBR 54.42
2 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 55.27
3 Vera Rudakova RUS 56.20
4 Jennifer Rockwell ITA 56.32
5 Christiane Klopsch GER 58.00
- Elif Gören TUR 57.07DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 57.07
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race B
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Phara Anacharsis FRA 57.43
2 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 57.73
3 Laura Sotomayor ESP 58.06
4 Stine Tomb NOR 58.55
5 Hristína Hantzí-Neag GRE 59.76
6 Maryna Boika BLR 60.02
High Jump Women - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Lasitskene RUS 1.98 SB
1.751.801.851.891.921.951.982.00
OOOOOXXOOXXX
2 Alessia Trost ITA 1.92
1.751.801.851.891.921.95
OOOOOXXX
4 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.89
1.801.851.891.921.95
OOOXXX
5 Burcu Yüksel TUR 1.85 SB
1.701.751.801.851.89
OOOOXXX
5 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OOOXXX
7 Adonía Steryíou GRE 1.85 SB
1.751.801.851.89
OXOOXXX
8 Tonje Angelsen NOR 1.85 SB
1.801.851.89
XXOOXX
9 Isobel Pooley GBR 1.85 SB
1.701.751.801.851.89
OOOXOXXX
10 Maryia Shulgina BLR 1.85
1.701.751.801.851.89
OXOOXOXX
11 Mélanie Skotnik FRA 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OXOXXOX
12 Iryna Kovalenko UKR 1.80
1.751.801.85
OOXXX
Pole Vault Women - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.60
4.404.504.604.72
OXOXXOXXX
2 Anzhelika Sidorova RUS 4.55
4.254.354.404.454.504.554.60
OXOOXOXOOX
3 Anna Rogowska POL 4.40
4.404.60
XXOXX
4 Naroa Agirre ESP 4.35
3.804.004.154.254.354.40
OOOXXOOXX
4 Marion Lotout FRA 4.35
4.154.354.45
XXOOXX
6 Sonia Malavisi ITA 4.25
3.804.004.154.254.35
OXOOOXXX
7 Kateryna Kozlova UKR 4.15
3.804.004.154.25
OOXXOXX
8 Elmas Seda Firtina TUR 4.00
3.804.004.15
XXOOXX
9 Katrine Haarklau NOR 3.80
3.804.00
XXOXX
- Holly Bradshaw GBR NH
4.25
XXX
- Iryna Zhuk BLR NH
3.80
XXX
- Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE DNS
Long Jump Women - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Éloyse Lesueur-Aymonin FRA 6.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.19 / -1.4X / 0.86.44 / 0.1X / 0.6
2 Darya Klishina RUS 6.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.43 / -0.7X / -0.1X / 0.46.43 / -0.6
3 Shara Proctor GBR 6.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / -1.0X / 0.46.43 / -0.36.29 / 0.0
4 Evaggelía Galéni GRE 6.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.89 / -0.36.28 / -0.26.23 / -0.35.98 / -0.1
5 Sosthene Taroum Moguenara GER 6.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.95.98 / -0.46.28 / 0.4
6 Dariya Derkach ITA 6.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.21 / -0.36.17 / 1.0X / 0.8
7 Teresa Dobija POL 6.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.15 / -1.26.20 / -0.6X / -0.6
8 María del Mar Jover ESP 6.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.65.76 / 0.06.14 / -0.5
9 Isabelle Pedersen NOR 6.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.90 / -0.46.08 / 0.66.08 / -0.1
10 Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk UKR 6.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.2X / 0.66.04 / -0.2
11 Sevim Sinmez Serbest TUR 5.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.86 / -0.4X / 0.05.94 / 0.2
12 Natallia Viatkina BLR 5.87 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -1.25.87 / -0.15.46 / -0.2
Triple Jump Women - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olha Saladukha UKR 14.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.49 / 0.914.45 / 1.314.04 / 0.614.42 / 0.0
2 Yekaterina Koneva RUS 14.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.10 / 2.6X / 2.813.66 / 0.713.45 / 0.8
3 Simona La Mantia ITA 13.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.99 / 2.5X / 1.213.87 / 1.9X / 2.0
4 Yamilé Aldama GBR 13.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.90 / 1.7X / 2.913.83 / 1.612.99 / 2.3
5 Jenny Elbe GER 13.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.85 / 1.513.84 / 2.4X / 2.6
6 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE 13.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.913.69 / 2.713.52 / -0.2
7 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL 13.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.3X / 1.713.68 / 0.2
8 Natallia Viatkina BLR 13.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.60 / 1.113.43 / 1.813.45 / 2.1
9 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba FRA 13.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.27 / 2.113.26 / 0.913.51 / 1.6
10 Patricia Sarrapio ESP 13.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.22 / 1.913.26 / -2.313.35 / -1.1
11 Sevim Sinmez Serbest TUR 12.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.812.78 / -0.2X / -0.3
12 Chiamaka Okparaebo NOR 11.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.011.99 / 1.1X / -0.5
Shot Put Women - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Schwanitz GER 19.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X19.3019.2019.05
2 Halyna Turchyn UKR 18.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.4618.05X17.04
3 Emel Dereli TUR 17.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.4017.5017.07X
4 Chiara Rosa ITA 17.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.4916.90X17.18
5 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 16.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.7816.50X
6 Yulia Leantsiuk BLR 16.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.7416.5916.72
7 Sophie McKinna GBR 16.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.2815.8416.37
8 Jessica Cérival FRA 16.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.93X16.25
9 Natalya Troneva RUS 16.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.25X15.71
10 Agnieszka Dudzińska POL 16.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X16.19X
11 Evaggelía Sofáni GRE 14.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.8214.7214.65
12 Kristin Sundsteigen NOR 14.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.63X14.20
Discus Throw Women - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 63.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
62.37X63.7562.84
2 Julia Harting GER 62.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
61.25X62.67X
3 Żaneta Glanc POL 61.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X60.3260.1561.70
4 Nataliya Semenova UKR 59.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
59.9959.89XX
5 Jade Lally GBR 58.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.7357.6057.28
6 Nastassia Kashtanava BLR 56.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.3956.4054.38
7 Sabina Asenjo ESP 54.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.4453.4852.40
8 Valentina Aniballi ITA 54.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
47.9654.09X
9 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou GRE 53.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.6653.0052.65
10 Grete Etholm NOR 50.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
48.4450.2949.80
11 Emel Dereli TUR 37.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X37.72X
- Vera Ganeyeva RUS 59.60DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.60X59.41
Hammer Throw Women - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Betty Heidler GER 74.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
74.3171.59XX
2 Anita Włodarczyk POL 74.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
73.51X74.1473.36
3 Sophie Hitchon GBR 72.97 NR NUR SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X70.6872.9771.67
4 Iryna Novozhylova UKR 67.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.2567.1065.30
5 Berta Castells ESP 66.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
66.21X65.04
6 Silvia Salis ITA 64.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.0860.4564.76
7 Iliána Korosídou GRE 61.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X61.41X
8 Trude Raad NOR 61.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.2157.4858.79
9 Berivan Şakır TUR 20.85 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
20.85PP
- Aksana Miankova BLR 72.11DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
71.9272.1169.7970.53
- Gulfiya Agafonova RUS 63.67DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.90X63.67
- Stéphanie Falzon FRA NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Javelin Throw Women - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Obergföll GER 62.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.8258.3062.64X
2 Mercedes Chilla ESP 58.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.55XX54.51
3 Vera Rebrik UKR 57.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.8554.7757.92X
4 Mariya Abakumova RUS 57.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.7957.0956.46X
5 Barbara Madejczyk POL 55.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.5255.2354.26
6 Tatsiana Khaladovich BLR 53.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.0953.7750.65
7 Sávva Líka GRE 53.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.53XX
8 Séphora Bissoly FRA 51.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.7350.5348.54
9 Izzy Jeffs GBR 50.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
46.1443.8150.27
10 Tove Beate Dahle NOR 50.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.5249.6950.07
11 Berivan Şakır TUR 48.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
45.1848.8148.72
12 Sara Jemai ITA 48.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
48.5848.1448.39
4 x 100m Women - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Olesya Povh, Viktoriya Kashcheyeva, Mariya Ryemyen, Nataliya Pohrebnyak) UKR 42.62 SB
2 (Yasmin Kwadwo, Inna Weit, Tatjana Pinto, Verena Sailer) GER 43.15
3 (Yuliya Katsura, Yuliya Kashina, Yelizaveta Demirova, Yekaterina Kuzina) RUS 43.23
4 (Carima Louami, Myriam Soumaré, Jennifer Galais, Céline Distel-Bonnet) FRA 43.52
5 (Tiffany Porter, Anyika Onuora, Annabelle Lewis, Asha Philip) GBR 43.52
6 (Marika Popowicz-Drapala, Weronika Wedler, Ewelina Ptak, Martyna Opoń) POL 43.85
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race B
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Micol Cattaneo, Irene Siragusa, Ilenia Draisci, Audrey Alloh) ITA 44.35
2 (Volha Astashka, Alina Talay, Katsiaryna Shumak, Katsiaryna Hanchar) BLR 44.38 SB
3 (Maria Isabel Pérez, Plácida Martínez, Estela García, María de Frutos) ESP 45.06 SB
4 (Hatice Öztürk, Saliha Özyurt, Aksel Demirtaş-Gürcan, Nimet Karakuş) TUR 45.07 SB
5 (María Gátou, Elisávet Pesirídou, Grigoría-Emmanouéla Keramidá, Yeoryía Koklóni) GRE 45.17
6 (Mari Gilde Brubak, Folake Akinyemi, Christine Bjelland Jensen, Tara Marie Norum) NOR 45.20 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Eilidh Doyle, Shana Cox, Meghan Beesley, Christine Ohuruogu) GBR 3:28.60
2 (Kseniya Gusarova, Yuliya Kuznetsova, Tatyana Firova, Kseniya Zadorina) RUS 3:29.46
3 (Marie Gayot, Lénora Guion-Firmin, Phara Anacharsis, Floria Guei) FRA 3:29.55
4 (Darya Prystupa, Alina Lohvynenko, Nataliya Pyhyda, Olha Zemlyak) UKR 3:30.36
5 (Agata Bednarek, Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz, Małgorzata Hołub-Kowalik) POL 3:31.35
6 (Esther Cremer, Lena Schmidt, Christiane Klopsch, Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer) GER 3:31.83 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race B
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Hanna Reishal, Iryna Khliustava, Yulia Yurenia, Ilona Usovich) BLR 3:34.14
2 (Chiara Bazzoni, Maria Enrica Spacca, Elena Bonfanti, Maria Benedicta Chigbolu) ITA 3:35.26
3 (Laura Sotomayor, Aauri Lorena Bokesa, Plácida Martínez, Paula Ferreiros) ESP 3:39.45 SB
- (Agní Dervéni, Evaggelía Zigóri, Maria Petridou, Aryiró Pintí) GRE DQ
- (Tara Marie Norum, Trine Mjåland, Line Kloster, Vilde Jakobsen Svortevik) NOR DQ
- (Özge Akın, Birsen Engin, Derya Yıldırım) TUR 3:36.89DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 3:36.89
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best